Timetable for the 173 - Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 173 - Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ipswich Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 173 Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe

Map Showing the Routes of the 173 Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Turban Centre - Beatrice Avenue
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 2 173 3 173 1 173 1 173 1
Old Felixstowe, Beatrice Avenue 17:05 14:50 14:50   09:55 12:32
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Avenue 17:06 14:51 14:51   09:56 12:33
Old Felixstowe, Looe Road 17:07 14:52 14:52   09:56 12:34
Old Felixstowe, Park Avenue 17:07 14:52 14:52   09:56 12:34
Old Felixstowe, Primrose Villa 17:08 14:53 14:53   09:57 12:35
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 17:10 14:55 14:55   09:58 12:37
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square       08:25    
Felixstowe, Conkers 17:12 14:57 14:57   10:00 12:39
Felixstowe, Leopold Road 17:13 14:58 14:58   10:01 12:39
Felixstowe, Princes Gardens, opp 17:14 14:59 14:59   10:01 12:40
Felixstowe, High School, o/s 17:15 15:00 15:00   10:02 12:40
Felixstowe, Police Station, opp       08:25    
Walton (Suffk), Cornwall Road, adj 17:17 15:02 15:02 08:26 10:04 12:41
Walton (Suffk), Exeter Road, opp 17:18 15:03 15:03 08:27 10:04 12:42
Walton (Suffk), St Marys Church, opp 17:19 15:04 15:04 08:27 10:05 12:43
Walton (Suffk), Half Moon, adj 17:21 15:06 15:06 08:29 10:07 12:44
Walton (Suffk), Felixstowe Academy, inside     15:11      
Trimley St Mary, Spriteshall Lane 17:23 15:10 15:12 08:31 10:08 12:45
Trimley St Mary, Faulkeners Way 17:23 15:11 15:12 08:31 10:08 12:46
Trimley St Mary, Daines Place 17:24 15:12 15:13 08:32 10:08 12:46
Trimley St Mary, Punchard Way 17:25 15:14 15:14 08:33 10:09 12:47
Trimley St Mary, Shops 17:25 15:14 15:14 08:33 10:09 12:47
Trimley St Mary, Fen Meadow 17:25 15:14 15:14 08:33 10:09 12:47
Trimley St Mary, The Josselyns 17:26 15:15 15:15 08:34 10:10 12:48
Trimley St Mary, Park View 17:27 15:16 15:16 08:35 10:11 12:49
Trimley St Mary, Three Mariners 17:27 15:16 15:16 08:35 10:11 12:49
Trimley St Martin, Reeve Lodge, adj 17:28 15:17 15:17 08:36 10:12 12:50
Trimley St Martin, Bus Shelter 17:29 15:18 15:18 08:37 10:13 12:51
Trimley St Martin, Primary School, opp 17:31 15:20 15:20 08:39 10:15 12:53
Falkenham, Back Road         10:17 12:55
Kirton (Suffk), Croxton Close         10:19 12:57
Kirton (Suffk), White Horse 17:35 15:23 15:23 08:42 10:21 12:59
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 17:35 15:23 15:23 08:42 10:21 12:59
Newbourne, Chapel Road, adj 17:37 15:25 15:25 08:44 10:23 13:01
Bucklesham, School, N-bound 17:40 15:28 15:28 08:46 10:26 13:04
Brightwell, Post Box, o/s 17:43 15:30 15:30 08:49 10:29 13:07
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, W-bound 17:47 15:34 15:34   10:33 13:12
Martlesham, Police Headquarters     15:36      
Kesgrave, Dobbs Lane, adj     15:37      
Kesgrave, Wards View, adj     15:38      
Grange Farm/Kesgrave, Fentons Way, opp     15:40      
Martlesham Heath, Coopers Road   15:34     10:33  
Martlesham Heath, Lancaster Drive   15:34     10:33  
Martlesham Heath, Bradford Court   15:34     10:33  
Martlesham Heath, The Oaks   15:35     10:34  
Martlesham Heath, Valiant Road   15:36     10:35  
Martlesham Heath, Parkers Place, adj   15:36     10:35  
Martlesham Heath, Manor Road, opp   15:36     10:36  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco 17:50       10:38 13:15
Martlesham Heath, Bowling Centre, adj       08:53    
Martlesham Heath, Anson Road, opp       08:53    
Martlesham, Crown Point, o/s 17:51 15:38   08:54 10:39 13:16
Martlesham, Water Bridge 17:53 15:39   08:55 10:41 13:18
Martlesham, Nursery, o/s 17:54 15:40   08:56 10:42 13:19
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, E-bound 17:56 15:42   08:58 10:44 13:21
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, o/s 22 17:56 15:42   08:58 10:44 13:21
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre 17:57 15:43   08:58 10:45 13:22
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Notcutts 17:57 15:43   08:59 10:45 13:22
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, opp 17:58 15:44   08:59 10:46 13:23
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, N-bound 17:59 15:45   09:00 10:47 13:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Old Felixstowe, Beatrice Avenue 17:05 14:50   09:55 12:32
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Avenue 17:06 14:51   09:56 12:33
Old Felixstowe, Looe Road 17:07 14:52   09:56 12:34
Old Felixstowe, Park Avenue 17:07 14:52   09:56 12:34
Old Felixstowe, Primrose Villa 17:08 14:53   09:57 12:35
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 17:10 14:55   09:58 12:37
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square     08:25    
Felixstowe, Conkers 17:12 14:57   10:00 12:39
Felixstowe, Leopold Road 17:13 14:58   10:01 12:39
Felixstowe, Princes Gardens, opp 17:14 14:59   10:01 12:40
Felixstowe, High School, o/s 17:15 15:00   10:02 12:40
Felixstowe, Police Station, opp     08:25    
Walton (Suffk), Cornwall Road, adj 17:17 15:02 08:26 10:04 12:41
Walton (Suffk), Exeter Road, opp 17:18 15:03 08:27 10:04 12:42
Walton (Suffk), St Marys Church, opp 17:19 15:04 08:27 10:05 12:43
Walton (Suffk), Half Moon, adj 17:21 15:06 08:29 10:07 12:44
Trimley St Mary, Spriteshall Lane 17:23 15:10 08:31 10:08 12:45
Trimley St Mary, Faulkeners Way 17:23 15:11 08:31 10:08 12:46
Trimley St Mary, Daines Place 17:24 15:12 08:32 10:08 12:46
Trimley St Mary, Punchard Way 17:25 15:14 08:33 10:09 12:47
Trimley St Mary, Shops 17:25 15:14 08:33 10:09 12:47
Trimley St Mary, Fen Meadow 17:25 15:14 08:33 10:09 12:47
Trimley St Mary, The Josselyns 17:26 15:15 08:34 10:10 12:48
Trimley St Mary, Park View 17:27 15:16 08:35 10:11 12:49
Trimley St Mary, Three Mariners 17:27 15:16 08:35 10:11 12:49
Trimley St Martin, Reeve Lodge, adj 17:28 15:17 08:36 10:12 12:50
Trimley St Martin, Bus Shelter 17:29 15:18 08:37 10:13 12:51
Trimley St Martin, Primary School, opp 17:31 15:20 08:39 10:15 12:53
Falkenham, Back Road       10:17 12:55
Kirton (Suffk), Croxton Close       10:19 12:57
Kirton (Suffk), White Horse 17:35 15:23 08:42 10:21 12:59
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 17:35 15:23 08:42 10:21 12:59
Newbourne, Chapel Road, adj 17:37 15:25 08:44 10:23 13:01
Bucklesham, School, N-bound 17:40 15:28 08:46 10:26 13:04
Brightwell, Post Box, o/s 17:43 15:30 08:49 10:29 13:07
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, W-bound 17:47 15:34   10:33 13:12
Martlesham Heath, Coopers Road   15:34   10:33  
Martlesham Heath, Lancaster Drive   15:34   10:33  
Martlesham Heath, Bradford Court   15:34   10:33  
Martlesham Heath, The Oaks   15:35   10:34  
Martlesham Heath, Valiant Road   15:36   10:35  
Martlesham Heath, Parkers Place, adj   15:36   10:35  
Martlesham Heath, Manor Road, opp   15:36   10:36  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco 17:50     10:38 13:15
Martlesham Heath, Bowling Centre, adj     08:53    
Martlesham Heath, Anson Road, opp     08:53    
Martlesham, Crown Point, o/s 17:51 15:38 08:54 10:39 13:16
Martlesham, Water Bridge 17:53 15:39 08:55 10:41 13:18
Martlesham, Nursery, o/s 17:54 15:40 08:56 10:42 13:19
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, E-bound 17:56 15:42 08:58 10:44 13:21
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, o/s 22 17:56 15:42 08:58 10:44 13:21
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre 17:57 15:43 08:58 10:45 13:22
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Notcutts 17:57 15:43 08:59 10:45 13:22
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, opp 17:58 15:44 08:59 10:46 13:23
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, N-bound 17:59 15:45 09:00 10:47 13:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 2 173 3 173 2 173 1
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, S-bound 15:55 13:25 07:35 09:05  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, adj 15:55 13:25 07:35 09:05  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre 15:56 13:26 07:36 09:06  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Cherry Tree 15:56 13:26 07:36 09:06  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, opp 22 15:57 13:27 07:37 09:07  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, W-bound 15:58 13:28 07:38 09:08  
Martlesham, Nursery, opp 16:00 13:30 07:40 09:10  
Martlesham, Water Bridge 16:01 13:31 07:41 09:11  
Martlesham, Felixstowe Road, adj 16:02 13:32 07:41 09:12  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco 16:04 13:34   09:14  
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, W-bound 16:07 13:37 07:43 09:17  
Martlesham Heath, Coopers Road   13:37 07:43    
Martlesham Heath, Lancaster Drive   13:37 07:43    
Martlesham Heath, Bradford Court   13:37 07:43    
Martlesham Heath, The Oaks   13:38 07:44    
Martlesham Heath, Valiant Road   13:39 07:45    
Martlesham Heath, Parkers Place, adj   13:39 07:45    
Martlesham Heath, Manor Road, opp   13:39 07:45    
Brightwell, Post Box 16:12 13:44 07:50 09:22  
Bucklesham, School, S-bound 16:14 13:46 07:52 09:24  
Newbourne, Chapel Road, opp 16:16 13:48 07:54 09:26  
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 16:19 13:51 07:56 09:29  
Kirton (Suffk), Bus Shelter     07:57   07:57
Kirton (Suffk), Rectory Lane 16:20 13:52   09:30  
Kirton (Suffk), Croxton Close 16:21 13:53   09:31  
Falkenham, Back Road 16:22 13:54   09:32  
Trimley St Martin, Primary School, o/s 16:24 13:56 07:58 09:33 07:58
Trimley St Martin, Bus Shelter 16:28 14:00 08:00 09:36 08:00
Trimley St Martin, Reeve Lodge, opp 16:28 14:00 08:00 09:36 08:00
Trimley St Mary, Three Mariners 16:28 14:00 08:01 09:36 08:01
Trimley St Mary, Trimley Lodge 16:29 14:01 08:02 09:37 08:02
Trimley St Mary, Brotherton Avenue 16:30 14:02 08:02 09:38 08:02
Trimley St Mary, Fen Meadow 16:30 14:02 08:03 09:38 08:03
Trimley St Mary, Shops 16:31 14:03 08:04 09:39 08:04
Trimley St Mary, Punchard Way 16:32 14:04 08:05 09:40 08:05
Trimley St Mary, Daines Place 16:32 14:04 08:05 09:40 08:05
Trimley St Mary, Faulkeners Way 16:32 14:04 08:06 09:40 08:05
Trimley St Mary, Spriteshall Lane 16:33 14:05 08:07 09:41 08:06
Walton (Suffk), Felixstowe Academy, inside     08:08    
Walton (Suffk), Half Moon 16:35 14:07 08:11 09:43 08:08
Walton (Suffk), St Marys Church, adj 16:36 14:07 08:12 09:43 08:09
Walton (Suffk), Exeter Road, adj 16:38 14:08 08:13 09:44 08:10
Walton (Suffk), Cornwall Road, opp 16:38 14:09 08:14 09:45 08:11
Felixstowe, High School, opp 16:41 14:10 08:16 09:46 08:13
Felixstowe, Princes Gardens, adj 16:41 14:10 08:17 09:46 08:14
Felixstowe, Leopold Road 16:43 14:11 08:18 09:47 08:15
Felixstowe, Cinema 16:44 14:12 08:19 09:48 08:16
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 16:46 14:15 08:21 09:50 08:18
Old Felixstowe, Beatrice Avenue 16:48 14:17   09:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, S-bound 15:55 13:25 09:05  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, adj 15:55 13:25 09:05  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre 15:56 13:26 09:06  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Cherry Tree 15:56 13:26 09:06  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, opp 22 15:57 13:27 09:07  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, W-bound 15:58 13:28 09:08  
Martlesham, Nursery, opp 16:00 13:30 09:10  
Martlesham, Water Bridge 16:01 13:31 09:11  
Martlesham, Felixstowe Road, adj 16:02 13:32 09:12  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco 16:04 13:34 09:14  
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way, W-bound 16:07 13:37 09:17  
Martlesham Heath, Coopers Road   13:37    
Martlesham Heath, Lancaster Drive   13:37    
Martlesham Heath, Bradford Court   13:37    
Martlesham Heath, The Oaks   13:38    
Martlesham Heath, Valiant Road   13:39    
Martlesham Heath, Parkers Place, adj   13:39    
Martlesham Heath, Manor Road, opp   13:39    
Brightwell, Post Box 16:12 13:44 09:22  
Bucklesham, School, S-bound 16:14 13:46 09:24  
Newbourne, Chapel Road, opp 16:16 13:48 09:26  
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 16:19 13:51 09:29  
Kirton (Suffk), Bus Shelter       07:57
Kirton (Suffk), Rectory Lane 16:20 13:52 09:30  
Kirton (Suffk), Croxton Close 16:21 13:53 09:31  
Falkenham, Back Road 16:22 13:54 09:32  
Trimley St Martin, Primary School, o/s 16:24 13:56 09:33 07:58
Trimley St Martin, Bus Shelter 16:28 14:00 09:36 08:00
Trimley St Martin, Reeve Lodge, opp 16:28 14:00 09:36 08:00
Trimley St Mary, Three Mariners 16:28 14:00 09:36 08:01
Trimley St Mary, Trimley Lodge 16:29 14:01 09:37 08:02
Trimley St Mary, Brotherton Avenue 16:30 14:02 09:38 08:02
Trimley St Mary, Fen Meadow 16:30 14:02 09:38 08:03
Trimley St Mary, Shops 16:31 14:03 09:39 08:04
Trimley St Mary, Punchard Way 16:32 14:04 09:40 08:05
Trimley St Mary, Daines Place 16:32 14:04 09:40 08:05
Trimley St Mary, Faulkeners Way 16:32 14:04 09:40 08:05
Trimley St Mary, Spriteshall Lane 16:33 14:05 09:41 08:06
Walton (Suffk), Half Moon 16:35 14:07 09:43 08:08
Walton (Suffk), St Marys Church, adj 16:36 14:07 09:43 08:09
Walton (Suffk), Exeter Road, adj 16:38 14:08 09:44 08:10
Walton (Suffk), Cornwall Road, opp 16:38 14:09 09:45 08:11
Felixstowe, High School, opp 16:41 14:10 09:46 08:13
Felixstowe, Princes Gardens, adj 16:41 14:10 09:46 08:14
Felixstowe, Leopold Road 16:43 14:11 09:47 08:15
Felixstowe, Cinema 16:44 14:12 09:48 08:16
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 16:46 14:15 09:50 08:18
Old Felixstowe, Beatrice Avenue 16:48 14:17 09:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:58:20 BST 2018 from source document suf_2-173-_-y08-6.xml using schema version 2.4.