Timetable for the 179 - Woodbridge - Kirton - Bucklesham - Ipswich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 179 - Woodbridge - Kirton - Bucklesham - Ipswich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Suffolk County Council

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 179 Woodbridge - Kirton - Bucklesham - Ipswich

Map Showing the Routes of the 179 Woodbridge - Kirton - Bucklesham - Ipswich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Woodbridge - Kirton - Bucklesham - Ipswich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Turban Centre - Old Cattle Market Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  179 1 179 2 179 3 179 4 179 3
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand N 12:30     15:25 15:00
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 12:31     15:26 15:01
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj 12:31     15:27 15:01
Ipswich, Cobden Place, Stop 3 12:33     15:30 15:03
Ipswich, Lacey Street, adj       15:31 15:04
Ipswich, Medical Centre, adj       15:31 15:04
Rushmere (Ipswich), Rivers Street, adj       15:33 15:06
Rushmere (Ipswich), Khartoum Road       15:34 15:07
Rushmere (Ipswich), Nelson Road, opp       15:35 15:08
Rushmere (Ipswich), Gordon Road, opp       15:36 15:09
Rushmere (Ipswich), Phoenix Road, adj       15:36 15:09
Rushmere (Ipswich), Howard Street, opp       15:36 15:09
Rushmere (Ipswich), Lattice Barn PH, adj       15:37 15:10
Ipswich, Dove Street, opp 12:34        
Ipswich, Nottidge Road, adj 12:36        
Ipswich, Viaduct, E-bound 12:38        
Ipswich, St Johns Road, opp 12:39        
Ipswich, Fat Cat, opp 12:39        
Ipswich, Crabbe Street, opp 12:39        
Ipswich, Cowper Street, opp 12:40        
Copleston (Ipswich), Woodbridge Road East, adj 12:42     15:38 15:11
Copleston (Ipswich), Heath Road Hospital, opp 12:43     15:39 15:12
Copleston (Ipswich), Adelaide Road, adj 12:43     15:39 15:12
Copleston (Ipswich), Bridge School, opp 12:44     15:40 15:13
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Bixley Road 12:46     15:42 15:15
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Princethorpe Road 12:47     15:42 15:15
St Augustines, St Augustines Gardens 12:48     15:43 15:16
St Augustines, Community Centre, adj 12:49   08:27 15:44 15:17
St Augustines, Opposite Warren Heath Road, opp 12:49   08:27 15:44 15:17
Warren Heath, Purdis Golf Club, adj 12:49   08:28 15:45 15:18
Foxhall, Woodhouse Lane, adj 12:51   08:30 15:48 15:20
Bucklesham, Shannon, opp 12:55   08:34 15:52 15:24
Bucklesham, School, E-bound 12:57   08:39 15:53 15:30
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 13:03     15:59  
Kirton (Suffk), Bus Shelter 13:04     16:00  
Falkenham, Back Road 13:06     16:02  
Kirton (Suffk), Croxton Close 13:07     16:03  
Kirton (Suffk), White Horse 13:09     16:05  
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 13:09     16:05  
Newbourne, Chapel Road, adj 13:13     16:07  
Newbourne, Jacksons Road, adj 13:16 08:47   16:09  
Newbourne, Hall, opp 13:18 08:48   16:11  
Newbourne, Fox, adj 13:19 08:49   16:12  
Waldringfield, Mill Road, adj 13:23 08:54   16:16  
Waldringfield, Primary School   08:54   16:16  
Waldringfield, Golf Course, opp   08:56   16:19  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco   09:04   16:26  
Martlesham, Crown Point, o/s   09:05   16:27  
Martlesham, Water Bridge   09:07   16:29  
Martlesham, Nursery, o/s   09:08   16:30  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, E-bound   09:10   16:32  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, o/s 22   09:10   16:32  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre   09:11   16:33  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Notcutts   09:11   16:33  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, opp   09:12   16:34  
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, N-bound   09:13   16:35  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  179 1 179 1 179 2 179 2
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, S-bound 09:23      
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, adj 09:23      
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Cherry Tree 09:24      
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre 09:24      
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, opp 22 09:25      
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, W-bound 09:26      
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Farlingaye School, o/s     16:00  
Martlesham, Nursery, opp 09:28   16:04  
Martlesham, Water Bridge 09:29   16:05  
Martlesham, Moon and Sixpence, opp 09:33      
Martlesham, Felixstowe Road, adj     16:07  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco     16:10  
Waldringfield, Mill Road, adj   13:25    
Waldringfield, Primary School   13:25    
Waldringfield, Golf Course, adj 09:34 13:28 16:17  
Waldringfield, Primary School, opp 09:37   16:19  
Waldringfield, Mill Road, opp 09:38   16:20  
Newbourne, Fox 09:43 13:31 16:25  
Newbourne, Hall, adj 09:43 13:31 16:25  
Newbourne, Jacksons Road, opp 09:45 13:34 16:27  
Newbourne, Chapel Road, opp 09:46 13:35    
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 09:49 13:38    
Kirton (Suffk), Rectory Lane 09:50 13:39    
Kirton (Suffk), Croxton Close 09:51 13:41    
Falkenham, Back Road 09:52 13:43    
Kirton (Suffk), White Horse 09:54 13:45    
Kirton (Suffk), Park Lane 09:54 13:45    
Newbourne, Chapel Road, adj 09:57 13:49    
Bucklesham, School, W-bound 10:00 13:53   15:30
Bucklesham, Shannon 10:02 13:55   15:32
Foxhall, Woodhouse Lane, opp 10:06 13:59   15:36
Warren Heath, Purdis Golf Club 10:07 14:01   15:38
St Augustines, Adjacent Warren Heath Road, adj 10:07 14:02   15:39
St Augustines, Community Centre, opp 10:08 14:03   15:40
St Augustines, St Augustines Gardens 10:08 14:03    
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Princethorpe Road 10:09 14:04    
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Bixley Road 10:10 14:05    
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Foxhall Road, N-bound 10:10 14:05    
Copleston (Ipswich), Bridge School, adj 10:12 14:07    
Copleston (Ipswich), Heath Road Hospital, adj 10:13 14:08    
Rushmere (Ipswich), Hospital, adj 10:14 14:08    
Rushmere (Ipswich), Lattice Barn PH, opp   14:09    
Ipswich, Britannia Road, adj   14:09    
Ipswich, Cowper Street, adj 10:16 14:10    
Ipswich, Crabbe Street, adj 10:16 14:10    
Ipswich, St Johns Road 10:18 14:12    
Ipswich, Viaduct, W-bound 10:19 14:13    
Ipswich, Nottidge Road, opp 10:20 14:14    
Ipswich, Grove Lane, adj 10:21 14:15    
Ipswich, Dove Street, adj 10:22 14:16    
Ipswich, Majors Corner, o/s 10:25 14:19    
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 10:27 14:21    
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 10:28 14:22    
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:29 14:23    
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand N 10:30 14:24    
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:50:48 BST 2018 from source document suf_14-179-_-y08-2.xml using schema version 2.4.