Timetable for the 18A - Suffolk One - Sproughton - Ipswich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18A - Suffolk One - Sproughton - Ipswich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ipswich Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 18A Suffolk One - Sproughton - Ipswich

Map Showing the Routes of the 18A Suffolk One - Sproughton - Ipswich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Suffolk One - Sproughton - Ipswich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Suffolk One - Highfield Approach
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Highfield Approach 08:25
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Ashcroft Road 08:26
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Pinecroft Road, adj 08:28
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Willowcroft Road, adj 08:28
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Congreve Road, adj 08:29
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Recreation Ground 08:29
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Pearcroft Road, opp 08:30
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Lincoln Close, opp 08:31
Whitton (Ipswich), Chepstow Road, opp 08:31
Whitton (Ipswich), Mitford Close, opp 08:32
Whitton (Ipswich), Heathercroft Road 08:33
Whitton (Ipswich), Parnell Road, opp 08:34
Whitton (Ipswich), Byron Road, o/s 46 08:35
Whitton (Ipswich), Shakespeare Road, o/s 14 08:35
Whitton (Ipswich), Spenser Road, adj 08:36
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Norwich Road 08:37
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Meredith Road, opp 08:37
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Limerick Close, adj 08:37
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Whitehouse Road, adj 08:38
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Mayo Court, adj 08:38
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Kildare Avenue, opp 08:39
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Co-Op Shops, opp 08:40
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Bramford Lane, o/s 2 08:42
Westbourne (Ipswich), Galway Avenue 08:42
Westbourne (Ipswich), Brockley Crescent 08:43
Westbourne (Ipswich), Henniker Road, adj 08:44
Westbourne (Ipswich), Adair Road 08:44
Westbourne (Ipswich), Jovian Way 08:45
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wallace Road 08:46
Ipswich, Boss Hall, adj 08:47
Ipswich, Morrisons, adj 08:49
Ipswich, Farthing Road, opp 08:49
Sproughton, Church Lane, adj 08:51
Sproughton, Bus Shelter 08:52
Sproughton, Beagle, opp 09:00
Sproughton, Washbrook Turn, opp 09:01
Sproughton, Holiday Inn, opp 09:05
Chantry (Ipswich), Suffolk One 09:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1
Chantry (Ipswich), Suffolk One 15:50
Sproughton, Holiday Inn, adj 15:50
Sproughton, Washbrook Turn, adj 15:52
Sproughton, Beagle, adj 15:52
Sproughton, Bus Shelter 15:55
Sproughton, Church Lane, opp 15:55
Ipswich, Farthing Road, adj 15:58
Ipswich, Morrisons, opp 16:00
Ipswich, Boss Hall, opp 16:01
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wallace Road 16:01
Westbourne (Ipswich), Jovian Way 16:02
Westbourne (Ipswich), Adair Road 16:03
Westbourne (Ipswich), Coral Drive, adj 16:03
Westbourne (Ipswich), Shafto Road 16:04
Westbourne (Ipswich), Galway Avenue, opp 16:05
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Agate Close, adj 16:05
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Co-Op Shops, o/s 16:07
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Kildare Avenue, adj 16:09
Whitehouse (Ipswich), Mayo Court, opp 16:10
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Meredith Road 16:12
Whitton (Ipswich), Spenser Road, opp 16:13
Whitton (Ipswich), Shakespeare Road 16:14
Whitton (Ipswich), Byron Road, o/s 57 16:15
Whitton (Ipswich), Parnell Road, adj 16:15
Whitton (Ipswich), Heathercroft Road, opp 16:17
Whitton (Ipswich), Mitford Close, adj 16:17
Whitton (Ipswich), Chepstow Road, adj 16:17
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Lincoln Close, adj 16:18
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Pearcroft Road, adj 16:18
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Recreation Ground 16:19
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Elmcroft Road, adj 16:19
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Cedarcroft Road, opp 16:20
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Willowcroft Road, opp 16:20
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Pinecroft Road, opp 16:21
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Ashcroft Road 16:22
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Highfield Approach, adj 16:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:58:36 BST 2018 from source document suf_2-18A-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.