Timetable for the 2 - Southolt - Kenton - Westthorpe - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Southolt - Kenton - Westthorpe - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by High Suffolk Community Transport

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Southolt - Kenton - Westthorpe - Bury St Edmunds

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Southolt - Kenton - Westthorpe - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Southolt - Kenton - Westthorpe - Bury St Edmunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Church Green - Abbey Gardens
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Bury St Edmunds, Abbey Gardens, adj 14:30
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, adj 14:30
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, adj 14:30
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 14:30
Bury St Edmunds, 24 Seven Industrial Estate 14:31
Bury St Edmunds, Kingsworth Road 14:32
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, NE-bound 14:35
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 14:37
Great Barton, Mere Close 14:37
Pakenham, Nether Hall, opp 14:40
Pakenham, The Fox, opp 14:40
Stowlangtoft, Spinney Crossroads, E-bound 14:43
Stowlangtoft, Church, o/s 14:44
Stowlangtoft, Old Post Office, opp 14:44
Hunston (Suffk), Saxon Meadows 14:46
Long Thurlow, Bus Shelter, opp 14:50
Wyverstone Street, Potash Lane, adj 14:53
Wyverstone, Church Hill, opp 14:55
Westhorpe, Bus Shelter, opp 14:57
Finningham, White Horse, E-bound 14:59
Finningham, Gislingham Road, E-bound 14:59
Wickham Street/WSkei, The Street, opp 15:03
Thornham Magna, Four Horseshoes, E-bound 15:05
Stoke Ash, White Horse, E-bound 15:06
Thorndon (Suffk), Black Horse 15:10
Thorndon (Suffk), Church, adj 15:11
Thorndon (Suffk), The Wash, opp 15:12
Rishangles, Baptist Church 15:15
Bedingfield Street, The Pump 15:18
Kenton (Suffk), Garneys Close 15:21
Kenton (Suffk), Church Lane 15:22
Kenton (Suffk), The Old Crown 15:24
Monk Soham, Council Houses 15:27
Monk Soham, Old School 15:30
Bedfield LittleGreen, Dog Corner, N-bound 15:33
Bedfield, Playing Field 15:35
Bedfield, Tannington Road 15:37
Worlingworth, The Cross, opp 15:41
Worlingworth, Church, adj 15:43
Worlingworth, The Cross, adj 15:44
Worlingworth, Letter Box, adj 15:47
Southolt, Church Green, opp 15:50
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/11/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Southolt, Church Green, adj 09:31
Worlingworth, Letter Box, opp 09:34
Worlingworth, Maisies Meadow, adj 09:35
Worlingworth, The Cross, opp 09:36
Worlingworth, Church, adj 09:38
Worlingworth, The Cross, adj 09:40
Bedfield, Tannington Road 09:44
Bedfield, Playing Field 09:46
Bedfield LittleGreen, Dog Corner, S-bound 09:48
Monk Soham, Old School 09:51
Monk Soham, Council Houses 09:54
Kenton (Suffk), The Old Crown 09:57
Kenton (Suffk), Church Lane 09:58
Kenton (Suffk), Garneys Close 10:00
Bedingfield Street, The Pump 10:03
Rishangles, Baptist Church 10:07
Thorndon (Suffk), The Wash, o/s 10:09
Thorndon (Suffk), Church, opp 10:10
Thorndon (Suffk), Black Horse 10:11
Stoke Ash, White Horse, W-bound 10:15
Thornham Magna, Four Horseshoes, W-bound 10:16
Wickham Street/WSkei, The Street, adj 10:18
Finningham, Gislingham Road, W-bound 10:22
Finningham, White Horse, W-bound 10:22
Westhorpe, Bus Shelter, o/s 10:25
Wyverstone, Church Hill, adj 10:26
Wyverstone Street, Potash Lane, opp 10:28
Long Thurlow, Bus Shelter, o/s 10:31
Hunston (Suffk), Saxon Meadows 10:35
Stowlangtoft, Old Post Office, o/s 10:37
Stowlangtoft, Church, opp 10:37
Stowlangtoft, Spinney Crossroads, W-bound 10:38
Pakenham, The Fox, adj 10:41
Pakenham, Nether Hall 10:41
Great Barton, Mere Close 10:44
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 10:44
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, SW-bound 10:46
Bury St Edmunds, Kingsworth Road 10:49
Bury St Edmunds, 24 Seven Industrial Estate 10:50
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 10:50
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, opp 10:51
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, opp 10:51
Bury St Edmunds, Abbey Gardens, adj 10:52
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/11/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:52:44 BST 2018 from source document suf_17-2-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.