Timetable for the 200 - Thetford - Mildenhall Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 200 - Thetford - Mildenhall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coach Services (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 31/08/2020 End Date: 23/11/2022

bus timetable 200 Thetford - Mildenhall
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Thetford -> Santon Downham -> Brandon -> Wangford -> North Fen -> Lakenheath -> Eriswell -> Holywell Row -> Beck Row -> West Row -> Mildenhall

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Mildenhall -> West Row -> Beck Row -> Holywell Row -> Eriswell -> Lakenheath -> North Fen -> Wangford -> Brandon -> Santon Downham -> Thetford

Map Showing the Routes of the 200 Thetford - Mildenhall Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Thetford - Mildenhall Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

College Academy, Outside, Mildenhall15:40
Lark Road, Adjacent, Bury Road, Mildenhall15:40
Police Station, opp, Kingsway, Mildenhall15:42
Croft Place, Opposite, Kingsway, Mildenhall15:43
Bus Station, Stand B, King Street, Mildenhall06:3015:4517:45
Queensway, W-bound, Mildenhall06:3015:4517:45
Neve Gardens, Opposite, Bargate Road, West Row06:3415:4917:49
St Peters Church, Adjacent, Church Road, West Row06:3515:5017:50
Blenheim Close, Adjacent, Beeches Road, West Row06:3715:5217:52
Moss Edge Farm, Opposite, Mildenhall Drove, Beck Row06:4315:5817:58
Rookery Drove, Adjacent, Shippea Hill Road, Beck Row06:4415:5917:59
Barleycorn Way, Adjacent, The Street, Beck Row06:4616:0118:01
Village Stores, Opposite, Holmsey Green, Beck Row06:4716:0218:02
Shrub House Close, Adjacent, Holmsey Green, Beck Row06:4716:0218:02
Rose & Crown, Opposite, Holmsey Green, Beck Row06:5016:0518:05
Aspal Way, Opposite, Aspal Lane, Beck Row06:5016:0518:05
Parkside, Opposite, Aspal Lane, Beck Row06:5116:0618:06
Aspal Lane, Adjacent, St Johns Street, Beck Row06:5216:0718:07
The Street, o/s 15, Holywell Row06:5316:0818:08
Methodist Church, Opposite, The Street, Holywell Row06:5316:0818:08
Holywell Farm, E-bound, The Street, Holywell Row06:5516:1018:10
Holywell Farm, N-bound, Eriswell Road, Holywell Row06:5516:1018:10
Mill Farm, Adjacent, B1112, Eriswell06:5716:1218:12
Lords Walk, Opposite, B1112, Eriswell06:5916:1418:14
Avenue Road, opp, Eriswell Road, Lakenheath07:0116:1618:16
North Road, opp, Eriswell Road, Lakenheath07:0116:1618:16
Back Street, adj, Broom Road, Lakenheath07:0216:1718:17
The Cedars, opp, Highlands, Lakenheath07:0316:1818:18
Pashford Close, Adjacent, Highfields, Lakenheath07:0416:1918:19
Cemetery Gates, opp, Cemetery Road, Lakenheath07:0416:1918:19
Primary School, adj, Cemetery Road, Lakenheath07:0416:1918:19
Post Office, adj, High Street, Lakenheath07:0416:1918:19
Quayside Court, opp, High Street, Lakenheath07:0516:2018:20
Briscoe Way, adj, Station Road, Lakenheath07:0516:2018:20
Post Box, o/s, Woodlands, Lakenheath07:0616:2118:21
Crosswell Drove, opp, Wangford Road, North Fen07:0816:2318:23
Viewing Area, adj, Wangford Road, Wangford07:1216:2718:27
Wangford Road, adj, Brandon Road, Wangford07:1216:2718:27
Hillside, Adjacent, Mile End, Brandon07:1416:2918:29
Mile End, N-bound, Crown Street, Brandon07:1516:3018:30
Pond Lane, N-bound, Crown Street, Brandon07:1616:3118:31
Manor Road, Opposite, Brandon07:1616:3118:31
Church Close, Adjacent, St Peters Approach, Brandon07:1816:3318:33
Sweden Place, Opposite, London Road, Brandon07:1816:3318:33
Tesco Main Entrance, Opposite, London Road, Brandon07:1916:3418:34
Old Forge Court, opp, London Road, Brandon07:2016:3518:35
Lode Street, adj, B1107, Brandon07:2016:3518:35
Knappers Way, opp, Thetford Road, Brandon07:2016:3518:35
Lingheath Road, opp, Thetford Road, Brandon07:2216:3718:37
Heron Avenue Path, opp, Thetford Road, Brandon07:2216:3718:37
The Lodge, Opposite, Thetford Road, Brandon07:2216:3718:37
Hall Drive, adj, The Street, Santon Downham07:2516:4018:40
St Mary's Church, nr, Lodge Belt, Santon Downham07:2616:4118:41
Thetford Lodge, opp, Lodge Belt, Santon Downham07:2816:4318:43
Canterbury Way, adj, Brandon Road, Thetford07:3316:4818:48
Bus Interchange, Stand B, Forecourt, Thetford07:3516:5018:50

Week Days - outbound

Bus Interchange, Stand B, Forecourt, Thetford07:10
Canterbury Way, opp, Brandon Road, Thetford07:11
Thetford Lodge, nr, Lodge Belt, Santon Downham07:15
St Mary's Church, Opposite, Lodge Belt, Santon Downham07:17
Hall Drive, opp, The Street, Santon Downham07:19
The Lodge, Adjacent, Thetford Road, Brandon07:24
Heron Avenue Path, adj, Thetford Road, Brandon07:25
Lingheath Road, adj, Thetford Road, Brandon07:25
Knappers Way, adj, Thetford Road, Brandon07:25
Car Park, adj, George Street, Brandon07:26
Old Forge Court, adj, London Road, Brandon07:28
Tesco Main Entrance, Outside, London Road, Brandon07:29
Sweden Place, Adjacent, London Road, Brandon07:30
Church Close, Opposite, St Peters Approach, Brandon07:32
Manor Road, Outside, Brandon07:33
Pond Lane, S-bound, Crown Street, Brandon07:34
Mile End, S-bound, Crown Street, Brandon07:34
Hillside, Opposite, Mile End, Brandon07:34
Wangford Road, opp, Brandon Road, Wangford07:37
Viewing Area, opp, Wangford Road, Wangford07:37
Crosswell Drove, adj, Wangford Road, North Fen07:40
Post Box, opp, Woodlands, Lakenheath07:43
Briscoe Way, Opposite, Station Road, Lakenheath07:43
Quayside Court, adj, High Street, Lakenheath07:43
Post Office, opp, High Street, Lakenheath07:44
Primary School, opp, Cemetery Road, Lakenheath07:45
Cemetery Gates, o/s, Cemetery Road, Lakenheath07:45
Pashford Close, Opposite, Highfields, Lakenheath07:46
The Cedars, adj, Highlands, Lakenheath07:46
Back Street, opp, Broom Road, Lakenheath07:46
North Road, adj, Eriswell Road, Lakenheath07:47
Avenue Road, adj, Eriswell Road, Lakenheath07:47
Lords Walk, Adjacent, B1112, Eriswell07:50
Mill Farm, Opposite, B1112, Eriswell07:52
Holywell Farm, W-bound, The Street, Holywell Row07:54
Methodist Church, adj, The Street, Holywell Row07:54
The Street, o/s 14, Holywell Row07:55
Aspal Lane, Opposite, St Johns Street, Beck Row07:56
Parkside, Adjacent, Aspal Lane, Beck Row07:56
Aspal Way, Adjacent, Aspal Lane, Beck Row07:57
Rose & Crown, Outside, Holmsey Green, Beck Row07:58
Shrub House Close, Opposite, Holmsey Green, Beck Row08:00
Village Stores, Outside, Holmsey Green, Beck Row08:01
Barleycorn Way, Opposite, The Street, Beck Row08:03
Rookery Drove, Opposite, Shippea Hill Road, Beck Row08:04
Moss Edge Farm, Adjacent, Mildenhall Drove, Beck Row08:05
Blenheim Close, Opposite, Beeches Road, West Row08:12
St Peters Church, Opposite, Church Road, West Row08:13
Neve Gardens, Adjacent, Bargate Road, West Row08:15
Queensway, E-bound, Mildenhall08:24
Bus Station, Stand B, King Street, Mildenhall08:25
Croft Place, Adjacent, Kingsway, Mildenhall08:27
Police Station, adj, Kingsway, Mildenhall08:27
Lark Road, Opposite, Bury Road, Mildenhall08:29
College Academy, Outside, Mildenhall08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.