Timetable for the 310 - Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 310 - Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Suffolk County Council

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 310 Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning

Map Showing the Routes of the 310 Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Exning Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Parkway Bus Layby - St Martins Church
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  310 1
Bury St Edmunds, Parkway Bus Layby 15:40
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, opp 15:43
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, opp 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, Denham Close, adj 15:46
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA 15:49
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, Cavendish Road, opp 15:57
Kentford, Village Hall 16:09
Kentford, The Cock, adj 16:10
Kentford, The Bell, opp 16:12
Kentford, Post Office 16:12
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, W-bound 16:15
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 16:16
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 16:25
Newmarket (Suffk), New Astley Club, opp 16:25
Newmarket (Suffk), School, opp 16:27
Newmarket (Suffk), Manderston Road, adj 16:28
Newmarket (Suffk), Valley Way Stores 16:30
Newmarket (Suffk), Windsor Road, opp 16:32
Newmarket (Suffk), Primary School, nr 16:33
Newmarket (Suffk), Halifax Way, opp 16:35
Newmarket (Suffk), Fielden Way 16:37
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road 16:38
Newmarket (Suffk), Croft Road, o/s 47 16:39
Newmarket (Suffk), Doug Smith Close, adj 16:40
Newmarket (Suffk), Elliot Close, opp 16:41
Newmarket (Suffk), Wragg Drive, opp 16:41
Newmarket (Suffk), St Felix School, o/s 16:42
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court 16:43
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way 16:44
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, opp 16:45
Newmarket (Suffk), Brickfield Stud, opp 16:47
Exning, St Martins Church, adj 16:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:51:05 BST 2018 from source document suf_14-310-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.