Timetable for the 312 - Bury St Edmunds - Barrow - Ousden - Newmarket Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 312 - Bury St Edmunds - Barrow - Ousden - Newmarket Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mulleys Motorways Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 312 Bury St Edmunds - Barrow - Ousden - Newmarket

Map Showing the Routes of the 312 Bury St Edmunds - Barrow - Ousden - Newmarket Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bury St Edmunds - Barrow - Ousden - Newmarket Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - The Guineas Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  312 1 312 2 312 3 312 3 312 4 312 5 312 5 312 6 312 7 312 5 312 1
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 09:50   16:50     09:50 12:10 12:10 12:14 14:10 14:10
Newmarket (Suffk), Vicarage Road, opp           09:50   12:10 12:14   14:10
Newmarket (Suffk), Boleyn Walk, opp           09:51   12:11 12:15   14:11
Saxon Street, Holy Trinity Church, opp           10:00   12:20     14:20
Broad Green/Cheveley, Little Green, nr           10:01   12:21     14:21
Cheveley, Star and Garter Lane, opp           10:02   12:22     14:22
Newmarket (Suffk), Ashley Road, E-bound                 12:17    
Newmarket (Suffk), McCalmont Way, opp                 12:17    
Cheveley, High Street, opp                 12:22    
Ashley (Cambs), Chapel Row, opp           10:04   12:24 12:24   14:24
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill 09:55   16:55       12:15     14:15  
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, E-bound 09:56   16:56       12:16     14:16  
Moulton (Suffk), St Peters Avenue, adj 09:57   16:57       12:17     14:17  
Gazeley, Highwood Road 10:02   17:02       12:22     14:22  
Gazeley, Chequers, opp 10:03   17:03       12:23     14:23  
Gazeley, Chequers   08:06     08:06            
Gazeley, Highwood Road, opp     17:03                
Dalham, Bridge House, adj     17:06                
Dalham, Affleck Arms     17:07     10:07   12:27 12:27   14:27
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, E-bound     17:10     10:09   12:29 12:29   14:29
Lidgate, Bailey Pond, opp       07:00              
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, N-bound       07:02              
Ousden, Rockall     17:12 07:06   10:12   12:32 12:32   14:32
Ousden, Pound Green, N-bound     17:12 07:06   10:12   12:32 12:32   14:32
Dunstall Green, Goslings, adj     17:13 07:07   10:13   12:34 12:34   14:34
Dunstall Green, Dunstall Green Road, opp     17:14 07:08   10:14   12:34 12:34   14:34
Denham (Barrow), St Marys Church     17:15 07:09   10:15   12:35 12:35   14:35
Barrow (Suffk), Brittons Road     17:20 07:14   10:20   12:40 12:40   14:40
Barrow (Suffk), Autumn Close     17:21 07:15   10:21   12:41 12:41   14:41
Gazeley, Bovills Farm, adj 10:03 08:06     08:06   12:23     14:23  
Higham (Gazeley), War Memorial, E-bound 10:08 08:12     08:12   12:28     14:28  
Barrow (Suffk), Brooms Barn, adj 10:11 08:16     08:16   12:31     14:31  
Barrow (Suffk), Three Horseshoes 10:13 08:18     08:18   12:33     14:33  
Barrow (Suffk), Brittons Road 10:14 08:19     08:19   12:34     14:34  
Barrow (Suffk), Green 10:14 08:19     08:19   12:34     14:34  
Barrow (Suffk), Mill Lane 10:14 08:19     08:19   12:34     14:34  
Barrow (Suffk), Sharpes Hill 10:15 08:20 17:21 07:15 08:20 10:21 12:35 12:41 12:41 14:35 14:41
Barrow (Suffk), Papeley Meadow 10:15 08:20 17:21 07:15 08:20 10:21 12:35 12:41 12:41 14:35 14:41
Great Saxham, Shelter 10:19 08:24 17:25 07:19 08:24 10:25 12:39 12:45 12:45 14:39 14:45
Little Saxham, Church, opp 10:21 08:26 17:27 07:20 08:26 10:27 12:41 12:47 12:47 14:41 14:47
Westley (Suffk), Hill Road, adj   08:29 17:30 07:23 08:32   12:44 12:50 12:50 14:44 14:50
Westley Estate, Flemyng Road, opp   08:30 17:31 07:24     12:45 12:51 12:51 14:45 14:51
Westley Estate, Gainsborough Road north end   08:30 17:31 07:24     12:45 12:51 12:51 14:45 14:51
Westley Estate, Hepworth Avenue, adj   08:31 17:32 07:25     12:46 12:52 12:52 14:46 14:52
Westley Estate, Westley School, o/s         08:35            
Westley Estate, Willcox Avenue, opp         08:36            
Bury St Edmunds, Cavendish Road, adj         08:37            
Bury St Edmunds, Hutton Close, adj         08:38            
Bury St Edmunds, Westley Road, opp   08:31 17:32 07:25 08:39   12:46 12:52 12:52 14:46 14:52
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, adj   08:32 17:33 07:26 08:40   12:47 12:53 12:53 14:47 14:53
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, adj   08:33 17:35 07:27 08:41   12:48 12:54 12:54 14:48 14:54
Bury St Edmunds, Parkway Bus Layby         08:45            
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard         08:46            
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s         08:51            
Westley (Suffk), St Marys Church, opp 10:25         10:31          
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp 10:30         10:36          
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 10:32 08:36 17:38 07:30 08:55 10:38 12:50 12:56 12:56 14:50 14:56
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
6
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
7
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1   16:50   09:50 12:10 14:10
Newmarket (Suffk), Vicarage Road, opp       09:50    
Newmarket (Suffk), Boleyn Walk, opp       09:51    
Saxon Street, Holy Trinity Church, opp       10:00    
Broad Green/Cheveley, Little Green, nr       10:01    
Cheveley, Star and Garter Lane, opp       10:02    
Ashley (Cambs), Chapel Row, opp       10:04    
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill   16:55     12:15 14:15
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, E-bound   16:56     12:16 14:16
Moulton (Suffk), St Peters Avenue, adj   16:57     12:17 14:17
Gazeley, Highwood Road   17:02     12:22 14:22
Gazeley, Chequers, opp   17:03     12:23 14:23
Gazeley, Chequers 08:06          
Gazeley, Highwood Road, opp   17:03        
Dalham, Bridge House, adj   17:06        
Dalham, Affleck Arms   17:07   10:07    
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, E-bound   17:10   10:09    
Lidgate, Bailey Pond, opp     07:00      
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, N-bound     07:02      
Ousden, Rockall   17:12 07:06 10:12    
Ousden, Pound Green, N-bound   17:12 07:06 10:12    
Dunstall Green, Goslings, adj   17:13 07:07 10:13    
Dunstall Green, Dunstall Green Road, opp   17:14 07:08 10:14    
Denham (Barrow), St Marys Church   17:15 07:09 10:15    
Barrow (Suffk), Brittons Road   17:20 07:14 10:20    
Barrow (Suffk), Autumn Close   17:21 07:15 10:21    
Gazeley, Bovills Farm, adj 08:06       12:23 14:23
Higham (Gazeley), War Memorial, E-bound 08:12       12:28 14:28
Barrow (Suffk), Brooms Barn, adj 08:16       12:31 14:31
Barrow (Suffk), Three Horseshoes 08:18       12:33 14:33
Barrow (Suffk), Brittons Road 08:19       12:34 14:34
Barrow (Suffk), Green 08:19       12:34 14:34
Barrow (Suffk), Mill Lane 08:19       12:34 14:34
Barrow (Suffk), Sharpes Hill 08:20 17:21 07:15 10:21 12:35 14:35
Barrow (Suffk), Papeley Meadow 08:20 17:21 07:15 10:21 12:35 14:35
Great Saxham, Shelter 08:24 17:25 07:19 10:25 12:39 14:39
Little Saxham, Church, opp 08:26 17:27 07:20 10:27 12:41 14:41
Westley (Suffk), Hill Road, adj 08:29 17:30 07:23   12:44 14:44
Westley Estate, Flemyng Road, opp 08:30 17:31 07:24   12:45 14:45
Westley Estate, Gainsborough Road north end 08:30 17:31 07:24   12:45 14:45
Westley Estate, Hepworth Avenue, adj 08:31 17:32 07:25   12:46 14:46
Bury St Edmunds, Westley Road, opp 08:31 17:32 07:25   12:46 14:46
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, adj 08:32 17:33 07:26   12:47 14:47
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, adj 08:33 17:35 07:27   12:48 14:48
Westley (Suffk), St Marys Church, opp       10:31    
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp       10:36    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 08:36 17:38 07:30 10:38 12:50 14:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  312 1 312 2 312 1 312 3 312 4 312 1 312 5 312 6 312 7 312 2
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 07:30 09:00 17:45 09:00 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:45 15:35 13:20
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, opp 07:31 09:01 17:46 09:01 09:01 11:21 13:21 15:46   13:21
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, opp 07:33 09:03 17:48 09:03 09:03 11:23 13:23 15:48   13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Hutton Close, opp 07:33 09:03 17:48 09:03 09:03 11:23 13:23 15:48   13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Denham Close, adj 07:34 09:04 17:49 09:04 09:04 11:24 13:24 15:49   13:24
Bury St Edmunds, King Edward VI School, o/s                 15:45  
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj                 15:48  
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj                 15:50  
Bury St Edmunds, Philip Road                 15:52  
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s                 15:55  
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House                 15:57  
Bury St Edmunds, Cavendish Road, opp 07:35 09:05 17:50 09:05 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:50 15:58 13:25
Westley (Suffk), St Marys Church 07:37 09:07 17:52 09:07 09:07 11:27 13:27 15:52 16:01 13:27
Westley (Suffk), Hill Road, opp 07:37 09:07 17:52 09:07 09:07 11:27 13:27 15:52 16:01 13:27
Little Saxham, Church, o/s 07:41 09:11 17:56 09:11 09:11 11:31 13:31 15:56 16:05 13:31
Great Saxham, Shelter, opp 07:43 09:13 17:58 09:13 09:13 11:33 13:33 15:58 16:07 13:33
Barrow (Suffk), Papeley Meadow 07:46 09:16 18:01 09:16 09:16 11:36 13:36 16:01 16:10 13:36
Barrow (Suffk), Sharpes Hill 07:46 09:16 18:01 09:16 09:16 11:36 13:36 16:01 16:10 13:36
Barrow (Suffk), Autumn Close 07:47 09:17 18:02 09:17 09:17 11:37 13:37 16:02 16:11 13:37
Barrow (Suffk), Brittons Road 07:48   18:06 09:18 09:18     16:03 16:15 13:38
Denham (Barrow), St Marys Church, adj 07:53   18:08 09:23 09:23     16:08 16:17 13:43
Dunstall Green, Dunstall Green Road, adj 07:53   18:08 09:23 09:23     16:08 16:17 13:43
Dunstall Green, Goslings, opp 07:54   18:09 09:24 09:24     16:09 16:18 13:44
Ousden, Pound Green, S-bound 07:55   18:10 09:25 09:25     16:10 16:19 13:45
Ousden, Rockall, opp 07:56   18:11 09:26 09:26     16:11 16:20 13:46
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, W-bound 07:59   18:14 09:29 09:29     16:14 16:22 13:49
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, S-bound     18:14              
Lidgate, Bailey Pond     18:17              
Dalham, Affleck Arms 08:01     09:31 09:31     16:16 16:25 13:51
Ashley (Cambs), Chapel Row, nr       09:34 09:34         13:54
Cheveley, Star and Garter Lane, nr       09:36           13:56
Broad Green/Cheveley, Little Green, opp       09:36           13:56
Saxon Street, Holy Trinity Church, nr       09:38           13:58
Cheveley, High Street, nr         09:36          
Newmarket (Suffk), McCalmont Way, nr         09:40          
Newmarket (Suffk), Ashley Road, NW-bound         09:40          
Newmarket (Suffk), Boleyn Walk, adj       09:46 09:42         14:06
Newmarket (Suffk), Vicarage Road, adj       09:47 09:43         14:07
Dalham, Bridge House, opp 08:01             16:16 16:25  
Gazeley, Highwood Road 08:04             16:19 16:28  
Barrow (Suffk), Three Horseshoes   09:19       11:39 13:39      
Barrow (Suffk), Brooms Barn, opp   09:22       11:42 13:42      
Higham (Gazeley), War Memorial, S-bound   09:25       11:45 13:45      
Gazeley, Bovills Farm, opp   09:29       11:49 13:49      
Gazeley, Chequers, opp 08:05 09:30       11:50 13:50 16:20 16:29  
Gazeley, Highwood Road, opp   09:30       11:50 13:50 16:20 16:29  
Moulton (Suffk), St Peters Avenue, opp   09:35       11:55 13:55 16:25 16:34  
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, W-bound   09:37       11:57 13:57 16:27 16:36  
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill   09:37       11:57 13:57 16:27 16:36  
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1   09:43   09:48 09:44 12:03 14:03 16:33 16:42 14:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
4
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
5
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
6
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
7
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 07:30 09:00 17:45 11:20 15:45 13:20
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, opp 07:31 09:01 17:46 11:21 15:46 13:21
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, opp 07:33 09:03 17:48 11:23 15:48 13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Hutton Close, opp 07:33 09:03 17:48 11:23 15:48 13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Denham Close, adj 07:34 09:04 17:49 11:24 15:49 13:24
Bury St Edmunds, Cavendish Road, opp 07:35 09:05 17:50 11:25 15:50 13:25
Westley (Suffk), St Marys Church 07:37 09:07 17:52 11:27 15:52 13:27
Westley (Suffk), Hill Road, opp 07:37 09:07 17:52 11:27 15:52 13:27
Little Saxham, Church, o/s 07:41 09:11 17:56 11:31 15:56 13:31
Great Saxham, Shelter, opp 07:43 09:13 17:58 11:33 15:58 13:33
Barrow (Suffk), Papeley Meadow 07:46 09:16 18:01 11:36 16:01 13:36
Barrow (Suffk), Sharpes Hill 07:46 09:16 18:01 11:36 16:01 13:36
Barrow (Suffk), Autumn Close 07:47 09:17 18:02 11:37 16:02 13:37
Barrow (Suffk), Brittons Road 07:48   18:06   16:03 13:38
Denham (Barrow), St Marys Church, adj 07:53   18:08   16:08 13:43
Dunstall Green, Dunstall Green Road, adj 07:53   18:08   16:08 13:43
Dunstall Green, Goslings, opp 07:54   18:09   16:09 13:44
Ousden, Pound Green, S-bound 07:55   18:10   16:10 13:45
Ousden, Rockall, opp 07:56   18:11   16:11 13:46
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, W-bound 07:59   18:14   16:14 13:49
Cropley Grove, Crossroads, S-bound     18:14      
Lidgate, Bailey Pond     18:17      
Dalham, Affleck Arms 08:01       16:16 13:51
Ashley (Cambs), Chapel Row, nr           13:54
Cheveley, Star and Garter Lane, nr           13:56
Broad Green/Cheveley, Little Green, opp           13:56
Saxon Street, Holy Trinity Church, nr           13:58
Newmarket (Suffk), Boleyn Walk, adj           14:06
Newmarket (Suffk), Vicarage Road, adj           14:07
Dalham, Bridge House, opp 08:01       16:16  
Gazeley, Highwood Road 08:04       16:19  
Barrow (Suffk), Three Horseshoes   09:19   11:39    
Barrow (Suffk), Brooms Barn, opp   09:22   11:42    
Higham (Gazeley), War Memorial, S-bound   09:25   11:45    
Gazeley, Bovills Farm, opp   09:29   11:49    
Gazeley, Chequers, opp 08:05 09:30   11:50 16:20  
Gazeley, Highwood Road, opp   09:30   11:50 16:20  
Moulton (Suffk), St Peters Avenue, opp   09:35   11:55 16:25  
Moulton (Suffk), Crossroads, W-bound   09:37   11:57 16:27  
Moulton (Suffk), Lark Hill   09:37   11:57 16:27  
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1   09:43   12:03 16:33 14:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:08:55 BST 2018 from source document suf_5-312-_-y08-2.xml using schema version 2.4.