Timetable for the 332 - Thetford - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 332 - Thetford - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coach Services (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 22/03/2017 End Date: 23/11/2022

bus timetable 332 Thetford - Bury St Edmunds
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Thetford -> Euston -> Fakenham Magna -> Sapiston -> Honington -> Troston -> Great Livermere -> Ampton -> Ingham -> Culford -> Fornham St Genevieve -> Fornham St Martin -> Bury St Edmunds

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bury St Edmunds -> Fornham St Martin -> Fornham St Genevieve -> Culford -> Ingham -> Ampton -> Great Livermere -> Troston -> Honington -> Sapiston -> Fakenham Magna -> Euston -> Thetford

Map Showing the Routes of the 332 Thetford - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Thetford - Bury St Edmunds Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stand 3, Bury St Edmunds08:4513:2515:4516:0017:45
Railway Station, adj, Bury St Edmunds08:4713:2716:0217:47
Fornham Road, Opposite, Bury St Edmunds08:4713:2716:0217:47
Thingoe Hill, adj, Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds08:4713:2716:0217:47
Tollgate Lane, adj, Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds08:4813:2816:0317:48
Barton Hill, Opposite, Thetford Road, Fornham St Martin08:4913:3016:0317:48
The Woolpack, o/s, B1106, Fornham St Martin08:5113:3216:0517:50
Village Sign, Opposite, Fornham St Martin08:5113:3216:0517:50
Oak Close, adj, Culford Road, Fornham St Genevieve08:5213:3216:0617:51
School, o/s, The Street, Culford08:5513:3516:1017:55
Shelter, Opposite, Culford Road, Ingham08:5813:3816:1317:58
Orchard House, Adjacent, Culford Road, Ingham08:5813:3816:1317:58
Wood, adj, New Road, Ampton09:0013:4016:1518:00
Park Gates, opp, New Road, Ampton09:0113:4116:1618:01
Memorial Shelter, Opposite, The Street, Great Livermere09:0513:4516:2018:05
Capel Close, opp, The Street, Troston09:0813:4816:2318:08
Garage, opp, New Road, Honington09:1013:5016:2518:10
Woodside View, Adjacent, Green Lane, Honington09:1113:5116:2618:11
Poplar Close, Adjacent, Green Lane, Honington09:1213:5216:2718:12
Honington Rise, adj, Troston Road, Honington09:1313:5316:2818:13
The Fox, opp, Troston Road, Honington09:1513:5516:3018:15
Willow Green, opp, Sapiston Road, Honington09:1513:5516:3018:15
Bus Shelter, Outside, Coney Weston Road, Sapiston09:1713:5716:3218:17
St Peters Church, opp, Thetford Road, Fakenham Magna09:2114:0116:3618:21
Park Ride, opp, Thetford Road, Fakenham Magna09:2114:0116:3618:21
Barnham Road, adj, A1088, Euston09:2414:0416:3918:24
Telephone Box, Outside, The Street, Euston09:2514:0516:4018:25
Rosecroft Way, opp, Hurth Way, Thetford16:4518:30
Deer's Leap, adj, Norwich Road, Thetford16:4718:32
Aldi, adj, Norwich Road, Thetford16:4918:34
Bus Interchange, Stand B, Forecourt, Thetford16:5218:37

Week Days - outbound

Bus Interchange, Stand B, Forecourt, Thetford07:3507:35
Grove Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Thetford07:3707:37
Rosecroft Way, adj, Hurth Way, Thetford07:4207:42
Telephone Box, Opposite, The Street, Euston07:4707:4709:2511:2514:25
Barnham Road, opp, A1088, Euston07:4707:4709:2611:2614:26
Park Ride, adj, Thetford Road, Fakenham Magna07:5007:5009:3011:3014:30
St Peters Church, Adjacent, Thetford Road, Fakenham Magna07:5107:5109:3111:3114:31
Bus Shelter, Opposite, Coney Weston Road, Sapiston07:5507:5509:3511:3514:35
Willow Green, adj, Sapiston Road, Honington07:5607:5609:3611:3614:36
The Fox, adj, Troston Road, Honington07:5707:5709:3711:3714:37
Honington Rise, opp, Troston Road, Honington07:5807:5809:3811:3814:38
Woodside View, Adjacent, Green Lane, Honington07:5907:5909:3911:3914:39
Poplar Close, Adjacent, Green Lane, Honington08:0008:0009:4011:4014:40
Capel Close, Adjacent, The Street, Troston08:0408:0409:4411:4414:44
Memorial Shelter, Adjacent, The Street, Great Livermere08:0708:0709:4711:4714:47
Park Gates, adj, New Road, Ampton08:1108:1109:5111:5114:51
Wood, opp, New Road, Ampton08:1108:1109:5111:5114:51
Orchard House, Opposite, Culford Road, Ingham08:1308:1309:5311:5314:53
Shelter, Outside, Culford Road, Ingham08:1408:1409:5411:5414:54
School, Opposite, The Street, Culford08:1608:1609:5711:5714:57
Oak Close, Opposite, Culford Road, Fornham St Genevieve08:2008:2010:0012:0015:00
Village Sign, Adjacent, Fornham St Martin08:2008:2010:0012:0015:00
The Woolpack, opp, B1106, Fornham St Martin08:2108:2110:0112:0115:01
Barton Hill, Adjacent, Thetford Road, Fornham St Martin08:2408:2410:0212:0215:02
Tollgate Lane, opp, Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds10:0312:0315:03
Thingoe Hill, opp, Fornham Road, Bury St Edmunds08:2810:0412:0415:04
Fornham Road, adj, Bury St Edmunds08:2910:0412:0415:04
Railway Station, opp, Station Hill, Bury St Edmunds08:3010:0512:0515:05
Bus Station, Stand 3, Bury St Edmunds08:3510:0712:0715:07
Philip Road, Opposite, Tollgate Lane, Bury St Edmunds08:27
St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s, Klondike, Bury St Edmunds08:30
Leisure Centre, Opposite, Bury St Edmunds08:31
West Suffolk House, Adjacent, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds08:33
ASDA, Opposite, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds08:34
Hutton Close, Adjacent, Bury St Edmunds08:35
Westley Road, opp, Out Risbygate, Bury St Edmunds08:37
West Suffolk College, adj, Out Risbygate, Bury St Edmunds08:38
Springfield Road, adj, Bury St Edmunds08:40
Bus Station, Stand 2, Bury St Edmunds08:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.