Timetable for the 337 - Thurston - Ixworth - Stanton - Hepworth - Coney Weston - Market Weston - Garboldisham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 337 - Thurston - Ixworth - Stanton - Hepworth - Coney Weston - Market Weston - Garboldisham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Simonds (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 08/03/2021

bus timetable 337 Thurston - Ixworth - Stanton - Hepworth - Coney Weston - Market Weston - Garboldisham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Thurston -> Pakenham -> Ixworth -> Bardwell -> Stanton Chare -> Stanton -> Hepworth -> Barningham -> Coney Weston -> Market Weston -> Hopton -> Garboldisham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Diss -> Roydon -> Bressingham -> South Lopham -> Garboldisham -> Hopton -> Market Weston -> Coney Weston -> Barningham -> Hepworth -> Stanton -> Ixworth -> Thurston

Map Showing the Routes of the 337 Thurston - Ixworth - Stanton - Hepworth - Coney Weston - Market Weston - Garboldisham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Thurston - Ixworth - Stanton - Hepworth - Coney Weston - Market Weston - Garboldisham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, adj, Park Road, Diss07:0507:05
Taylor Road, opp, Stanley Road, Diss07:0507:05
Village Hall, adj, High Road, Roydon07:0707:07
Copeman Road, opp, High Road, Roydon07:0707:07
Gardens, adj, Low Road, Bressingham07:0907:09
Church, adj, Low Road, Bressingham07:1007:10
Church Road, opp, The Street, South Lopham07:1507:15
Fox, opp, Diss Road, Garboldisham07:1907:19
Swan, adj, B1111- Hopton Road, Garboldisham07:2007:20
Thomas Bole Close, adj, Hopton Road, Garboldisham07:2007:20
Chapel, opp, High Street, Hopton07:2407:24
Post Office, Adjacent, Bury Road, Hopton07:2407:24
Phone Box, o/s, The Street, Market Weston07:2707:27
Village Hall, opp, Church Road, Market Weston07:2707:27
Village Hall, Outside, Church Road, Market Weston07:2807:28
Phone Box, opp, The Street, Market Weston07:2807:28
Memorial, opp, Coney Weston07:3007:30
Village Sign, opp, Thetford Road, Coney Weston07:3207:32
The Swan, o/s, Thetford Road, Coney Weston07:3207:32
Royal George, S-bound, Church Road, Barningham07:3607:36
Council Houses, opp, The Street, Hepworth07:3807:38
Church Lane, adj, The Street, Hepworth07:4007:40
Duke of Marlborough, opp, Bury Road, Hepworth07:4207:42
Buckles Field, opp, Hepworth Road, Stanton07:4807:48
Memorial, Adjacent, Stanton07:5007:50
Jacobs Close, opp, Old Bury Road, Stanton07:50
Walsham Road, Adjacent, Ixworth08:00
Free School, In, Ixworth08:05
Garage, Opposite, High Street, Ixworth08:06
Greyhound, Opposite, High Street, Ixworth08:07
Village Hall, Adjacent, High Street, Ixworth08:09
Peacock Rise, Adjacent, Stow Road, Ixworth08:09
Mulleys Garage, opp, Stow Road, Ixworth08:10
Community College Rear Entrance, Opposite, Ixworth Road, Thurston08:24
Community College, In, Thurston08:25

Week Days - outbound

Community College, In, Thurston15:35
Community College Rear Entrance, Outside, Ixworth Road, Thurston15:35
Manor, adj, Upper Town Road, Pakenham15:44
Windmill, opp, Thurston Road, Pakenham15:53
Mulleys Garage, adj, Stow Road, Ixworth15:57
Peacock Rise, Opposite, Stow Road, Ixworth15:59
Village Hall, Opposite, High Street, Ixworth16:00
Greyhound, Adjacent, High Street, Ixworth16:00
Garage, Outside, High Street, Ixworth16:01
Free School, In, Ixworth16:02
Knox Lane, opp, Low Street, Bardwell16:06
Green, Opposite, Quaker Lane, Bardwell16:07
Little Chare Farm, adj, Chare Road, Stanton Chare16:09
Hilltop Way, opp, Chare Road, Stanton16:10
Duke Street, adj, Stanton16:12
Jacobs Close, adj, Old Bury Road, Stanton16:13
Memorial, Opposite, Old Bury Road, Stanton16:15
Buckles Field, adj, Hepworth Road, Stanton16:15
Duke of Marlborough, o/s, Bury Road, Hepworth16:19
Church Lane, opp, The Street, Hepworth16:21
Council Houses, adj, The Street, Hepworth16:22
Royal George, N-bound, Church Road, Barningham16:26
The Swan, opp, Thetford Road, Coney Weston16:27
Village Sign, Outside, Thetford Road, Coney Weston16:27
Memorial, adj, Coney Weston16:28
Mill Inn, opp, Bury Road, Market Weston16:29
Phone Box, o/s, The Street, Market Weston16:29
Village Hall, opp, Church Road, Market Weston16:29
Village Hall, Outside, Church Road, Market Weston16:29
Phone Box, opp, The Street, Market Weston16:29
Post Office, opp, Bury Road, Hopton16:30
Chapel, adj, High Street, Hopton16:31
Thomas Bole Close, opp, Hopton Road, Garboldisham16:34
Swan, opp, Hopton Road, Garboldisham16:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.