Timetable for the 374 - Clare - Hartest - Horringer - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 374 - Clare - Hartest - Horringer - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by H C Chambers & Son Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 374 Clare - Hartest - Horringer - Bury St Edmunds

Map Showing the Routes of the 374 Clare - Hartest - Horringer - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Clare - Hartest - Horringer - Bury St Edmunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Westfield - St Benedicts Catholic School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  374 1 374 2 374 2 374 3 374 2
Bury St Edmunds, Parkway Bus Layby 15:38        
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 15:39        
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 15:42        
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 6 15:45 09:00 13:00 15:45 17:25
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj 15:48        
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj 15:50        
Bury St Edmunds, Philip Road 15:51        
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s 15:54        
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre 15:57        
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House 15:58        
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA 16:00        
Bury St Edmunds, Westley Road, opp 16:04        
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, adj 16:05        
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, adj 16:06        
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp   09:01 13:01 15:47 17:27
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard   09:01 13:01 15:48 17:28
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj 16:10 09:02 13:02 15:49 17:30
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp 16:11 09:03 13:03 15:50 17:31
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound 16:13 09:04 13:04 15:51 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp 16:15 09:05 13:05 15:53 17:34
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital 16:16 09:06 13:06 15:54 17:36
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, Entrance 16:17 09:07 13:07 15:55 17:37
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 16:17 09:07 13:07 15:55 17:37
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 16:17 09:07 13:07 15:55 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 16:18 09:08 13:08 15:56 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle 16:18 09:08 13:08 15:56 17:38
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, opp 16:19 09:09 13:09 15:57 17:39
Horringer, Park Gates, opp 16:22 09:12 13:12 16:00 17:44
Horringer, Meadow Drive, adj 16:23 09:13 13:13 16:01 17:45
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, adj 16:24 09:14 13:14 16:02 17:46
Horringer, Harram Hill House, adj 16:27 09:16 13:16 16:04 17:48
Whepstead, Church Hill, adj 16:32 09:19 13:19 16:07 17:51
Whepstead, Post Office, adj 16:32 09:19 13:19 16:07 17:51
Whepstead, Council Houses, adj 16:33 09:20 13:20 16:08 17:52
Gulling Green, Brockley Place, adj 16:34 09:21 13:21 16:09 17:53
Brockley Green/Harte, Brockley Hall, opp 16:35 09:23 13:23 16:11 17:54
Brockley Green/Harte, Bus Shelter, opp 16:37 09:25 13:25 16:13 17:56
Cross Green/Hartest, Brockley Road 16:39 09:28 13:28 16:16 17:59
Hartest, Hartest Green, adj 16:40 09:29 13:29 16:17 18:00
Hartest, School, opp 16:40 09:29 13:29 16:17 18:00
Boxted (Suffk), Blacksmiths Corner, opp 16:43 09:31 13:31 16:20 18:03
Boxted (Suffk), Phone Box, o/s 16:43 09:31 13:31 16:20 18:03
Glemsford, Scotchford Bridge, opp 16:46 09:34 13:34 16:23 18:06
Glemsford, Stanway Close, opp 16:47 09:35 13:35 16:24 18:07
Glemsford, School Field 16:48 09:36 13:36 16:25 18:08
Glemsford, Black Lion 16:48 09:36 13:36 16:25 18:08
Glemsford, Village Hall, opp 16:48 09:36 13:36 16:25 18:08
Glemsford, Social Club, adj 16:49 09:37 13:37 16:26 18:09
Glemsford, The Angel, opp 16:49 09:37 13:37 16:26 18:09
Glemsford, Holdsworth Close, opp 16:50 09:38 13:38 16:27 18:10
Glemsford, Lower Road, S-bound 16:51 09:39 13:39 16:28 18:11
Glemsford, Lower Road, W-bound 16:51 09:39 13:39 16:28 18:11
Cavendish (Suffk), Columbines, opp 16:53 09:42 13:42 16:30 18:13
Cavendish (Suffk), Pentlow Drive, adj 16:54 09:43 13:43 16:31 18:14
Cavendish (Suffk), The Bull 16:55 09:44 13:44 16:32 18:15
Clare (Suffk), Hill Terrace 17:00 09:50 13:50 16:37 18:20
Clare (Suffk), Memorial 17:01 09:51 13:51 16:38 18:21
Clare (Suffk), Westfield 17:04 09:54 13:54 16:41 18:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  374 1 374 1 374 1 374 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 6 09:00 13:00 15:45 17:25
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp 09:01 13:01 15:47 17:27
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 09:01 13:01 15:48 17:28
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj 09:02 13:02 15:49 17:30
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp 09:03 13:03 15:50 17:31
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound 09:04 13:04 15:51 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp 09:05 13:05 15:53 17:34
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital 09:06 13:06 15:54 17:36
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, Entrance 09:07 13:07 15:55 17:37
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 09:07 13:07 15:55 17:37
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 09:07 13:07 15:55 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 09:08 13:08 15:56 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle 09:08 13:08 15:56 17:38
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, opp 09:09 13:09 15:57 17:39
Horringer, Park Gates, opp 09:12 13:12 16:00 17:44
Horringer, Meadow Drive, adj 09:13 13:13 16:01 17:45
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, adj 09:14 13:14 16:02 17:46
Horringer, Harram Hill House, adj 09:16 13:16 16:04 17:48
Whepstead, Church Hill, adj 09:19 13:19 16:07 17:51
Whepstead, Post Office, adj 09:19 13:19 16:07 17:51
Whepstead, Council Houses, adj 09:20 13:20 16:08 17:52
Gulling Green, Brockley Place, adj 09:21 13:21 16:09 17:53
Brockley Green/Harte, Brockley Hall, opp 09:23 13:23 16:11 17:54
Brockley Green/Harte, Bus Shelter, opp 09:25 13:25 16:13 17:56
Cross Green/Hartest, Brockley Road 09:28 13:28 16:16 17:59
Hartest, Hartest Green, adj 09:29 13:29 16:17 18:00
Hartest, School, opp 09:29 13:29 16:17 18:00
Boxted (Suffk), Blacksmiths Corner, opp 09:31 13:31 16:20 18:03
Boxted (Suffk), Phone Box, o/s 09:31 13:31 16:20 18:03
Glemsford, Scotchford Bridge, opp 09:34 13:34 16:23 18:06
Glemsford, Stanway Close, opp 09:35 13:35 16:24 18:07
Glemsford, School Field 09:36 13:36 16:25 18:08
Glemsford, Black Lion 09:36 13:36 16:25 18:08
Glemsford, Village Hall, opp 09:36 13:36 16:25 18:08
Glemsford, Social Club, adj 09:37 13:37 16:26 18:09
Glemsford, The Angel, opp 09:37 13:37 16:26 18:09
Glemsford, Holdsworth Close, opp 09:38 13:38 16:27 18:10
Glemsford, Lower Road, S-bound 09:39 13:39 16:28 18:11
Glemsford, Lower Road, W-bound 09:39 13:39 16:28 18:11
Cavendish (Suffk), Columbines, opp 09:42 13:42 16:30 18:13
Cavendish (Suffk), Pentlow Drive, adj 09:43 13:43 16:31 18:14
Cavendish (Suffk), The Bull 09:44 13:44 16:32 18:15
Clare (Suffk), Hill Terrace 09:50 13:50 16:37 18:20
Clare (Suffk), Memorial 09:51 13:51 16:38 18:21
Clare (Suffk), Westfield 09:54 13:54 16:41 18:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  374 1 374 2 374 2 374 3 374 3
Clare (Suffk), Westfield 07:30 10:00 14:00 07:30  
Clare (Suffk), Memorial 07:32 10:02 14:02 07:32  
Clare (Suffk), Hill Terrace 07:32 10:02 14:02 07:32  
Clare (Suffk), Stour Valley Community School, o/s 07:33 10:03 14:03 07:33  
Cavendish (Suffk), The Bull, o/s 07:38 10:08 14:08 07:38  
Cavendish (Suffk), Pentlow Drive, opp 07:38 10:08 14:08 07:38  
Cavendish (Suffk), Columbines, adj 07:39 10:09 14:09 07:39  
Glemsford, Lower Road, E-bound 07:41 10:13 14:13 07:42  
Glemsford, Holdsworth Close, adj 07:42 10:15 14:15 07:44  
Glemsford, The Angel, o/s 07:43 10:15 14:15 07:45  
Glemsford, Social Club, opp 07:43 10:16 14:16 07:45  
Glemsford, Village Hall, o/s 07:44 10:16 14:16 07:45  
Glemsford, Black Lion 07:44 10:17 14:17 07:46  
Glemsford, School Field 07:45 10:18 14:18 07:47  
Glemsford, Stanway Close, adj 07:45 10:18 14:18 07:47  
Boxted (Suffk), Phone Box, opp 07:49 10:25 14:24 07:51  
Boxted (Suffk), Blacksmiths Corner, adj 07:50 10:26 14:25 07:52  
Hartest, School 07:52 10:28 14:27 07:54  
Hartest, Hartest Green, opp 07:53 10:29 14:28 07:55 07:53
Cross Green/Hartest, Brockley Road 07:54 10:29 14:28 07:56 07:54
Brockley Green/Harte, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:58 10:33 14:32   07:58
Brockley Green/Harte, Brockley Hall, adj 08:00 10:34 14:33   08:00
Gulling Green, Brockley Place, opp 08:03 10:35 14:34   08:03
Whepstead, Council Houses, opp 08:06 10:37 14:35   08:06
Whepstead, Post Office, opp 08:08 10:38 14:36   08:08
Whepstead, Church Hill, opp 08:09 10:39 14:37   08:09
Horringer, Harram Hill House, opp 08:13 10:41 14:39   08:13
Brockley Green/Harte, Bury Road Turn, W-bound       08:00  
Scoles Gate, Cooks Lane, opp       08:03  
Rede, Bus Shelter       08:05  
Whepstead, Stonecross Farm, opp       08:09  
Whepstead, White Horse, o/s       08:10  
Whepstead, Old School Road       08:10  
Whepstead, Doveden Hall, opp       08:12  
Chevington, Brookes Corner, adj       08:14  
Horringer, Godfreys Close, adj       08:19  
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, opp 08:17 10:44 14:42 08:20 08:17
Horringer, Meadow Drive, opp 08:18 10:45 14:43 08:21 08:18
Horringer, Park Gates 08:18 10:45 14:43 08:21 08:18
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, adj 08:21 10:50 14:46    
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound 08:22 10:52 14:47    
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp 08:23 10:53 14:48    
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital 08:23 10:53 14:48    
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, Entrance 08:24 10:54 14:49    
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 08:24 10:54 14:49    
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 08:25 10:55 14:50    
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 08:25 10:56 14:51    
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 08:25 10:56 14:52    
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 08:26 10:57 14:53    
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 08:26 10:58 14:53    
Horringer Court, Sherborne Road       08:24 08:21
Horringer Court, School, in       08:25 08:22
Horringer Court, Wigstone Road       08:25 08:22
Horringer Court, Huntingfield Road       08:27 08:23
Westley Estate, Flemyng Road, opp       08:29 08:25
Westley Estate, Gainsborough Road north end       08:31 08:26
Westley Estate, Hepworth Avenue, adj       08:32 08:27
Bury St Edmunds, Westley Road, opp       08:34 08:28
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, adj       08:35 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, adj       08:35 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, Parkway Bus Layby       08:37 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 08:27 10:58 14:54 08:37 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 08:28 11:00 14:56 08:40 08:34
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:30 11:05 15:00    
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road         08:35
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj         08:35
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj         08:36
Bury St Edmunds, Philip Road         08:36
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, opp       08:40  
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, opp       08:41  
Bury St Edmunds, Denham Close, adj       08:42  
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA       08:42  
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House       08:43  
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre       08:43  
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s       08:45 08:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  374 1 374 1 374 1
Clare (Suffk), Westfield 07:30 10:00 14:00
Clare (Suffk), Memorial 07:32 10:02 14:02
Clare (Suffk), Hill Terrace 07:32 10:02 14:02
Clare (Suffk), Stour Valley Community School, o/s 07:33 10:03 14:03
Cavendish (Suffk), The Bull, o/s 07:38 10:08 14:08
Cavendish (Suffk), Pentlow Drive, opp 07:38 10:08 14:08
Cavendish (Suffk), Columbines, adj 07:39 10:09 14:09
Glemsford, Lower Road, E-bound 07:41 10:13 14:13
Glemsford, Holdsworth Close, adj 07:42 10:15 14:15
Glemsford, The Angel, o/s 07:43 10:15 14:15
Glemsford, Social Club, opp 07:43 10:16 14:16
Glemsford, Village Hall, o/s 07:44 10:16 14:16
Glemsford, Black Lion 07:44 10:17 14:17
Glemsford, School Field 07:45 10:18 14:18
Glemsford, Stanway Close, adj 07:45 10:18 14:18
Boxted (Suffk), Phone Box, opp 07:49 10:25 14:24
Boxted (Suffk), Blacksmiths Corner, adj 07:50 10:26 14:25
Hartest, School 07:52 10:28 14:27
Hartest, Hartest Green, opp 07:53 10:29 14:28
Cross Green/Hartest, Brockley Road 07:54 10:29 14:28
Brockley Green/Harte, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:58 10:33 14:32
Brockley Green/Harte, Brockley Hall, adj 08:00 10:34 14:33
Gulling Green, Brockley Place, opp 08:03 10:35 14:34
Whepstead, Council Houses, opp 08:06 10:37 14:35
Whepstead, Post Office, opp 08:08 10:38 14:36
Whepstead, Church Hill, opp 08:09 10:39 14:37
Horringer, Harram Hill House, opp 08:13 10:41 14:39
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, opp 08:17 10:44 14:42
Horringer, Meadow Drive, opp 08:18 10:45 14:43
Horringer, Park Gates 08:18 10:45 14:43
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, adj 08:21 10:50 14:46
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound 08:22 10:52 14:47
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp 08:23 10:53 14:48
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital 08:23 10:53 14:48
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, Entrance 08:24 10:54 14:49
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 08:24 10:54 14:49
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 08:25 10:55 14:50
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 08:25 10:56 14:51
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 08:25 10:56 14:52
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 08:26 10:57 14:53
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 08:26 10:58 14:53
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 08:27 10:58 14:54
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 08:28 11:00 14:56
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:30 11:05 15:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:47:34 BST 2018 from source document suf_13-374-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.