Timetable for the 377 - Rattlesden - Drinkstone - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 377 - Rattlesden - Drinkstone - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Galloway European Coachlines Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 377 Rattlesden - Drinkstone - Bury St Edmunds

Map Showing the Routes of the 377 Rattlesden - Drinkstone - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rattlesden - Drinkstone - Bury St Edmunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brewers Arms - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  377 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 17:51
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound 17:53
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp 17:54
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital 17:55
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, opp 17:55
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, adj 17:57
Bury St Edmunds, Rougham Rd Roundabout, N-bound 17:59
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's 18:00
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road 18:00
Moreton Hall, Matalan 18:01
Moreton Hall, Roundabout, adj 18:02
Cattishall, Green Lane 18:04
Blackthorpe, White House, opp 18:09
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, opp 18:10
Rougham Green, Shelter, opp 18:12
Rougham (Suffk), Post Office 18:13
Bradfield St George, The Green, opp 18:15
Bradfield St George, Village Sign 18:17
Bradfield St George, The Green, adj 18:17
Hessett, Five Bells, adj 18:19
Drinkstone, The Meade, adj 18:20
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, S-bound 18:22
Drinkstone, The Church, adj 18:22
Drinkstone, Great Barn, adj 18:23
Drinkstone Green, Post Box 18:24
Gedding, Shelter 18:29
Gedding, Gedding Corner 18:30
Felsham, Bury Road 18:32
Felsham, Lime Walk 18:32
Great Green/Cockfld., Dukes Meadow, opp 18:33
Great Green/Cockfld., Chapel Road, S-bound 18:33
Thorpe Morieux, Bull, o/s 18:33
Thorpe Morieux, Greatfields, opp 18:33
Thorpe Morieux, Church Corner, E-bound 18:34
Brettenham (Suffk), Park Gates, opp 18:34
Brettenham (Suffk), Church, opp 18:35
Hightown Green, Louse Lane, opp 18:36
Hightown Green, Baby Lane, opp 18:36
Rattlesden, Top Road, E-bound 18:37
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, opp 18:38
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 18:38
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  377 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 17:51
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound 17:53
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp 17:54
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital 17:55
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, opp 17:55
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, adj 17:57
Bury St Edmunds, Rougham Rd Roundabout, N-bound 17:59
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's 18:00
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road 18:00
Moreton Hall, Matalan 18:01
Moreton Hall, Roundabout, adj 18:02
Cattishall, Green Lane 18:04
Blackthorpe, White House, opp 18:09
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, opp 18:10
Rougham Green, Shelter, opp 18:12
Rougham (Suffk), Post Office 18:13
Bradfield St George, The Green, opp 18:15
Bradfield St George, Village Sign 18:17
Bradfield St George, The Green, adj 18:17
Hessett, Five Bells, adj 18:19
Drinkstone, The Meade, adj 18:20
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, S-bound 18:22
Drinkstone, The Church, adj 18:22
Drinkstone, Great Barn, adj 18:23
Drinkstone Green, Post Box 18:24
Gedding, Shelter 18:29
Gedding, Gedding Corner 18:30
Felsham, Bury Road 18:32
Felsham, Lime Walk 18:32
Great Green/Cockfld., Dukes Meadow, opp 18:33
Great Green/Cockfld., Chapel Road, S-bound 18:33
Thorpe Morieux, Bull, o/s 18:33
Thorpe Morieux, Greatfields, opp 18:33
Thorpe Morieux, Church Corner, E-bound 18:34
Brettenham (Suffk), Park Gates, opp 18:34
Brettenham (Suffk), Church, opp 18:35
Hightown Green, Louse Lane, opp 18:36
Hightown Green, Baby Lane, opp 18:36
Rattlesden, Top Road, E-bound 18:37
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, opp 18:38
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 18:38
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  377 1
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms, o/s 06:50
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 06:50
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, adj 06:52
Rattlesden, Top Road, W-bound 06:52
Hightown Green, Baby Lane, adj 06:53
Hightown Green, Louse Lane, adj 06:55
Brettenham (Suffk), Church, adj 06:58
Brettenham (Suffk), Park Gates, o/s 07:00
Thorpe Morieux, Church Corner, W-bound 07:03
Thorpe Morieux, Greatfields, adj 07:03
Thorpe Morieux, Bull, opp 07:04
Great Green/Cockfld., Chapel Road, N-bound 07:08
Great Green/Cockfld., Dukes Meadow, adj 07:09
Felsham, Lime Walk 07:13
Felsham, Bury Road 07:14
Felsham, The Orchard 07:14
Gedding, Gedding Corner 07:15
Gedding, Shelter 07:17
Drinkstone Green, Rattlesden Road, opp 07:22
Drinkstone, Great Barn, opp 07:22
Drinkstone, The Church, opp 07:23
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, N-bound 07:24
Drinkstone, The Meade, Opp 07:25
Hessett, Five Bells, opp 07:27
Bradfield St George, The Green, opp 07:33
Bradfield St George, Village Sign 07:35
Bradfield St George, The Green, adj 07:38
Rougham (Suffk), Post Office 07:40
Rougham Green, Shelter, o/s 07:42
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, adj 07:46
Blackthorpe, White House, o/s 07:47
Bury St Edmunds, BP Garage, opp 07:55
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, opp 07:57
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, adj 07:58
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 08:00
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 08:01
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 08:02
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 08:02
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 08:03
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 08:04
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 08:05
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 08:06
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  377 1
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms, o/s 06:50
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 06:50
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, adj 06:52
Rattlesden, Top Road, W-bound 06:52
Hightown Green, Baby Lane, adj 06:53
Hightown Green, Louse Lane, adj 06:55
Brettenham (Suffk), Church, adj 06:58
Brettenham (Suffk), Park Gates, o/s 07:00
Thorpe Morieux, Church Corner, W-bound 07:03
Thorpe Morieux, Greatfields, adj 07:03
Thorpe Morieux, Bull, opp 07:04
Great Green/Cockfld., Chapel Road, N-bound 07:08
Great Green/Cockfld., Dukes Meadow, adj 07:09
Felsham, Lime Walk 07:13
Felsham, Bury Road 07:14
Felsham, The Orchard 07:14
Gedding, Gedding Corner 07:15
Gedding, Shelter 07:17
Drinkstone Green, Rattlesden Road, opp 07:22
Drinkstone, Great Barn, opp 07:22
Drinkstone, The Church, opp 07:23
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, N-bound 07:24
Drinkstone, The Meade, Opp 07:25
Hessett, Five Bells, opp 07:27
Bradfield St George, The Green, opp 07:33
Bradfield St George, Village Sign 07:35
Bradfield St George, The Green, adj 07:38
Rougham (Suffk), Post Office 07:40
Rougham Green, Shelter, o/s 07:42
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, adj 07:46
Blackthorpe, White House, o/s 07:47
Bury St Edmunds, BP Garage, opp 07:55
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, opp 07:57
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, adj 07:58
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 08:00
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 08:01
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 08:02
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 08:02
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 08:03
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 08:04
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 08:05
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 08:06
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:14:23 BST 2018 from source document suf_8-377-_-y08-5.xml using schema version 2.4.