Timetable for the 384 - Stowmarket - Woolpit - Beyton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 384 - Stowmarket - Woolpit - Beyton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Galloway European Coachlines Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 384 Stowmarket - Woolpit - Beyton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds

Map Showing the Routes of the 384 Stowmarket - Woolpit - Beyton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stowmarket - Woolpit - Beyton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kings Head - St Benedicts Catholic School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  384 1 384 2 384 1 384 3 384 2 384 2 384 2 384 2 384 3 384 3
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s       15:53            
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre       15:54            
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House       15:55            
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA       15:57            
Bury St Edmunds, Westley Road, opp       15:59            
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, adj       16:00            
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, adj       16:02            
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:50 17:40 16:05 16:05 08:55 11:30 13:25 15:15 07:50 08:10
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp   17:42     08:57 11:32 13:27      
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard   17:42     08:57 11:33 13:27      
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj   17:43     08:58 11:34 13:28      
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp   17:43     08:59 11:35 13:28      
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound   17:43     09:00 11:36 13:28      
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp   17:44     09:01 11:37 13:29      
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital   17:45     09:02 11:39 13:30      
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, opp   17:45     09:02 11:39 13:30      
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, adj   17:47     09:03 11:40 13:32      
Bury St Edmunds, Rougham Rd Roundabout, N-bound   17:49     09:05 11:42 13:34      
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, adj 07:50   16:05 16:05       15:15 07:50 08:10
Rougham (Suffk), Nursery, opp 07:58   16:15 16:15         07:58  
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's   17:50     09:06 11:43 13:35 15:20   08:15
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road   17:50     09:06 11:43 13:35 15:20   08:15
Moreton Hall, Matalan   17:51     09:06 11:43 13:36 15:21   08:16
Moreton Hall, Drovers Avenue   17:51     09:06 11:43 13:36 15:21   08:16
Moreton Hall, Thresher, N-bound   17:52     09:06 11:43 13:37 15:22   08:17
Moreton Hall, Tassel Road   17:53     09:07 11:44 13:38 15:23   08:18
Moreton Hall, Airfield Road   17:53     09:08 11:44 13:38 15:23   08:18
Cattishall, Green Lane   17:54     09:09 11:45 13:39 15:24   08:19
East Barton, East Barton Road, adj   17:56     09:12 11:47 13:41 15:26   08:21
Thurston, Fox and Hounds, opp   17:58     09:16 11:50 13:43 15:28   08:23
Thurston, Post Office, o/s   17:59     09:17 11:51 13:44 15:29   08:24
Thurston, Maltings Garth, adj   17:59     09:18 11:52 13:44 15:29    
Thurston, Genesta Drive   18:01     09:21 11:54 13:46 15:31    
Thurston, Genesta Drive, adj   18:01     09:21 11:54 13:46 15:31    
Thurston, Bracken Row, adj   18:02     09:22 11:54 13:47 15:32    
Thurston, Community College Main Entrance   18:03     09:23 11:55 13:48 15:33   08:27
Thurston, Rylands Close, adj   18:03     09:23 11:55 13:48 15:33   08:27
Thurston, Rectory Gardens, o/s               15:34    
Thurston, Hall, opp               15:34    
Thurston, Shops, o/s               15:35    
Thurston, Cloverfields, opp   18:04     09:24 11:55 13:49     08:28
Thurston, The Green, opp   18:05     09:25 11:56 13:50     08:29
Thurston, Ryefields, opp   18:05     09:25 11:56 13:50     08:29
Beyton, A14 Flyover, S-bound   18:08     09:27 11:59 13:53     08:33
Beyton, Manor House   18:10 16:20 16:20 09:28 12:01 13:55     08:35
Beyton, Bear Meadow, opp   18:10 16:20 16:20 09:28 12:01 13:55      
Tostock, Gardeners Arms   18:14 16:24 16:24 09:32 12:05 13:59      
Woolpit, Business Park, opp 08:07 18:18 16:28 16:28 09:37 12:11 14:03   08:07  
Woolpit, Briar Hill, opp 08:07 18:18 16:28 16:28 09:37 12:11 14:03   08:07  
Woolpit, Post Office, adj 08:08 18:19 16:29 16:29 09:38 12:12 14:04   08:08  
Woolpit, Garage 08:08 18:19 16:29 16:29 09:38 12:12 14:04   08:08  
Woolpit, A14 Junction, N-bound 08:09 18:20 16:30 16:30 09:39 12:13 14:05   08:09  
Elmswell, School Road, adj 08:11 18:22 16:32 16:32   12:15 14:07   08:11  
Elmswell, Old Schools Court, opp 08:12 18:23 16:33 16:33   12:16 14:08   08:12  
Elmswell, Shop Corner 08:13 18:24 16:34 16:34   12:17 14:09   08:13  
Elmswell, Memorial Hall 08:13 18:24 16:34 16:34   12:17 14:09   08:13  
Elmswell, Whatley Close 08:14 18:24 16:34 16:34   12:17 14:09   08:14  
Elmswell, Mill Gardens, opp 08:14 18:25 16:35 16:35   12:18 14:10   08:14  
Wetherden, Maypole 08:19 18:28 16:38 16:38   12:21 14:13   08:19  
Haughley New Street, Brick Wall Farm, adj 08:20 18:29 16:39 16:39   12:22 14:14   08:20  
Haughley New Street, The Close, opp 08:21 18:30 16:40 16:40   12:23 14:15   08:21  
Haughley, Post Office, opp 08:22 18:34 16:44 16:44   12:24 14:19   08:22  
Haughley, Station Road, adj 08:23 18:35 16:45 16:45   12:25 14:20   08:23  
Haughley, Windgap Lane 08:23 18:35 16:45 16:45   12:26 14:20   08:23  
Haughley, Fishponds Way, adj 08:24 18:37 16:47 16:47   12:28 14:22   08:24  
Stowmarket, Narey's Garden Centre 08:26 18:39 16:49 16:49 09:47 12:30 14:24   08:26  
Stowmarket, Violet Hill Road, opp 08:29 18:42 16:52 16:52 09:48 12:33 14:27   08:29  
Stowmarket, Beech Terrace, opp 08:30 18:43 16:54 16:54 09:49 12:35 14:27   08:31  
Stowmarket, Roundabout   18:43 16:56 16:56         08:32  
Stowmarket, Station Road West   18:45             08:35  
Stowmarket, Argos Store 08:35   17:00 17:00 09:53 12:40 14:30      
Stowmarket, Railway Station, adj             14:35      
Stowmarket, Creeting Road, adj                 08:37  
Stowmarket, Gun Cotton Way Park, E-bound                 08:39  
Cedars Park, Woodpecker Close, adj                 08:41  
Cedars Park, Tesco, adj                 08:42  
Stowupland, High School, inside                 08:47  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 7   17:40 08:55 13:45 16:10 11:25
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp   17:42 08:57 13:47 16:12 11:27
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard   17:42 08:57 13:47 16:12 11:27
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj   17:43 08:58 13:48 16:13 11:28
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp   17:43 08:58 13:48 16:13 11:28
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound   17:43 08:58 13:48 16:13 11:28
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp   17:44 08:59 13:49 16:14 11:29
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital   17:45 09:00 13:50 16:15 11:30
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, opp   17:45 09:00 13:50 16:15 11:30
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, adj   17:47 09:02 13:52 16:17 11:32
Bury St Edmunds, Rougham Rd Roundabout, N-bound   17:49 09:04 13:54 16:19 11:34
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's   17:50 09:05 13:55 16:20 11:35
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road   17:50 09:05 13:55 16:20 11:35
Moreton Hall, Matalan   17:51 09:06 13:56 16:21 11:36
Moreton Hall, Drovers Avenue   17:51 09:06 13:56 16:21 11:36
Moreton Hall, Thresher, N-bound   17:52 09:07 13:57 16:22 11:37
Moreton Hall, Tassel Road   17:53 09:08 13:58 16:23 11:38
Moreton Hall, Airfield Road   17:53 09:08 13:58 16:23 11:38
Cattishall, Green Lane   17:54 09:09 13:59 16:24 11:39
East Barton, East Barton Road, adj   17:56 09:11 14:01 16:26 11:41
Thurston, Fox and Hounds, opp   17:58 09:13 14:03 16:28 11:43
Thurston, Post Office, o/s   17:59 09:14 14:04 16:29 11:44
Thurston, Maltings Garth, adj   17:59 09:14 14:04 16:29 11:44
Thurston, Genesta Drive   18:01 09:16 14:06 16:31 11:46
Thurston, Genesta Drive, adj   18:01 09:16 14:06 16:31 11:46
Thurston, Bracken Row, adj   18:02 09:17 14:07 16:32 11:47
Thurston, Community College Main Entrance   18:03 09:18 14:08 16:33 11:48
Thurston, Rylands Close, adj   18:03 09:18 14:08 16:33 11:48
Thurston, Cloverfields, opp   18:04 09:19 14:09 16:34 11:49
Thurston, The Green, opp   18:05 09:20 14:10 16:35 11:50
Thurston, Ryefields, opp   18:05 09:20 14:10 16:35 11:50
Beyton, A14 Flyover, S-bound   18:08 09:23 14:13 16:38 11:53
Beyton, Manor House   18:10 09:25 14:15 16:40 11:55
Beyton, Bear Meadow, opp   18:10 09:25 14:15 16:40 11:55
Tostock, Gardeners Arms   18:14 09:29 14:19 16:44 11:59
Woolpit, Business Park, opp 08:03 18:18 09:33 14:23 16:48 12:03
Woolpit, Briar Hill, opp 08:03 18:18 09:33 14:23 16:48 12:03
Woolpit, Post Office, adj 08:04 18:19 09:34 14:24 16:49 12:04
Woolpit, Garage 08:04 18:19 09:34 14:24 16:49 12:04
Woolpit, A14 Junction, N-bound 08:05 18:20 09:35 14:25 16:50 12:05
Elmswell, School Road, adj 08:07 18:22 09:37 14:27 16:52 12:07
Elmswell, Old Schools Court, opp 08:08 18:23 09:38 14:28 16:53 12:08
Elmswell, Shop Corner 08:09 18:24 09:39 14:29 16:54 12:09
Elmswell, Memorial Hall 08:09 18:24 09:39 14:29 16:54 12:09
Elmswell, Whatley Close 08:09 18:24 09:39 14:29 16:54 12:09
Elmswell, Mill Gardens, opp 08:10 18:25 09:40 14:30 16:55 12:10
Wetherden, Maypole 08:13 18:28 09:43 14:33 16:58 12:13
Haughley New Street, Brick Wall Farm, adj 08:14 18:29 09:44 14:34 16:59 12:14
Haughley New Street, The Close, opp 08:15 18:30 09:45 14:35 17:00 12:15
Haughley, Post Office, opp 08:19 18:34 09:49 14:39 17:04 12:19
Haughley, Station Road, adj 08:20 18:35 09:50 14:40 17:05 12:20
Haughley, Windgap Lane 08:20 18:35 09:50 14:40 17:05 12:20
Haughley, Fishponds Way, adj 08:22 18:37 09:52 14:42 17:07 12:22
Stowmarket, Narey's Garden Centre 08:24 18:39 09:54 14:44 17:09 12:24
Stowmarket, Violet Hill Road, opp 08:27 18:42 09:57 14:47 17:12 12:27
Stowmarket, Beech Terrace, opp 08:27 18:43 09:58 14:48 17:13 12:28
Stowmarket, Roundabout 08:28 18:43 09:58 14:48 17:13 12:28
Stowmarket, Station Road West   18:45 10:00 14:50 17:15 12:30
Stowmarket, Argos Store 08:30          
Stowmarket, Railway Station, adj     10:05 14:55 17:20 12:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  384 1 384 2 384 2 384 1 384 3 384 4 384 2 384 4 384 3 384 2 384 2
Mendlesham, Kings Head, opp           07:05          
Mendlesham, Community Centre, opp           07:05          
Mendlesham, Denters Hill, adj           07:06          
Mendlesham Green, Bus Shelter           07:09          
Mendlesham Green, Green Man Corner, S-bound           07:09          
Middlewood Green, Larters Lane, adj           07:11          
Middlewood Green, Blacksmiths Lane           07:12          
Saxham Street, Middlewood Green Turn           07:13          
Saxham Street, The Street           07:16          
Stowupland, High School, inside               15:50      
Stowupland, Crown, opp           07:18          
Stowupland, Mill Cottages, opp           07:19          
Stowupland, The Retreat, opp           07:19          
Stowupland, Birch Close, adj           07:20          
Stowupland, Devon Road           07:21          
Cedars Park, Sandpiper Road, adj           07:22          
Cedars Park, Redwing Drive, adj           07:23          
Cedars Park, Guillemot Close, opp           07:23          
Stowmarket, Gun Cotton Way Park, E-bound           07:25          
Cedars Park, Woodpecker Close, adj           07:26          
Cedars Park, Tesco, adj           07:26          
Cedars Park, Tesco, opp               15:53      
Cedars Park, Woodpecker Close, opp               15:54      
Stowmarket, Gun Cotton Way Park, W-bound               15:55      
Stowmarket, Creeting Road, opp               15:57      
Combs Ford, Wynton Rise           07:29          
Combs Ford, Cracknells, o/s           07:30          
Combs Ford, The Crescent, adj           07:30          
Combs Ford, Webb Road, adj           07:31          
Combs Ford, Hunt Close, adj           07:31          
Combs Ford, Church Road, adj           07:32          
Combs Ford, Poplar Hill Junction, adj           07:32          
Combs Ford, Thatchers Walk, adj           07:34          
Combs Ford, Chandlers Walk, opp           07:35          
Combs Ford, Edgecomb Road, o/s 6           07:35          
Combs Ford, Doctors Surgery, o/s           07:36          
Stowmarket, Lime Tree Place           07:38   16:01      
Stowmarket, Cinema           07:38   16:03      
Stowmarket, Railway Station, adj     10:55       14:45        
Stowmarket, Argos Store 06:20 09:00 11:00 17:05 07:40 07:40 14:50 16:05 16:05 18:00 13:00
Stowmarket, Beech Terrace, adj 06:22 09:02 11:02 17:07 07:42 07:42 14:52 16:07 16:07 18:02 13:02
Stowmarket, Violet Hill Road, adj 06:24 09:04 11:04 17:09 07:44 07:44 14:54 16:09 16:09 18:04 13:04
Stowmarket, Narey's Garden Centre 06:27 09:07 11:07 17:12     14:57 16:12 16:12 18:07 13:07
Haughley, Windgap Lane 06:29 09:09 11:09 17:14     14:59 16:14 16:14 18:09 13:09
Haughley, Station Road, opp 06:30 09:10 11:10 17:15     15:00 16:15 16:15 18:10 13:10
Haughley, Post Office, adj 06:31 09:11 11:11 17:16     15:01 16:16 16:16 18:11 13:11
Haughley New Street, The Close 06:33 09:13 11:13 17:18     15:03 16:18 16:18 18:13 13:13
Wetherden, Maypole, adj 06:35 09:15 11:15 17:20     15:05 16:20 16:20 18:15 13:15
Elmswell, Mill Gardens 06:39 09:19 11:19 17:24     15:09 16:24 16:24 18:19 13:19
Elmswell, Whatley Close 06:39 09:19 11:19 17:24     15:09 16:24 16:24 18:19 13:19
Elmswell, Memorial Hall 06:40 09:20 11:20 17:25     15:10 16:25 16:25 18:20 13:20
Elmswell, Shop Corner 06:41 09:21 11:21 17:26     15:11 16:26 16:26 18:21 13:21
Elmswell, Old Schools Court, o/s 06:41 09:21 11:21 17:26     15:11 16:26 16:26 18:22 13:21
Elmswell, School Road, opp 06:42 09:22 11:22 17:27     15:12 16:27 16:27 18:23 13:22
Woolpit, Garage 06:45 09:25 11:25 17:29     15:15 16:29 16:29 18:29 13:25
Woolpit, Church Car Park 06:45 09:25 11:25 17:29           18:29 13:25
Woolpit, Post Office 06:46 09:26 11:26 17:30 07:57 07:57 15:16 16:30 16:30 18:30 13:26
Woolpit, Briar Hill, adj 06:46 09:26 11:26 17:30 07:57 07:57 15:16 16:30 16:30 18:30 13:26
Woolpit, Business Park, o/s 06:47 09:27 11:27 17:31 07:58 07:58 15:17 16:31 16:31 18:31 13:27
Tostock, Gardeners Arms 06:53 09:33 11:33 17:37 08:04 08:04 15:23 16:37 16:37   13:33
Beyton, Bear Meadow, adj 06:56 09:36 11:36 17:40 08:07 08:07 15:26 16:40 16:40   13:36
Beyton, The Green, opp 06:57 09:37 11:37 17:41 08:08 08:08 15:27 16:41 16:41   13:37
Beyton, A14 Flyover, N-bound 06:57 09:37 11:37 17:41       16:41 16:41   13:37
Thurston, Ryefields, adj 06:59 09:39 11:39 17:44       16:44 16:44   13:39
Thurston, The Green, adj 07:00 09:40 11:40 17:45       16:45 16:45   13:40
Thurston, Cloverfields, adj 07:00 09:40 11:40 17:45       16:45 16:45   13:40
Thurston, Rylands Close, opp 07:01 09:41 11:41 17:46       16:46 16:46   13:41
Thurston, Community College Main Entrance 07:02 09:42 11:42 17:47       16:47 16:47   13:42
Thurston, Maltings Garth, adj 07:03 09:43 11:43 17:48       16:48 16:48   13:43
Thurston, Genesta Drive 07:05 09:45 11:45 17:50       16:50 16:50   13:45
Thurston, Genesta Drive, adj 07:05 09:45 11:45 17:50       16:50 16:50   13:45
Thurston, Bracken Row, adj 07:07 09:47 11:47 17:52       16:52 16:52   13:47
Thurston, Post Office, opp 07:09 09:49 11:49 17:54       16:54 16:54   13:49
Thurston, Fox and Hounds, adj 07:09 09:49 11:49 17:54       16:54 16:54   13:49
East Barton, East Barton Road, opp 07:12 09:52 11:52 17:57       16:57 16:57   13:52
Cattishall, Green Lane 07:14 09:54 11:54 17:59       16:59 16:59   13:54
Moreton Hall, Airfield Road 07:15 09:55 11:55 18:00       17:00 17:00   13:55
Moreton Hall, Tassel Road 07:17 09:57 11:57 18:02       17:02 17:02   13:57
Moreton Hall, Thresher, S-bound 07:17 09:57 11:57 18:02       17:02 17:02   13:57
Moreton Hall, Drovers Avenue 07:18 09:58 11:58 18:03       17:03 17:03   13:58
Moreton Hall, Matalan 07:18 09:58 11:58 18:03       17:03 17:03   13:58
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road 07:19 09:59 11:59 18:04       17:04 17:04   13:59
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's 07:20 10:00 12:00 18:05       17:05 17:05   14:00
Bury St Edmunds, BP Garage, opp 07:21 10:01 12:01 18:06       17:06 17:06   14:01
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, opp 07:22 10:02 12:02 18:07       17:07 17:07   14:02
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, adj 07:23 10:03 12:03 18:08       17:08 17:08   14:03
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 07:25 10:05 12:05 18:10       17:10 17:10   14:05
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 07:26 10:06 12:06 18:11       17:11 17:11   14:06
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 07:26 10:06 12:06 18:11       17:11 17:11   14:06
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 07:27 10:07 12:07 18:12       17:12 17:12   14:07
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 07:27 10:07 12:07 18:12       17:12 17:12   14:07
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 07:28 10:08 12:08 18:13       17:13 17:13   14:08
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 07:29 10:09 12:09 18:14       17:14 17:14   14:09
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 07:30 10:10 12:10 18:15       17:15 17:15   14:10
Rougham (Suffk), Nursery, adj         08:14 08:14 15:30        
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp         08:28 08:28 15:39        
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:37 10:17 12:17 18:20 08:30 08:30 15:40 17:22 17:22   14:17
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, opp           08:34          
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, opp           08:39          
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA           08:43          
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House           08:45          
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre           08:46          
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s           08:50          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1
Stowmarket, Railway Station, adj 13:20   10:50   17:30
Stowmarket, Argos Store 13:25 08:55 10:55 16:05 17:35
Stowmarket, Beech Terrace, adj 13:26 08:56 10:56 16:06 17:36
Stowmarket, Violet Hill Road, adj 13:27 08:57 10:57 16:07 17:37
Stowmarket, Narey's Garden Centre 13:30 09:00 11:00 16:10 17:40
Haughley, Windgap Lane 13:33 09:03 11:03 16:13 17:43
Haughley, Station Road, opp 13:34 09:04 11:04 16:14 17:44
Haughley, Post Office, adj 13:35 09:05 11:05 16:15 17:45
Haughley New Street, The Close 13:39 09:09 11:09 16:19 17:49
Wetherden, Maypole, adj 13:41 09:11 11:11 16:21 17:51
Elmswell, Mill Gardens 13:43 09:13 11:13 16:23 17:53
Elmswell, Whatley Close 13:44 09:14 11:14 16:24 17:54
Elmswell, Memorial Hall 13:44 09:14 11:14 16:24 17:54
Elmswell, Shop Corner 13:45 09:15 11:15 16:25 17:55
Elmswell, Old Schools Court, o/s 13:45 09:15 11:15 16:25 17:55
Elmswell, School Road, opp 13:46 09:16 11:16 16:26 17:56
Woolpit, Garage 13:49 09:19 11:19 16:29 17:59
Woolpit, Church Car Park 13:49 09:19 11:19 16:29 17:59
Woolpit, Post Office 13:50 09:20 11:20 16:30 18:00
Woolpit, Briar Hill, adj 13:50 09:20 11:20 16:30 18:00
Woolpit, Business Park, o/s 13:51 09:21 11:21 16:31 18:01
Tostock, Gardeners Arms 13:55 09:25 11:25 16:35  
Beyton, Bear Meadow, adj 13:58 09:28 11:28 16:38  
Beyton, The Green, opp 13:59 09:29 11:29 16:39  
Beyton, A14 Flyover, N-bound 14:00 09:30 11:30 16:40  
Thurston, Ryefields, adj 14:03 09:33 11:33 16:44  
Thurston, The Green, adj 14:04 09:34 11:34 16:45  
Thurston, Cloverfields, adj 14:04 09:34 11:34 16:46  
Thurston, Rylands Close, opp 14:05 09:35 11:35 16:47  
Thurston, Community College Main Entrance 14:06 09:36 11:36 16:49  
Thurston, Maltings Garth, adj 14:07 09:37 11:37 16:50  
Thurston, Genesta Drive 14:08 09:38 11:38 16:51  
Thurston, Genesta Drive, adj 14:08 09:38 11:38 16:51  
Thurston, Bracken Row, adj 14:09 09:39 11:39 16:52  
Thurston, Post Office, opp 14:11 09:41 11:41 16:54  
Thurston, Fox and Hounds, adj 14:11 09:41 11:41 16:54  
East Barton, East Barton Road, opp 14:13 09:43 11:43 16:56  
Cattishall, Green Lane 14:15 09:45 11:45 16:58  
Moreton Hall, Airfield Road 14:16 09:46 11:46 16:59  
Moreton Hall, Tassel Road 14:17 09:47 11:47 17:00  
Moreton Hall, Thresher, S-bound 14:17 09:47 11:47 17:00  
Moreton Hall, Drovers Avenue 14:18 09:48 11:48 17:01  
Moreton Hall, Matalan 14:18 09:48 11:48 17:01  
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road 14:19 09:49 11:49 17:02  
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's 14:20 09:50 11:50 17:03  
Bury St Edmunds, BP Garage, opp 14:21 09:51 11:51 17:04  
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, opp 14:22 09:53 11:52 17:05  
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, adj 14:23 09:54 11:53 17:06  
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj 14:25 09:56 11:55 17:08  
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj 14:26 09:57 11:56 17:09  
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound 14:27 09:57 11:57 17:10  
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 14:27 09:58 11:57 17:10  
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 14:28 09:58 11:58 17:11  
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 14:28 09:59 11:58 17:12  
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 14:29 10:00 11:59    
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 14:31 10:01 12:01    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 7 14:35 10:05 12:05 17:15  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:14:32 BST 2018 from source document suf_8-384-_-y08-7.xml using schema version 2.4.