Timetable for the 386 - Stowmarket - Rattlesden - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 386 - Stowmarket - Rattlesden - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Galloway European Coachlines Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 386 Stowmarket - Rattlesden - Bury St Edmunds

Map Showing the Routes of the 386 Stowmarket - Rattlesden - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stowmarket - Rattlesden - Bury St Edmunds Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Station Road West - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  386 1 386 1 386 1 386 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4   11:10 16:25 14:10
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, adj     16:26  
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp   11:10   14:10
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard   11:11   14:11
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj   11:12   14:12
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp   11:12   14:12
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound   11:13   14:13
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp   11:14   14:14
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital   11:15   14:15
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, opp   11:15   14:15
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, adj   11:17   14:17
Bury St Edmunds, Rougham Rd Roundabout, N-bound   11:19   14:19
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's   11:20   14:20
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road   11:20   14:20
Moreton Hall, Matalan   11:21   14:21
Moreton Hall, Roundabout, adj   11:22   14:22
Cattishall, Green Lane   11:24   14:24
Blackthorpe, White House, opp 08:59 11:29 16:39 14:29
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, opp 09:00 11:30 16:40 14:30
Rougham Green, Shelter, opp 09:02 11:32 16:42 14:32
Rougham (Suffk), Bennet Arms, opp 09:04 11:34 16:44 14:34
Hessett, Five Bells, adj 09:09 11:39 16:49 14:39
Drinkstone, The Meade, adj 09:10 11:40 16:50 14:40
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, W-bound 09:12 11:42 16:52 14:42
Drinkstone, The Church, adj 09:12 11:42 16:52 14:42
Drinkstone, Great Barn, adj 09:13 11:43 16:53 14:43
Drinkstone Green, Post Box     16:54  
Drinkstone, The Chestnuts, adj     16:55  
Drinkstone Green, Rattlesden Road, adj 09:14 11:44   14:44
Gedding, Shelter 09:19 11:49   14:49
Gedding, Gedding Corner 09:20 11:50   14:50
Felsham, Six Bells 09:22 11:52   14:52
Lower Green/Felsham, Playing Fields 09:22 11:52   14:52
Rattlesden, Top Road, E-bound 09:27 11:57 16:57 14:57
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, opp 09:28 11:58 16:58 14:58
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 09:28 11:58 16:58 14:58
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms 09:30 12:00 17:00 15:00
Rattlesden, Playing Field, opp 09:30 12:00 17:00 15:00
Buxhall Fen Street, Fen Street, adj 09:35 12:05 17:05 15:05
Harleston (Suffk), Village Sign 09:37 12:07 17:06 15:06
Onehouse, Stearn Drive, opp 09:40 12:10 17:07 15:07
Onehouse, Chilton Meadows, adj 09:41 12:11   15:08
Stowmarket, Mallard Way 09:42 12:12   15:08
Stowmarket, Windermere Road, adj 09:43 12:13   15:09
Stowmarket, Middle School, opp 09:44 12:14   15:09
Stowmarket, Health Centre, opp 09:45 12:15   15:10
Stowmarket, Beech Terrace, opp 09:46 12:16   15:11
Stowmarket, Roundabout 09:46 12:16   15:11
Stowmarket, Station Road West 09:48 12:18   15:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  386 1 386 1 386 1 386 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4   11:10 16:25 14:10
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, adj     16:26  
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp   11:10   14:10
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard   11:11   14:11
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj   11:12   14:12
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp   11:12   14:12
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, S-bound   11:13   14:13
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, opp   11:14   14:14
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital   11:15   14:15
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, opp   11:15   14:15
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, adj   11:17   14:17
Bury St Edmunds, Rougham Rd Roundabout, N-bound   11:19   14:19
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's   11:20   14:20
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road   11:20   14:20
Moreton Hall, Matalan   11:21   14:21
Moreton Hall, Roundabout, adj   11:22   14:22
Cattishall, Green Lane   11:24   14:24
Blackthorpe, White House, opp 08:59 11:29 16:39 14:29
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, opp 09:00 11:30 16:40 14:30
Rougham Green, Shelter, opp 09:02 11:32 16:42 14:32
Rougham (Suffk), Bennet Arms, opp 09:04 11:34 16:44 14:34
Hessett, Five Bells, adj 09:09 11:39 16:49 14:39
Drinkstone, The Meade, adj 09:10 11:40 16:50 14:40
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, W-bound 09:12 11:42 16:52 14:42
Drinkstone, The Church, adj 09:12 11:42 16:52 14:42
Drinkstone, Great Barn, adj 09:13 11:43 16:53 14:43
Drinkstone Green, Post Box     16:54  
Drinkstone, The Chestnuts, adj     16:55  
Drinkstone Green, Rattlesden Road, adj 09:14 11:44   14:44
Gedding, Shelter 09:19 11:49   14:49
Gedding, Gedding Corner 09:20 11:50   14:50
Felsham, Six Bells 09:22 11:52   14:52
Lower Green/Felsham, Playing Fields 09:22 11:52   14:52
Rattlesden, Top Road, E-bound 09:27 11:57 16:57 14:57
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, opp 09:28 11:58 16:58 14:58
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 09:28 11:58 16:58 14:58
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms 09:30 12:00 17:00 15:00
Rattlesden, Playing Field, opp 09:30 12:00 17:00 15:00
Buxhall Fen Street, Fen Street, adj 09:35 12:05 17:05 15:05
Harleston (Suffk), Village Sign 09:37 12:07 17:06 15:06
Onehouse, Stearn Drive, opp 09:40 12:10 17:07 15:07
Onehouse, Chilton Meadows, adj 09:41 12:11   15:08
Stowmarket, Mallard Way 09:42 12:12   15:08
Stowmarket, Windermere Road, adj 09:43 12:13   15:09
Stowmarket, Middle School, opp 09:44 12:14   15:09
Stowmarket, Health Centre, opp 09:45 12:15   15:10
Stowmarket, Beech Terrace, opp 09:46 12:16   15:11
Stowmarket, Roundabout 09:46 12:16   15:11
Stowmarket, Station Road West 09:48 12:18   15:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  386 1 386 1 386 1
Stowmarket, Station Road West 15:20 09:50 12:20
Stowmarket, Recreation Ground, opp 15:20 09:50 12:20
Stowmarket, Windermere Road, opp 15:21 09:51 12:21
Stowmarket, Mallard Way 15:23 09:53 12:23
Onehouse, Chilton Meadows, opp 15:23 09:53 12:23
Onehouse, Stearn Drive, adj 15:26 09:56 12:26
Harleston (Suffk), Village Sign 15:29 09:59 12:29
Buxhall Fen Street, Fen Street, opp 15:31 10:01 12:31
Rattlesden, Playing Field, adj 15:35 10:05 12:35
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms, o/s 15:36 10:06 12:36
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 15:36 10:06 12:36
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, adj 15:38 10:08 12:38
Rattlesden, Top Road, W-bound 15:38 10:08 12:38
Lower Green/Felsham, Playing Fields   10:13 12:43
Felsham, Six Bells   10:14 12:44
Felsham, The Orchard   10:14 12:44
Gedding, Gedding Corner   10:15 12:45
Gedding, Shelter   10:17 12:47
Drinkstone Green, Rattlesden Road, opp   10:22 12:52
Drinkstone, The Chestnuts, opp 15:40    
Drinkstone Green, Post Box, opp 15:42    
Drinkstone, Great Barn, opp 15:42 10:22 12:52
Drinkstone, The Church, opp 15:43 10:23 12:53
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, N-bound 15:44 10:24 12:54
Drinkstone, The Meade, Opp 15:45 10:25 12:55
Hessett, Five Bells, opp 15:47 10:27 12:57
Rougham (Suffk), Bennet Arms 15:52 10:32 13:02
Rougham Green, Shelter, o/s 15:54 10:34 13:04
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, adj 15:56 10:36 13:06
Blackthorpe, White House, o/s 15:57 10:37 13:07
Cattishall, Green Lane   10:42 13:12
Moreton Hall, Matalan   10:45 13:15
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road   10:46 13:16
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's   10:47 13:17
Bury St Edmunds, BP Garage, opp   10:48 13:18
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, opp   10:49 13:19
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, adj   10:50 13:20
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj   10:52 13:22
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj   10:52 13:22
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound   10:53 13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj   10:53 13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj   10:54 13:24
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp   10:54 13:24
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard   10:55 13:25
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s   10:56 13:26
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp 16:08    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4 16:10 10:57 13:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  386 1 386 1 386 1
Stowmarket, Station Road West 15:20 09:50 12:20
Stowmarket, Recreation Ground, opp 15:20 09:50 12:20
Stowmarket, Windermere Road, opp 15:21 09:51 12:21
Stowmarket, Mallard Way 15:23 09:53 12:23
Onehouse, Chilton Meadows, opp 15:23 09:53 12:23
Onehouse, Stearn Drive, adj 15:26 09:56 12:26
Harleston (Suffk), Village Sign 15:29 09:59 12:29
Buxhall Fen Street, Fen Street, opp 15:31 10:01 12:31
Rattlesden, Playing Field, adj 15:35 10:05 12:35
Rattlesden, Brewers Arms, o/s 15:36 10:06 12:36
Rattlesden, Windyridge Road 15:36 10:06 12:36
Rattlesden, Hill Top Farm, adj 15:38 10:08 12:38
Rattlesden, Top Road, W-bound 15:38 10:08 12:38
Lower Green/Felsham, Playing Fields   10:13 12:43
Felsham, Six Bells   10:14 12:44
Felsham, The Orchard   10:14 12:44
Gedding, Gedding Corner   10:15 12:45
Gedding, Shelter   10:17 12:47
Drinkstone Green, Rattlesden Road, opp   10:22 12:52
Drinkstone, The Chestnuts, opp 15:40    
Drinkstone Green, Post Box, opp 15:42    
Drinkstone, Great Barn, opp 15:42 10:22 12:52
Drinkstone, The Church, opp 15:43 10:23 12:53
Drinkstone, Blacksmiths Corner, N-bound 15:44 10:24 12:54
Drinkstone, The Meade, Opp 15:45 10:25 12:55
Hessett, Five Bells, opp 15:47 10:27 12:57
Rougham (Suffk), Bennet Arms 15:52 10:32 13:02
Rougham Green, Shelter, o/s 15:54 10:34 13:04
Blackthorpe, Newthorpe Road, adj 15:56 10:36 13:06
Blackthorpe, White House, o/s 15:57 10:37 13:07
Cattishall, Green Lane   10:42 13:12
Moreton Hall, Matalan   10:45 13:15
Moreton Hall, Easlea Road   10:46 13:16
Moreton Hall, Sainsbury's   10:47 13:17
Bury St Edmunds, BP Garage, opp   10:48 13:18
Bury St Edmunds, Barons Road, opp   10:49 13:19
Bury St Edmunds, The Lodge, adj   10:50 13:20
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk Hospital, adj   10:52 13:22
Bury St Edmunds, Stonebridge Avenue, adj   10:52 13:22
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, N-bound   10:53 13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj   10:53 13:23
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj   10:54 13:24
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp   10:54 13:24
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard   10:55 13:25
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s   10:56 13:26
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp 16:08    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 4 16:10 10:57 13:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:14:49 BST 2018 from source document suf_8-386-_-y08-5.xml using schema version 2.4.