Timetable for the 461 - Stowmarket - Bildeston - Hadleigh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 461 - Stowmarket - Bildeston - Hadleigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hadleigh Community Transport

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 461 Stowmarket - Bildeston - Hadleigh

Map Showing the Routes of the 461 Stowmarket - Bildeston - Hadleigh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stowmarket - Bildeston - Hadleigh Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Station Road West - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  461 1 461 2
Hadleigh (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand B 09:50 13:50
Hadleigh (Suffk), High Street Mews, N-bound 09:50 13:50
Hadleigh (Suffk), Meadows Way, opp 09:51 13:51
Hadleigh (Suffk), Morrisons 09:52 13:52
Hadleigh (Suffk), Allen Road, opp 09:52 13:52
Semer, Semer Lodge, opp 09:56  
Aldham (Suffk), Firtree Farm, opp   13:57
Elmsett, Bus Shelter, opp   14:00
Elmsett, Mill Lane, adj   14:00
Whatfield, Elmsett Corner, adj   14:03
Whatfield, Telephone Box   14:03
Whatfield, Village Sign   14:03
Whatfield, Village Sign   14:03
Whatfield, Telephone Box, opp   14:04
Whatfield, Elmsett Corner, opp   14:04
Naughton, Wheelhouse, opp   14:08
Naughton, Wallow Lane   14:08
Great Bricett, The Lodge, adj   14:10
Great Bricett, Bricett Hall, o/s   14:11
Great Bricett, Wixfield Park   14:12
Wattisham Airfield, Chestnut Avenue   14:12
Wattisham Airfield, Bus Shelter, o/s   14:13
Ringshall (Suffk), Phone Box, adj   14:15
Semer, Semer Bridge, adj 09:58  
Bildeston, Clock Tower, opp 10:03  
Hitcham, White Horse, o/s 10:06  
Hitcham, Squirrels Depot, opp 10:06  
Hitcham Causeway, Causeway Estate 10:08  
Cross Green/Hitcham, Brettenham Road, adj 10:11  
Hitcham, The Ranch, opp 10:11  
High Street Green, Business Park, opp 10:14  
Great Finborough, Borough Lane, adj 10:14  
Great Finborough, Chestnuts, opp 10:15  
Great Finborough, Buxhall Turn, adj 10:16  
Buxhall, Village Sign, adj 10:16  
Buxhall, Brettenham Road, opp 1 10:18  
Buxhall, Edmunds Road, opp 10:18  
Buxhall, The Crown, opp 10:19  
Buxhall, Village Sign, opp 10:20  
Great Finborough, Buxhall Turn, opp 10:21  
Great Finborough, Post Office, adj 10:22  
Onehouse, Shepherd and Dog, o/s 10:24  
Stowmarket, Beaumont Way, opp 10:25  
Stowmarket, Danescourt Avenue, opp 10:25  
Stowmarket, Middle School, opp 10:26  
Stowmarket, Health Centre, opp 10:27  
Stowmarket, Beech Terrace, opp 10:27  
Stowmarket, Roundabout 10:28  
Stowmarket, Station Road West 10:29  
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  461 1 461 2
Stowmarket, Station Road West   12:40
Stowmarket, Recreation Ground, opp   12:40
Stowmarket, Danescourt Avenue, adj   12:41
Stowmarket, Beaumont Way, adj   12:41
Onehouse, Shepherd and Dog, opp   12:43
Great Finborough, Post Office, opp   12:46
Great Finborough, Buxhall Turn, adj   12:46
Buxhall, Village Sign, adj   12:47
Buxhall, The Crown, adj   12:49
Buxhall, Edmunds Road, adj   12:49
Buxhall, Brettenham Road, o/s 1   12:49
Buxhall, Village Sign, opp   12:51
Great Finborough, Buxhall Turn, opp   12:52
Great Finborough, Chestnuts, adj   12:52
Great Finborough, Borough Lane, opp   12:53
High Street Green, Business Park, adj   12:53
Hitcham, The Ranch, adj   12:56
Cross Green/Hitcham, Brettenham Road, opp   12:57
Hitcham Causeway, Causeway Estate   13:00
Hitcham, Squirrels Depot, adj   13:00
Hitcham, White Horse, opp   13:01
Bildeston, Clock Tower, opp   13:05
Semer, Semer Bridge, opp   13:10
Ash Street, Dairy Road, adj   13:11
Ash Street, Crouch Farm, opp   13:12
Ringshall (Suffk), Phone Box, opp 09:03  
Wattisham Airfield, Bus Shelter, opp 09:05  
Wattisham Airfield, Chestnut Avenue 09:05  
Great Bricett, Bricett Hall, adj 09:07  
Great Bricett, The Lodge, opp 09:07  
Naughton, Wallow Lane, opp 09:09  
Naughton, Wheelhouse, adj 09:10  
Whatfield, Elmsett Corner, adj 09:13  
Whatfield, Telephone Box 09:14  
Whatfield, Village Sign 09:14  
Whatfield, Village Sign 09:14 13:14
Whatfield, Telephone Box, opp 09:15 13:15
Whatfield, Elmsett Corner, opp 09:15 13:15
Elmsett, Mill Lane, opp 09:18 13:18
Elmsett, Bus Shelter 09:19 13:19
Aldham (Suffk), Firtree Farm, adj 09:23 13:23
Hadleigh (Suffk), Allen Road, adj 09:27 13:27
Hadleigh (Suffk), Morrisons 09:28 13:28
Hadleigh (Suffk), Meadows Way, adj 09:28 13:28
Hadleigh (Suffk), High Street Mews, S-bound 09:29 13:29
Hadleigh (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand D 09:30 13:30
Hadleigh (Suffk), Sydney Brown Court, o/s 09:31 13:31
Hadleigh (Suffk), Bourchier Close, opp 09:34 13:34
Hadleigh (Suffk), High School 09:35 13:35
Hadleigh (Suffk), Wentworth Close, opp 09:36 13:36
Hadleigh (Suffk), Meriton Rise, adj 09:37 13:37
Hadleigh (Suffk), Woodthorpe Close, opp 09:37 13:37
Hadleigh (Suffk), Woodthorpe Road, o/s 26 09:38 13:38
Hadleigh (Suffk), Clopton Gardens, adj 09:38 13:38
Hadleigh (Suffk), Sydney Brown Court, opp 09:39 13:39
Hadleigh (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand B 09:40 13:40
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:53:08 BST 2018 from source document suf_17-461-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.