Timetable for the 462 - Stowmarket - Wattisham - Hadleigh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 462 - Stowmarket - Wattisham - Hadleigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hadleigh Community Transport

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 462 Stowmarket - Wattisham - Hadleigh

Map Showing the Routes of the 462 Stowmarket - Wattisham - Hadleigh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stowmarket - Wattisham - Hadleigh Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Station Road West - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Tuesday, Friday
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  462 1
Stowmarket, Station Road West 12:40
Stowmarket, Dukes Head 12:41
Stowmarket, Lime Tree Place 12:42
Combs Ford, The Ford, o/s 12:44
Combs Ford, Cracknells, o/s 12:44
Combs Ford, The Crescent, adj 12:44
Combs Ford, Webb Road, adj 12:45
Combs Ford, Hunt Close, adj 12:46
Combs Ford, Church Road, adj 12:46
Combs (Suffk), Park Road, opp 12:48
Combs (Suffk), Model Farm, opp 12:48
Combs (Suffk), Shelter, opp 12:48
Combs (Suffk), Queens Close, opp 12:50
Combs (Suffk), Combs Green, opp 12:50
Little Finborough, Moat Farm, opp 12:52
Battisford Tye, Punchbowl, o/s 12:54
Battisford, Community Centre, adj 12:56
Ringshall (Suffk), Post Box, nr 12:58
Ringshall (Suffk), Phone Box, opp 13:03
Wattisham Airfield, Bus Shelter, opp 13:05
Wattisham Airfield, Chestnut Avenue 13:05
Great Bricett, Bricett Hall, adj 13:07
Great Bricett, The Lodge, opp 13:07
Naughton, Wallow Lane, opp 13:09
Naughton, Wheelhouse, adj 13:10
Whatfield, Elmsett Corner, adj 13:14
Whatfield, Telephone Box 13:14
Whatfield, Telephone Box, opp 13:15
Whatfield, Elmsett Corner, opp 13:15
Elmsett, Mill Lane, opp 13:18
Elmsett, Bus Shelter 13:19
Aldham (Suffk), Firtree Farm, adj 13:23
Hadleigh (Suffk), Allen Road, adj 13:27
Hadleigh (Suffk), Morrisons 13:28
Hadleigh (Suffk), Meadows Way, adj 13:28
Hadleigh (Suffk), High Street Mews, S-bound 13:29
Hadleigh (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand D 13:30
Hadleigh (Suffk), Sydney Brown Court, o/s 13:31
Hadleigh (Suffk), Bourchier Close, opp 13:34
Hadleigh (Suffk), High School 13:35
Hadleigh (Suffk), Wentworth Close, opp 13:36
Hadleigh (Suffk), Meriton Rise, adj 13:37
Hadleigh (Suffk), Woodthorpe Close, opp 13:37
Hadleigh (Suffk), Woodthorpe Road, o/s 26 13:38
Hadleigh (Suffk), Clopton Gardens, adj 13:38
Hadleigh (Suffk), Sydney Brown Court, opp 13:39
Hadleigh (Suffk), Bus Station, Stand B 13:40
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:53:17 BST 2018 from source document suf_17-462-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.