Timetable for the X13 - Cambridge - Haverhill Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X13 - Cambridge - Haverhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Cambus Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 14/11/2021 End Date: 08/01/2022

bus timetable X13 Cambridge - Haverhill
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Cambridge -> Addenbrooke's -> Shelford Bottom -> Wandlebury -> Babraham -> Little Abington -> Hildersham -> Linton -> Cardinal's Green -> Haverhill -> Sturmer -> New England -> Baythorne End -> Stoke-by-Clare -> Clare -> Little Wratting -> Great Wratting -> Kedington

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Kedington -> Little Wratting -> Great Wratting -> Haverhill -> Clare -> Stoke-by-Clare -> Baythorne End -> New England -> Sturmer -> Cardinal's Green -> Linton -> Hildersham -> Little Abington -> Babraham -> Wandlebury -> Cambridge -> Addenbrooke's

Map Showing the Routes of the X13 Cambridge - Haverhill Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cambridge - Haverhill Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesfrifrifrifri
Risbridge Drive, adj, Kedington07:0007:0007:3007:30
Westward Deals, Adjacent, Westend Lane, Kedington07:0007:0007:3007:30
Rectory Road, Adjacent, Silver Street, Kedington07:0007:0007:3007:30
Barnardiston Arms, Adjacent, Kings Hill, Kedington07:0107:0107:3107:31
Mill Road, Opposite, Haverhill Road, Kedington07:0107:0107:3107:31
Mill House, adj, Little Wratting07:0207:0207:3207:32
Blunts Corner, N-bound, Haverhill Road, Great Wratting07:0207:0207:3207:32
The Fox, o/s, Haverhill Road, Little Wratting07:0507:0507:3507:35
Ann Suckling Road, opp, Haverhill07:0707:0707:3707:37
Millfields Way, adj, Wratting Road, Haverhill07:1007:1007:4007:40
Memorial, Opposite, Market Hill, Clare06:48
Westfield, Opposite, Stoke Road, Clare06:49
The Lion, opp, The Street, Stoke-by-Clare06:54
Baythorne Mill, opp, Mill Rd, Baythorne End, Birdbrook06:56
Birdbrook Tavern, opp, Sturmer Rd, New England, Birdbrook06:59
Linnetts Lane, opp, Rowley Hill, Sturmer07:01
Water Lane, opp, Rowley Hill, Sturmer07:01
Water Lane, adj, Rowley Hill, Sturmer07:01
The Memorial, opp, Rowley Hill, Sturmer07:02
Crunch Croft, opp, Rowley Hill, Sturmer07:02
Boundary Road, adj, Haverhill07:05
Hamlet Road, adj, Sturmer Road, Haverhill07:07
Bus Station, Stand 1, Haverhill06:4506:4507:1007:1507:1507:4607:4607:4507:45
Broad Street, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill06:4606:4607:1607:1607:4607:46
Cemetery, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill06:4706:4707:1707:1707:4707:47
Air Cadets, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill06:4806:4807:1807:1807:4807:48
Howe Road, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill06:4906:4907:1907:1907:4907:49
The Links, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill06:5006:5007:2007:2007:5007:50
Sainsburys, Adjacent, Haverhill06:5306:5307:2307:2307:5307:53
Research Park, Adjacent, Haverhill06:5306:5307:2307:2307:5307:53
Horseheath Green, near, Park Hill, Cardinal's Green06:5706:5707:2807:2807:5707:57
High Street, opp, Cambridge Road, Linton07:0607:0607:3907:3908:0808:08
High Street, opp, Cambridge Road, Hildersham07:0807:0807:4207:4208:1008:10
Cambridge Road, o/s 37, Little Abington07:1107:1107:4507:4508:1308:13
High Street, near, Cambridge Road, Babraham07:1407:1407:4807:4808:1608:16
Cambridge Lodge, near, Cambridge Road, Babraham07:1507:1507:4907:4908:1708:17
Fort, opp, Babraham Road, Wandlebury07:1907:1907:5307:5308:2108:21
Red Cross Lane, near, Hills Road, Cambridge07:2307:2307:5807:5808:2508:25
Hospital Bus Station, Bay A, Robinson Way, Addenbrooke's07:2407:2407:5907:5908:2608:26
Long Road, near, Hills Road, Cambridge07:2507:2508:0008:0008:2808:28
Perse School, near, Hills Road, Cambridge07:2607:2608:0208:0208:2908:29
Blinco Grove, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge07:2807:2808:0408:0408:3208:32
Hills Rd 6th Form Col, o/s, Hills Road, Cambridge07:2907:2908:0508:0508:3308:33
Botanic Gardens, o/s, Hills Road, Cambridge07:3207:3208:0808:0808:3708:37
Hills Road, NW-bound, Cambridge07:3307:3308:0908:0908:3808:38
St Paul's Road, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge07:3407:3408:1008:1008:4008:40
Downing College, o/s, Regent Street, Cambridge07:3507:3508:1208:1208:4108:41
Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 6, Drummer Street, Cambridge07:3907:3908:1608:1608:4608:46

Week Days - outbound

Notesfrifrifriwed,thurfrifrifrifri
Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 7, Drummer Street, Cambridge15:5015:5516:1016:1516:1516:1516:1516:4516:4517:1517:1517:4517:4518:4518:45
Gonville Place, SW-bound, Cambridge15:5315:5916:1016:2016:2016:1716:1716:4916:4917:1917:1917:4917:4918:4818:48
St Paul's Road, adj, Hills Road, Cambridge15:5516:0116:1016:2416:2416:1916:1916:5316:5317:2317:2317:5117:5118:5018:50
Botanic Gardens, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge15:5816:0416:1016:2916:2916:2116:2116:5616:5617:2617:2617:5417:5418:5318:53
Hills Rd 6th Form Col, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge16:0216:0816:1016:3416:3416:2416:2417:0117:0117:3117:3117:5817:5818:5718:57
Blinco Grove, near, Hills Road, Cambridge16:0416:1116:1016:3816:3816:2516:2517:0417:0417:3417:3418:0118:0118:5918:59
Perse School, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge16:0616:1316:1016:4116:4116:2716:2717:0717:0717:3717:3718:0318:0319:0119:01
Long Road, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge16:0816:1516:1016:4516:4516:2816:2817:1017:1017:4017:4018:0518:0519:0319:03
Hospital Bus Station, Bay C, Addenbrooke's16:1016:1816:1016:1016:4816:4816:3016:3017:1317:1317:4317:4318:0818:0819:0519:05
Red Cross Lane, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge16:1016:1816:1016:1016:4816:4816:3016:3017:1317:1317:4317:4318:0818:0819:0519:05
Cottages, opp, Babraham Road, Shelford Bottom16:1216:2016:1216:1216:5016:5016:3116:3117:1517:1517:4517:4518:1018:1019:0619:06
Fort, near, Babraham Road, Wandlebury16:1416:2216:1416:1416:5216:5216:3316:3317:1717:1717:4717:4718:1218:1219:0819:08
Cambridge Lodge, opp, Cambridge Road, Babraham16:1916:2716:1916:1916:5716:5716:3616:3617:2217:2217:5217:5218:1718:1719:1119:11
High Street, opp, Cambridge Road, Babraham16:2016:2816:2016:2016:5816:5816:3716:3717:2317:2317:5317:5318:1818:1819:1219:12
Cambridge Road, opp 31, Little Abington16:2316:3116:2316:2317:0117:0116:3916:3917:2617:2617:5617:5618:2118:2119:1419:14
High Street, near, Cambridge Road, Hildersham16:2616:3416:2616:2617:0417:0416:4216:4217:2917:2917:5917:5918:2418:2419:1719:17
High Street, near, Cambridge Road, Linton16:3016:3816:3016:3017:0817:0816:4516:4517:3317:3318:0318:0318:2818:2819:2019:20
Horseheath Green, opp, Park Hill, Cardinal's Green16:3616:4416:3616:3617:1417:1416:5116:5117:3917:3918:0918:0918:3418:3419:2619:26
Research Park, Opposite, Haverhill16:3916:4716:3916:3917:1717:1716:5416:5417:4217:4218:1218:1218:3718:3719:2919:29
Sainsburys, Opposite, Haverhill16:4016:4816:4016:4017:1817:1816:5516:5517:4317:4318:1318:1318:3818:3819:3019:30
Park Road, opp, A1307, Haverhill16:4116:4916:4116:4117:1917:1916:5616:5617:4417:4418:1418:1418:3918:3919:3119:31
The Links, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill16:4216:5016:4216:4217:2017:2016:5716:5717:4517:4518:1518:1518:4018:4019:3219:32
Howe Road, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill16:4316:5116:4316:4317:2117:2116:5816:5817:4617:4618:1618:1618:4118:4119:3319:33
Air Cadets, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill16:4316:5116:4316:4317:2117:2116:5816:5817:4617:4618:1618:1618:4118:4119:3319:33
Cemetery, opp, Withersfield Road, Haverhill16:4516:5316:4516:4517:2317:2317:0017:0017:4817:4818:1818:1818:4318:4319:3519:35
Broad Street, adj, Withersfield Road, Haverhill16:4516:5316:4516:4517:2317:2317:0017:0017:4817:4818:1818:1818:4318:4319:3519:35
Bus Station, Stand 2, Haverhill16:4816:5616:4816:4817:2617:2617:0317:0317:5117:5118:2118:2118:4618:4619:3819:38
Hamlet Road, opp, Sturmer Road, Haverhill16:50
Boundary Road, opp, Haverhill16:51
Crunch Croft, adj, Rowley Hill, Sturmer16:53
The Memorial, adj, Rowley Hill, Sturmer16:54
Linnetts Lane, adj, Rowley Hill, Sturmer16:54
Birdbrook Tavern, o/s, Sturmer Rd, New England, Birdbrook16:56
Rowley Hill, E-bound, Baythorne End, New England, Birdbrook16:57
Baythorne Mill, o/s, Mill Rd, Baythorne End, Birdbrook16:59
The Lion, Adjacent, The Street, Stoke-by-Clare17:02
Westfield, Adjacent, Stoke Road, Clare17:06
Memorial, Adjacent, Clare17:08
Millfields Way, opp, Wratting Road, Haverhill17:5317:5318:4818:4819:3919:39
Ann Suckling Road, adj, Haverhill17:5417:5418:4918:4919:4119:41
The Fox, opp, Haverhill Road, Little Wratting17:5617:5618:5118:5119:4219:42
Blunts Corner, S-bound, Haverhill Road, Great Wratting18:0118:0118:5618:5619:4419:44
Mill House, opp, Little Wratting18:0218:0218:5718:5719:4519:45
Mill Road, Adjacent, Haverhill Road, Kedington18:0318:0318:5818:5819:4519:45
Barnardiston Arms, Opposite, Kings Hill, Kedington18:0518:0519:0019:0019:4619:46
Rectory Road, Opposite, Silver Street, Kedington18:0518:0519:0019:0019:4619:46
Westward Deals, Opposite, Westend Lane, Kedington18:0618:0619:0119:0119:4719:47
Risbridge Drive, opp, Kedington18:0818:0819:0319:0319:4819:48

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.