Timetable for the 347 - Romford Station - Harold Wood - Upminster - Ockendon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 347 - Romford Station - Harold Wood - Upminster - Ockendon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva London South Ltd

Timetable Starts 19 June 2018.

bus timetable 347 Romford Station - Harold Wood - Upminster - Ockendon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 347 Romford Station - Harold Wood - Upminster - Ockendon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Romford Station - Harold Wood - Upminster - Ockendon Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Romford Station - Ockendon Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
South Ockendon, Ockendon Station 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
South Ockendon, South Ockendon_ Royal Oak 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
South Ockendon, Nelson Road / Village Hall 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
South Ockendon, North Rd /Groves Farm Cottages 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
North Ockendon, Home Farm Cottage, ->N 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
North Ockendon, Fen Lane, ->N 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
North Ockendon, White Post Farm, ->N 09:05 11:04 13:04 15:04
North Ockendon, Clay Tye Farm, ->N 09:06 11:05 13:05 15:05
North Ockendon, East View Kennels, ->N 09:07 11:06 13:06 15:06
North Ockendon, Wyngray Farm 09:08 11:07 13:07 15:07
Cranham (London), Franks Cottages, ->W 09:09 11:08 13:08 15:08
Cranham (London), Winchester Avenue, ->W 09:10 11:09 13:09 15:09
Cranham (London), Chester Avenue (RM14), ->W 09:11 11:10 13:10 15:10
Cranham (London), Howard Road (RM14), ->W 09:12 11:11 13:11 15:11
Upminster (London), Argyle Gardens, Stop J 09:13 11:12 13:12 15:12
Upminster (London), Tudor Gardens 09:14 11:13 13:13 15:13
Upminster (London), Corbets Tey Road 09:15 11:14 13:14 15:14
Upminster (London), Gaynes Road, Stop D 09:16 11:15 13:15 15:15
Upminster (London), Upminster Station, Stop A 09:17 11:16 13:16 15:17
Upminster (London), Deyncourt Gardens, Stop W 09:17 11:16 13:16 15:17
Upminster (London), Ingrebourne Gardens, Stop X 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:18
Upminster (London), The Fairway_ Upminster, ->N 09:19 11:18 13:18 15:18
Cranham (London), Upminster Tithe Barn Museum, ->N 09:19 11:18 13:18 15:19
Cranham (London), River Drive, Stop ->N 09:20 11:19 13:19 15:19
Cranham (London), Wylie Veterinary Centre, ->N 09:21 11:20 13:20 15:20
Harold Wood, Pages Lane, ->W 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21
Harold Wood, Phillida Road, ->W 09:23 11:22 13:22 15:22
Harold Wood, Cockabourne Bridge, ->W 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:23
Harold Wood, Harold Wood Neighbourhood Centre, ->W 09:25 11:24 13:24 15:24
Harold Wood, St Peter's Church (RM3), Stop J 09:26 11:25 13:25 15:25
Harold Wood, Harold Wood, Stop A 09:28 11:27 13:27 15:27
Harold Wood, Arundel Road, Stop L 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:29
Harold Wood, Bampton Road, ->W 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:31
Harold Wood, Gallows Corner / Tesco, Stop GA 09:35 11:33 13:33 15:33
Gidea Park, Gallows Corner Retail Park, Stop GD 09:36 11:34 13:34 15:34
Gidea Park, Upper Brentwood Rd/Gallows Cnr, Stop GQ 09:37 11:35 13:35 15:35
Gidea Park, Castellan Avenue, Stop PQ 09:39 11:36 13:36 15:37
Gidea Park, Balgores Lane, Stop PS 09:40 11:38 13:38 15:38
Gidea Park, Repton Avenue, Stop PT 09:42 11:39 13:39 15:40
Romford (London), Raphael Park, Stop W 09:43 11:40 13:40 15:41
Romford (London), Pettits Lane 09:44 11:42 13:42 15:42
Romford (London), Mercury Gardens, Stop K 09:46 11:43 13:43 15:44
Romford (London), Western Road, Stop QQ 09:47 11:44 13:44 15:45
Romford (London), Romford Station 09:49 11:46 13:46 15:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2016 until 30/12/2016
Inbound, Saturday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
South Ockendon, Ockendon Station 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
South Ockendon, South Ockendon_ Royal Oak 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
South Ockendon, Nelson Road / Village Hall 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
South Ockendon, North Rd /Groves Farm Cottages 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
North Ockendon, Home Farm Cottage, ->N 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
North Ockendon, Fen Lane, ->N 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
North Ockendon, White Post Farm, ->N 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
North Ockendon, Clay Tye Farm, ->N 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
North Ockendon, East View Kennels, ->N 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
North Ockendon, Wyngray Farm 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Cranham (London), Franks Cottages, ->W 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Cranham (London), Winchester Avenue, ->W 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Cranham (London), Chester Avenue (RM14), ->W 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:09
Cranham (London), Howard Road (RM14), ->W 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:10
Upminster (London), Argyle Gardens, Stop J 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:11
Upminster (London), Tudor Gardens 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:12
Upminster (London), Corbets Tey Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:13
Upminster (London), Gaynes Road, Stop D 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:14
Upminster (London), Upminster Station, Stop A 09:16 11:17 13:17 15:15
Upminster (London), Deyncourt Gardens, Stop W 09:16 11:17 13:17 15:15
Upminster (London), Ingrebourne Gardens, Stop X 09:17 11:18 13:18 15:16
Upminster (London), The Fairway_ Upminster, ->N 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:16
Cranham (London), Upminster Tithe Barn Museum, ->N 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:17
Cranham (London), River Drive, Stop ->N 09:19 11:20 13:20 15:17
Cranham (London), Wylie Veterinary Centre, ->N 09:20 11:21 13:21 15:18
Harold Wood, Pages Lane, ->W 09:21 11:22 13:22 15:19
Harold Wood, Phillida Road, ->W 09:22 11:23 13:23 15:20
Harold Wood, Cockabourne Bridge, ->W 09:23 11:24 13:24 15:21
Harold Wood, Harold Wood Neighbourhood Centre, ->W 09:24 11:25 13:25 15:22
Harold Wood, St Peter's Church (RM3), Stop J 09:25 11:26 13:26 15:23
Harold Wood, Harold Wood, Stop A 09:27 11:28 13:28 15:24
Harold Wood, Arundel Road, Stop L 09:29 11:30 13:30 15:26
Harold Wood, Bampton Road, ->W 09:31 11:33 13:33 15:28
Harold Wood, Gallows Corner / Tesco, Stop GA 09:33 11:36 13:36 15:30
Gidea Park, Gallows Corner Retail Park, Stop GD 09:34 11:37 13:37 15:31
Gidea Park, Upper Brentwood Rd/Gallows Cnr, Stop GQ 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:33
Gidea Park, Castellan Avenue, Stop PQ 09:36 11:40 13:40 15:34
Gidea Park, Balgores Lane, Stop PS 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:36
Gidea Park, Repton Avenue, Stop PT 09:39 11:44 13:44 15:38
Romford (London), Raphael Park, Stop W 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:39
Romford (London), Pettits Lane 09:41 11:47 13:47 15:41
Romford (London), Mercury Gardens, Stop K 09:42 11:48 13:48 15:42
Romford (London), Western Road, Stop QQ 09:43 11:50 13:50 15:44
Romford (London), Romford Station 09:45 11:52 13:52 15:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
Romford (London), Romford Station, Stop Z 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Romford (London), Mercury Gardens 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Romford (London), Romford Police Station, Stop Y 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:03
Romford (London), Pettits Lane, Stop Z 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04
Romford (London), Raphael Park, ->E 10:04 12:05 14:05 16:06
Gidea Park, Repton Avenue, Stop PU 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:08
Gidea Park, Links Avenue (RM2), Stop PV 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:09
Gidea Park, Castellan Avenue, Stop PW 10:08 12:09 14:09 16:11
Gidea Park, Upper Brentwood Rd/Gallows Cnr, Stop GN 10:09 12:10 14:10 16:12
Gidea Park, Gallows Corner Retail Park, Stop GG 10:10 12:11 14:11 16:14
Harold Wood, Gallows Corner / Tesco, Stop GA 10:12 12:13 14:13 16:16
Harold Wood, Bampton Road, Stop GC 10:14 12:15 14:15 16:18
Harold Wood, Arundel Road, Stop K 10:16 12:17 14:17 16:21
Harold Wood, Harold Wood, Stop B 10:19 12:20 14:20 16:24
Harold Wood, St Peter's Church (RM3), Stop H 10:20 12:21 14:21 16:25
Harold Wood, Harold Wood Neighbourhood Centre, Stop ->E 10:21 12:22 14:22 16:26
Harold Wood, Cockabourne Bridge, ->E 10:22 12:23 14:23 16:27
Harold Wood, Phillida Road, ->E 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:28
Harold Wood, Pages Lane, ->E 10:24 12:25 14:25 16:29
Cranham (London), Wylie Veterinary Centre, ->S 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:31
Cranham (London), River Drive, Stop ->S 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:31
Cranham (London), Upminster Tithe Barn Museum, ->S 10:27 12:28 14:28 16:32
Upminster (London), The Fairway_ Upminster, ->S 10:28 12:29 14:29 16:33
Upminster (London), Ingrebourne Gardens, Stop V 10:28 12:29 14:29 16:33
Upminster (London), Upminster Station, Stop U 10:29 12:30 14:30 16:34
Upminster (London), Upminster Stn/St Lawrence Road, Stop C 10:30 12:31 14:31 16:35
Upminster (London), Corbets Tey Road, Stop F 10:31 12:32 14:32 16:36
Upminster (London), Tudor Gardens, Stop G 10:32 12:33 14:33 16:37
Upminster (London), Argyle Gardens, Stop H 10:33 12:34 14:34 16:38
Cranham (London), Howard Road (RM14), ->E 10:34 12:35 14:35 16:39
Cranham (London), Chester Avenue (RM14), ->E 10:35 12:36 14:36 16:40
Cranham (London), Winchester Avenue, ->E 10:36 12:37 14:37 16:41
Cranham (London), Franks Cottages, ->E 10:37 12:38 14:38 16:42
North Ockendon, East View Kennels, ->S 10:38 12:39 14:39 16:43
North Ockendon, Clay Tye Farm, ->S 10:39 12:40 14:40 16:44
North Ockendon, White Post Farm, ->S 10:40 12:41 14:41 16:45
North Ockendon, Fen Lane, ->S 10:41 12:42 14:42 16:46
North Ockendon, Home Farm Cottage, ->S 10:41 12:42 14:42 16:46
South Ockendon, North Rd /Groves Farm Cottages 10:42 12:43 14:43 16:47
South Ockendon, Grove Farm 10:42 12:43 14:43 16:47
South Ockendon, Nelson Road (RM15) 10:43 12:44 14:44 16:48
South Ockendon, South Ockendon_ Royal Oak 10:43 12:44 14:44 16:48
South Ockendon, Tyssen Place 10:44 12:45 14:45 16:49
South Ockendon, Ockendon Station 10:45 12:46 14:46 16:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2016 until 30/12/2016
Outbound, Saturday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
Romford (London), Romford Station, Stop Z 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Romford (London), Mercury Gardens 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Romford (London), Romford Police Station, Stop Y 10:02 12:03 14:03 16:03
Romford (London), Pettits Lane, Stop Z 10:03 12:05 14:05 16:04
Romford (London), Raphael Park, ->E 10:05 12:07 14:07 16:06
Gidea Park, Repton Avenue, Stop PU 10:06 12:09 14:09 16:08
Gidea Park, Links Avenue (RM2), Stop PV 10:07 12:10 14:10 16:09
Gidea Park, Castellan Avenue, Stop PW 10:09 12:12 14:12 16:11
Gidea Park, Upper Brentwood Rd/Gallows Cnr, Stop GN 10:10 12:14 14:14 16:12
Gidea Park, Gallows Corner Retail Park, Stop GG 10:11 12:16 14:16 16:14
Harold Wood, Gallows Corner / Tesco, Stop GA 10:13 12:18 14:18 16:16
Harold Wood, Bampton Road, Stop GC 10:15 12:20 14:20 16:18
Harold Wood, Arundel Road, Stop K 10:17 12:23 14:23 16:20
Harold Wood, Harold Wood, Stop B 10:19 12:26 14:26 16:22
Harold Wood, St Peter's Church (RM3), Stop H 10:20 12:27 14:27 16:23
Harold Wood, Harold Wood Neighbourhood Centre, Stop ->E 10:21 12:28 14:28 16:24
Harold Wood, Cockabourne Bridge, ->E 10:22 12:29 14:29 16:25
Harold Wood, Phillida Road, ->E 10:23 12:30 14:30 16:26
Harold Wood, Pages Lane, ->E 10:24 12:31 14:31 16:27
Cranham (London), Wylie Veterinary Centre, ->S 10:26 12:33 14:32 16:28
Cranham (London), River Drive, Stop ->S 10:26 12:33 14:32 16:28
Cranham (London), Upminster Tithe Barn Museum, ->S 10:27 12:34 14:33 16:29
Upminster (London), The Fairway_ Upminster, ->S 10:28 12:35 14:34 16:30
Upminster (London), Ingrebourne Gardens, Stop V 10:29 12:36 14:35 16:30
Upminster (London), Upminster Station, Stop U 10:30 12:37 14:36 16:31
Upminster (London), Upminster Stn/St Lawrence Road, Stop C 10:31 12:38 14:37 16:32
Upminster (London), Corbets Tey Road, Stop F 10:32 12:39 14:38 16:33
Upminster (London), Tudor Gardens, Stop G 10:33 12:40 14:39 16:34
Upminster (London), Argyle Gardens, Stop H 10:34 12:41 14:40 16:35
Cranham (London), Howard Road (RM14), ->E 10:35 12:42 14:41 16:36
Cranham (London), Chester Avenue (RM14), ->E 10:36 12:43 14:42 16:37
Cranham (London), Winchester Avenue, ->E 10:37 12:44 14:43 16:38
Cranham (London), Franks Cottages, ->E 10:38 12:45 14:43 16:38
North Ockendon, East View Kennels, ->S 10:39 12:46 14:44 16:39
North Ockendon, Clay Tye Farm, ->S 10:40 12:47 14:45 16:40
North Ockendon, White Post Farm, ->S 10:41 12:48 14:46 16:41
North Ockendon, Fen Lane, ->S 10:42 12:49 14:47 16:42
North Ockendon, Home Farm Cottage, ->S 10:42 12:49 14:47 16:42
South Ockendon, North Rd /Groves Farm Cottages 10:43 12:50 14:48 16:43
South Ockendon, Grove Farm 10:43 12:50 14:48 16:43
South Ockendon, Nelson Road (RM15) 10:44 12:51 14:49 16:44
South Ockendon, South Ockendon_ Royal Oak 10:44 12:51 14:49 16:44
South Ockendon, Tyssen Place 10:45 12:52 14:50 16:45
South Ockendon, Ockendon Station 10:46 12:53 14:51 16:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Fri Jun 29 10:52:52 BST 2018 from source document tfl_8-347-_-y05-45714.xml using schema version 2.4.