Timetable for the 389 - Western Way - Barnet Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 389 - Western Way - Barnet Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sullivan Bus & Coach Ltd

Timetable Starts 19 June 2018.

bus timetable 389 Western Way - Barnet

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 389 Western Way - Barnet Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Western Way - Barnet Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Spires - The Linkway
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1
Chipping Barnet, The Linkway, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Grasvenor Avenue Infants School, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Barnet Playing Fields 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Fairfield Way, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Westcombe Drive, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Underhill 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Barnet, High Barnet, Stop Q 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Barnet, Barnet Church, Stop L 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Barnet, Barnet High Street 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Hadley (London), St. Albans Road, Stop B 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
High Barnet, The Spires, Stop S 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2016 until 30/12/2016
Inbound, Saturday
  389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1
Chipping Barnet, The Linkway, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Grasvenor Avenue Infants School, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Barnet Playing Fields 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Fairfield Way, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Westcombe Drive, ->N 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Chipping Barnet, Underhill 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Barnet, High Barnet, Stop Q 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Barnet, Barnet Church, Stop L 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Barnet, Barnet High Street 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Hadley (London), St. Albans Road, Stop B 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
High Barnet, The Spires, Stop S 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1
High Barnet, The Spires, Stop S 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
High Barnet, Salisbury Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Barnet, Barnet High Street 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Barnet, Barnet High St / Barnet Church, Stop H 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Barnet, High Barnet Station / Meadway, Stop N 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Barnet, High Barnet, Stop R 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Underhill 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Westcombe Drive 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Fairfield Way, ->S 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Sherrards Way, ->S 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, The Linkway 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2016 until 30/12/2016
Outbound, Saturday
  389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1 389 1
High Barnet, The Spires, Stop S 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
High Barnet, Salisbury Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Barnet, Barnet High Street 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Barnet, Barnet High St / Barnet Church, Stop H 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Barnet, High Barnet Station / Meadway, Stop N 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Barnet, High Barnet, Stop R 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Underhill 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Westcombe Drive 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Fairfield Way, ->S 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, Sherrards Way, ->S 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Chipping Barnet, The Linkway 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Fri Jun 29 11:10:49 BST 2018 from source document tfl_86-389-_-y05-46493.xml using schema version 2.4.