Timetable for the 669 - Thamesmead - Abbey Wood - Belvedere - Erith - Barnehurst - Bexley - Cleeve Park School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 669 - Thamesmead - Abbey Wood - Belvedere - Erith - Barnehurst - Bexley - Cleeve Park School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by SOUTH EAST LONDON & KEN (licensed as SOUTH EAST LONDON & KENT BUS COMPANY LTD).

Timetable Start Date: 04/01/2022 End Date: 16/12/2022

bus timetable 669 Thamesmead - Abbey Wood - Belvedere - Erith - Barnehurst - Bexley - Cleeve Park School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Thamesmead -> Thamesmead South -> Abbey Wood -> Lessness Heath -> Belvedere -> Hillside -> Erith -> Northumberland Heath -> Barnehurst -> Bexleyheath -> Bexley -> St Mary's -> Blackfen -> North Cray -> Foots Cray

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Foots Cray -> North Cray -> Blackfen -> Bexley -> Bexleyheath -> Barnehurst -> Northumberland Heath -> Erith -> Hillside -> Belvedere -> Lessness Heath -> Thamesmead South -> Abbey Wood -> Thamesmead

Map Showing the Routes of the 669 Thamesmead - Abbey Wood - Belvedere - Erith - Barnehurst - Bexley - Cleeve Park School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Thamesmead - Abbey Wood - Belvedere - Erith - Barnehurst - Bexley - Cleeve Park School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Cleeve Park School, Stop, ---, Foots Cray15:1015:12
Canterbury Avenue, Stop N, FOOTS CRAY LANE, North Cray15:1115:13
Foots Cray Lane Hurst Road, Stop P, FOOTS CRAY LANE, Blackfen15:1315:15
Eynsford Crescent, Stop S, HURST ROAD, Blackfen15:1515:17
Crofton Avenue, Stop T, HURST ROAD, Bexley15:1615:18
Carisbrooke Avenue, Stop U, HURST ROAD, Bexley15:1815:20
Hurst Springs, Stop, HURST ROAD, Bexley15:2015:22
Grange Wood, Stop, HURST ROAD, Bexley15:2115:23
Parkwood Road Bexley, ->E, HURST ROAD, Bexley15:2315:25
Bexley, Stop D, ---15:2515:27
Bexley Library, Stop F, ---, Bexley15:2615:28
Hartford Road, Stop H, ---, Bexley15:2815:30
Gravel Hill Close, Stop F, GRAVEL HILL, Bexley15:3015:32
Broomfield Road (DA6), Stop G, ---, Bexleyheath15:3215:34
Halcot Avenue, Stop H, ---, Bexleyheath15:3415:36
Bexleyheath Bus Garage, Stop NS, ERITH ROAD, Bexleyheath15:3615:38
Lyndhurst Road, Stop NT, ERITH ROAD, Barnehurst15:3715:39
Barnehurst Station, Stop B, ERITH ROAD, Barnehurst15:3815:40
Rydal Drive, Stop E, ERITH ROAD, Northumberland Heath15:4015:42
Brook Street (DA8), Stop F, ---, Northumberland Heath15:4115:43
Bexley Road Northumberland Heath, Stop H, ---, Northumberland Heath15:4315:45
Northumberland Park Bexley Road, Stop P, BEXLEY ROAD, Northumberland Heath15:4515:47
Carlton Road, Stop Q, BEXLEY ROAD, Northumberland Heath15:4815:50
Lesney Park, Stop R, BEXLEY ROAD, Erith15:5015:52
Fraser Road (DA8), Stop C, BEXLEY ROAD, Erith15:5315:55
Walnut Tree Road (DA8), Stop E, WALNUT TREE ROAD, Erith15:5615:58
Erith High Street, Stop F, ---, Erith15:59
Maxim Road The Ship, ->W, WEST STREET, Erith16:00
St Francis Road, ->W, WEST STREET, Hillside16:01
Lower Road Church Manorway, ->W, LOWER ROAD, Hillside16:02
Mayfield Road (DA17), ->W, LOWER ROAD, Hillside16:03
Poplar Mount, ->W, LOWER ROAD, Belvedere16:04
Halt Robin Lane, Stop G, ---, Belvedere16:05
Lower Road Belvedere Station, Stop H, LOWER ROAD, Belvedere16:07
Gilbert Road, Stop J, GILBERT ROAD, Belvedere16:07
St. Augustines Road, Stop K, ABBEY ROAD, Belvedere16:08
Kingswood Avenue, Stop Y, ---, Lessness Heath16:09
Tunstock Way, ->W, ABBEY ROAD, Thamesmead South16:10
Lesnes Abbey, ->W, ---, Thamesmead South16:11
Fossington Road, Stop, ABBEY ROAD, Thamesmead South16:12
Florence Road (SE2), Stop L, ABBEY ROAD, Thamesmead South16:13
Abbey Wood Road, Stop G, KNEE HILL, Abbey Wood16:14
Abbey Wood Station, ---, Abbey Wood16:15
Harrow Manorway Lensbury Way, Stop A, HARROW MANOR WAY, Abbey Wood16:16
Newacres Library, ->N, HARROW MANOR WAY, Thamesmead South16:17
Carlyle Road Betham Road, Stop SK, CARLYLE ROAD, Thamesmead16:19
Poplar Place, Stop SD, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead16:20
Curlew Close, Stop NA, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead South16:21
Lister Walk, Stop NB, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead South16:22
Manordene Road, Stop NC, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead South16:23
Nickleby Close, Stop ND, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead16:24
Hoveton Road, SW-bound, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead16:25
Linton Mead Primary School, Stop E, CENTRAL WAY, Thamesmead16:26
Thamesmead Town Centre, Stop C, THAMESMERE DRIVE, Thamesmead16:27

Week Days - outbound

Thamesmead Town Centre, Stop A, THAMESMERE DRIVE, Thamesmead07:10
Linton Mead Primary School, Stop D, CENTRAL WAY, Thamesmead07:11
Hoveton Road, E-bound, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead07:12
Nickleby Close, Stop NE, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead07:13
Eastgate Close, Stop NG, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead South07:14
Lister Walk, Stop NH, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead South07:15
Poplar Place, Stop SE, CROSSWAY, Thamesmead07:16
Carlyle Road Crossway, Stop SJ, CARLYLE ROAD, Thamesmead07:17
Newacres Library, ->S, HARROW MANOR WAY, Thamesmead South07:18
Harrow Manorway Yarnton Way, Stop B, ---, Abbey Wood07:19
Overton Road, Stop BA, HARROW MANOR WAY, Thamesmead South07:20
Harrow Manorway Abbey Wood Station, Stop D, HARROW MANOR WAY, Abbey Wood07:22
Abbey Wood Road, Stop E, KNEE HILL, Abbey Wood07:22
Lesnes Abbey, ->E, ---, Thamesmead South07:23
Elstree Gardens, Stop, ---, Thamesmead South07:24
Tunstock Way, ->E, ABBEY ROAD, Thamesmead South07:25
Kingswood Avenue, Stop, ABBEY ROAD, Lessness Heath07:26
St. Augustines Road, Stop A, ABBEY ROAD, Belvedere07:27
Gilbert Road, Stop B, GILBERT ROAD, Belvedere07:28
Lower Road Belvedere Station, Stop C, LOWER ROAD, Belvedere07:29
Halt Robin Lane, Stop D, LOWER ROAD, Belvedere07:30
Poplar Mount, ->E, LOWER ROAD, Belvedere07:31
Mayfield Road (DA17), ->E, LOWER ROAD, Hillside07:32
Lower Road Church Manorway, ->E, LOWER ROAD, Hillside07:33
St Francis Road, ->S, WEST STREET, Hillside07:34
Winifred Road The Ship, ->E, WEST STREET, Erith07:35
Erith Station West Street, Stop L, ERITH HIGH STREET, Erith07:36
Erith Town Centre Cross Street, Stop G, ---, Erith07:3707:36
Fraser Road (DA8), Stop D, BEXLEY ROAD, Erith07:3807:37
Lesney Park, Stop S, BEXLEY ROAD, Erith07:3907:38
Carlton Road, Stop T, BEXLEY ROAD, Northumberland Heath07:4107:40
Northumberland Park Bexley Road, Stop V, BEXLEY ROAD, Northumberland Heath07:4207:41
Brook Street (DA8), Stop L, ERITH ROAD, Northumberland Heath07:4407:43
Rydal Drive, Stop M, ERITH ROAD, Northumberland Heath07:4507:44
Barnehurst Station, Stop A, ERITH ROAD, Barnehurst07:4607:45
Lyndhurst Road, Stop NU, ERITH ROAD, Barnehurst07:4707:46
Long Lane (DA3), Stop NV, ERITH ROAD, Barnehurst07:4807:47
Bexleyheath Bus Garage, Stop NW, ERITH ROAD, Bexleyheath07:5007:49
Halcot Avenue, Stop C, ---, Bexleyheath07:5107:50
Broomfield Road (DA6), Stop D, ---, Bexleyheath07:5307:52
Gravel Hill Close, Stop E, GRAVEL HILL, Bexley07:5507:54
Hartford Road, Stop J, ---, Bexley07:5707:56
Bexley Library, Stop G, ---, Bexley07:5907:58
Bexley, Stop E, ---08:0108:00
Bexley War Memorial, Stop C, HURST ROAD, Bexley08:0308:02
Woodstock Close, ->W, HURST ROAD, Bexley08:0508:04
Valentine Avenue, ->W, HURST ROAD, St Mary's08:0708:06
Carisbrooke Avenue, Stop C, HURST ROAD, Bexley08:1008:09
Crofton Avenue, Stop D, HURST ROAD, Bexley08:1208:11
Foots Cray Lane Hurst Road, Stop E, FOOTS CRAY LANE, Blackfen08:1408:13
Canterbury Avenue, Stop F, FOOTS CRAY LANE, North Cray08:1608:15
Bexley Lane Cleeve Park School, ->S, ---, Foots Cray08:1908:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.