Timetable for the X79 - Newcastle - Ponteland - Newcastle Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X79 - Newcastle - Ponteland - Newcastle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Stagecoach North East).

Timetable Start Date: 05/09/2021 End Date: 29/03/2022

bus timetable X79 Newcastle - Ponteland - Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Newcastle upon Tyne -> Cowgate -> Blakelaw -> Kenton Bar -> Kingston Park -> Kenton Bank Foot -> Woolsington -> Callerton Parkway -> Airport -> Prestwick -> Ponteland -> Kirkley Hall College

Map Showing the Routes of the X79 Newcastle - Ponteland - Newcastle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newcastle - Ponteland - Newcastle Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Eldon Square Bus Station, Percy Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle07:5515:45
Haymarket Barras Bridge, N-Bound, Barras Bridge, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle07:5515:45
Ponteland Road - Greenhill View, N-Bound, Ponteland Road, Cowgate, Newcastle08:0315:52
Ponteland Road-Springfield Road, NW-Bound, Ponteland Road, Cowgate, Newcastle08:0315:52
Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place, N-Bound, Ponteland Road, Blakelaw, Newcastle08:0415:54
Ponteland Road - Antrim Close, N-Bound, Ponteland Road, Kenton Bar, Newcastle08:0515:55
Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent, N-Bound, Ponteland Road, Kenton Bar, Newcastle08:0715:56
Brunton Lane-Tudor Way, N-Bound, Brunton Lane, Kingston Park, Newcastle08:09
Brunton Lane, N-Bound, Kingston Park, Newcastle08:10
Windsor Way-Ascot Walk, NW-Bound, Windsor Way, Kingston Park, Newcastle08:11
Brunton Road-Teddington Close, SW-Bound, Brunton Road, Kingston Park, Newcastle08:12
Kenton Bank Foot, NW-Bound, Ponteland Road, Newcastle08:1415:59
Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads, N-Bound, Ponteland Road, Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle08:1415:59
Ponteland Road-South Drive, W-Bound, Ponteland Road, Woolsington, Newcastle08:1516:00
Ponteland Road - Green Lane, N-Bound, Ponteland Road, Woolsington, Newcastle08:1516:00
Ponteland Road-Bee Croft, NW-Bound, Ponteland Road-Beecroft, Woolsington, Newcastle08:1616:01
Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage, NW-Bound, B6918, Callerton Parkway, Newcastle08:1616:01
Ponteland Road - Newcastle Airport, NW-Bound, Prestwick Terrace, Airport, Newcastle08:1816:03
Prestwick Road End, opp, Ponteland Road, Prestwick, Ponteland08:1816:04
Elm Road, nr, Ponteland Road, Prestwick, Ponteland08:1916:04
Cheviot View, near, Ponteland Road, Ponteland08:2016:05
Bell Villas, adj, Ponteland Road, Ponteland08:2016:06
Thornhill Road shops, near, Thornhill Road, Ponteland16:06
Coates Middle School, opp, Thornhill Road, Ponteland16:07
Ashbrooke Drive, opp, Thornhill Road, Ponteland16:07
Berwick Court, opp, North Road, Ponteland08:22
Thornhill Road, near, North Road, Ponteland08:2316:08
Police HQ road end, nb, North Road, Ponteland08:2416:09
Smallburn, N-bound, North Road, Ponteland08:2516:09
Hiddlestone, opp, C358, Ponteland08:2816:11
Main lodge, opp, Street, Kirkley Hall College08:3616:16
College, o/s, College grounds, Kirkley Hall College, Ponteland08:3908:3916:1816:35
Main Lodge, adj, Street, Kirkley Hall College08:4016:36
Hiddlestone, o/s, C358, Ponteland08:4616:39
Smallburn, S-bound, North Road, Ponteland08:4816:41
Police HQ road end, sb, North Road, Ponteland08:4916:41
Ashbrooke Drive, nr, Thornhill Road, Ponteland08:5016:43
Coates Middle School, near, Thornhill Road, Ponteland16:44
Coates Middle School, at, Thornhill Road, Ponteland16:44
Main Street, eb, Ponteland16:46
Clickemin Bridge, near, Ponteland Road, Ponteland08:5216:46
Cheviot View, opp, Ponteland Road, Ponteland08:5316:47
Elm Road, opp, Ponteland Road, Prestwick, Ponteland16:47
Prestwick Road End, near, Ponteland Road, Prestwick, Ponteland16:48
Newcastle Airport Ponteland Road, SE-Bound, Ponteland Road, Airport, Newcastle16:50
Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage, SE-Bound, Ponteland Road, Callerton Parkway, Newcastle16:51
Ponteland Road-Bee Croft, SE-Bound, Ponteland Road, Woolsington, Newcastle16:51
Ponteland Road - The Paddock, S-Bound, Ponteland Road, Woolsington, Newcastle16:52
Ponteland Road-South Drive, SE-Bound, Ponteland Road, Woolsington, Newcastle16:53
Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads, SE-Bound, Ponteland Road, Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle16:53
Kenton Bank Foot, SE-Bound, Ponteland Road, Newcastle16:54
Brunton Road-Teddington Close, NE-Bound, Brunton Road, Kingston Park, Newcastle16:55
Windsor Way-Brunton Road, SE-Bound, Windsor Way, Kingston Park, Newcastle16:56
Brunton Lane, S-Bound, Kingston Park, Newcastle16:58
Brunton Lane-Beaminster Way, S-Bound, Brunton Lane, Kingston Park, Newcastle16:59
Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue, S-Bound, Ponteland Road, Kenton Bar, Newcastle17:01
Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane, S-Bound, Ponteland Road, Kenton Bar, Newcastle17:01
Cowgate-Ponteland Road, S-Bound, Ponteland Road, Kenton Bar, Newcastle17:02
Ponteland Road-Eastern Way, S-Bound, A167, Cowgate, Newcastle17:03
Ponteland Road-St Peters Church, SE-Bound, Ponteland Road, Cowgate, Newcastle17:03
Ponteland Road - Moorhead, E-Bound, Ponteland Road, Cowgate, Newcastle17:05
Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl, Claremont Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle17:10
Claremont Road-Museum, B1318, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle17:11
Haymarket Barras Bridge, S-Bound, Barras Bridge, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle17:12
Eldon Square Bus Station, Percy Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle17:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.