Timetable for the 3 - Blackburn - Sunnybower Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Blackburn - Sunnybower Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Blackburn Private Hire

Timetable Starts 03 April 2018.

bus timetable 3 Blackburn - Sunnybower

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Blackburn - Sunnybower Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blackburn - Sunnybower Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blackburn - Sunnybower
Service operates from 03/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 1
Sunnybower, Oakwood Avenue 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sunnybower, Sunnybower Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sunnybower, Bank Hey Lane 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Little Harwood, Fountain Avenue 08:29 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:30
Little Harwood, Fountains Ave 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:31
Little Harwood, Kelsall Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:31
Little Harwood, Benson Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:32
Little Harwood, Rydal Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:33
Brookhouse, Notre Dame Gardens 08:34 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Daisyfield, St Michaels Court 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:35
Daisyfield, Buttermere Close 08:37 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:36
Daisyfield, Foundry Arms 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:37 17:37
Daisyfield, Birley Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:37 17:37
Brookhouse, Toll Bar 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:38 17:38
Blackburn Town Centre, Arrival Stand 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:41 17:41
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Bolton Canon Slade
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Sunnybower, Oakwood Avenue 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sunnybower, Sunnybower Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sunnybower, Bank Hey Lane 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Little Harwood, Fountain Avenue 08:29 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:30
Little Harwood, Fountains Ave 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:31
Little Harwood, Kelsall Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:31
Little Harwood, Benson Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:32
Little Harwood, Rydal Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:33
Brookhouse, Notre Dame Gardens 08:34 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Daisyfield, St Michaels Court 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:35
Daisyfield, Buttermere Close 08:37 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:36
Daisyfield, Foundry Arms 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:37 17:37
Daisyfield, Birley Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:37 17:37
Brookhouse, Toll Bar 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:38 17:38
Blackburn Town Centre, Arrival Stand 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:41 17:41
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 1
Blackburn Town Centre, Bus Station 08:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Daisyfield, Birley Street 08:17 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Daisyfield, Foundry Arms 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Daisyfield, Buttermere Close 08:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Daisyfield, St Michaels Court 08:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Brookhouse, Notre Dame Gardens 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Little Harwood, Rydal Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Little Harwood, Benson Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Little Harwood, Kelsall Avenue 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Little Harwood, Fountains Ave 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Little Harwood, Tintern Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Sunnybower, Bank Hey Lane 08:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sunnybower, Oakwood Avenue 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Bolton Canon Slade
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Blackburn Town Centre, Bus Station 08:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Daisyfield, Birley Street 08:17 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Daisyfield, Foundry Arms 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Daisyfield, Buttermere Close 08:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Daisyfield, St Michaels Court 08:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Brookhouse, Notre Dame Gardens 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Little Harwood, Rydal Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Little Harwood, Benson Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Little Harwood, Kelsall Avenue 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Little Harwood, Fountains Ave 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Little Harwood, Tintern Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Sunnybower, Bank Hey Lane 08:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sunnybower, Oakwood Avenue 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 07:45:55 BST 2018 from source document LASO003 180403.xml using schema version 2.4.