Timetable for the 14 - Macclesfield - Sutton Lane Ends - Langley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Macclesfield - Sutton Lane Ends - Langley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eric W Bowers Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 14 Macclesfield - Sutton Lane Ends - Langley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Macclesfield - Sutton Lane Ends - Langley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Macclesfield - Sutton Lane Ends - Langley Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Macclesfield - Langley
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 2 14 3 14 2
Langley, Methodist Church 07:47 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 08:22 08:22 09:22
Langley, Brighton Crescent 07:47 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 08:22 08:22 09:22
Sutton Lane Ends, Langley Road 07:48 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 08:23 08:23 09:23
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 07:49 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 08:24 08:24 09:24
Sutton Lane Ends, Balliol Close 07:50 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 08:25 08:25 09:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hall Lane 07:50 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 08:25 08:25 09:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 07:51 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 08:26 08:26 09:26
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 07:52 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 08:27 08:27 09:27
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 07:53 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 08:28 08:28 09:28
Lyme Green, London Road 07:55 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 08:30 08:30 09:30
Macclesfield, Business Park 07:56 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 08:31 08:31 09:31
Macclesfield, Co-op 07:57 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 08:32 08:32 09:32
Macclesfield, Western Avenue 07:57 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 08:32 08:32 09:32
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 07:58 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 08:33 08:33 09:33
Macclesfield, Byrons Lane 07:59 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 08:34 08:34 09:34
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 07:59 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 08:34 08:34 09:34
Macclesfield, Railway Station 08:01 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 08:36 08:36 09:36
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:02 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 08:37 08:37 09:37
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2
Langley, Methodist Church 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22
Langley, Brighton Crescent 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22
Sutton Lane Ends, Langley Road 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24
Sutton Lane Ends, Balliol Close 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hall Lane 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28
Lyme Green, London Road 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30
Macclesfield, Business Park 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31
Macclesfield, Co-op 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32
Macclesfield, Western Avenue 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33
Macclesfield, Byrons Lane 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34
Macclesfield, Railway Station 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36
Macclesfield, Bus Station 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:37
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 3 14 2 14 3
Langley, Methodist Church 16:22 17:22 17:22
Langley, Brighton Crescent 16:22 17:22 17:22
Sutton Lane Ends, Langley Road 16:23 17:23 17:23
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 16:24 17:24 17:24
Sutton Lane Ends, Balliol Close 16:25 17:25 17:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hall Lane 16:25 17:25 17:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 16:26 17:26 17:26
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 16:27 17:27 17:27
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 16:28 17:28 17:28
Lyme Green, London Road 16:30 17:30 17:30
Macclesfield, Business Park 16:31 17:31 17:31
Macclesfield, Co-op 16:32 17:32 17:32
Macclesfield, Western Avenue 16:32 17:32 17:32
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 16:33 17:33 17:33
Macclesfield, Byrons Lane 16:34 17:34 17:34
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 16:34 17:34 17:34
Macclesfield, Railway Station 16:36 17:36 17:36
Macclesfield, Bus Station 16:37 17:37 17:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2018 until 27/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
Inbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Langley, Methodist Church 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Langley, Brighton Crescent 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Sutton Lane Ends, Langley Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Sutton Lane Ends, Balliol Close 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hall Lane 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Lyme Green, London Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Macclesfield, Business Park 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Macclesfield, Co-op 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Macclesfield, Western Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Macclesfield, Byrons Lane 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Macclesfield, Railway Station 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 2 14 3 14 2
Macclesfield, Bus Station 07:30 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 08:05 08:05 09:05
Macclesfield, Park Green 07:30 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 08:05 08:05 09:05
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 07:31 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 08:06 08:06 09:06
Macclesfield, White Street 07:32 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 08:07 08:07 09:07
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 07:33 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:08 08:08 09:08
Macclesfield, Sherwood Road 07:34 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:09 08:09 09:09
Macclesfield, Football Ground 07:34 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:09 08:09 09:09
Macclesfield, Business Park 07:35 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 08:10 08:10 09:10
Lyme Green, London Road 07:37 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 08:12 08:12 09:12
Lyme Green, Lindrum Avenue 07:37 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 08:12 08:12 09:12
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 07:38 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 08:13 08:13 09:13
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 08:15 08:15 09:15
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 07:41 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 08:16 08:16 09:16
Sutton Lane Ends, Selwyn Drive 07:42 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 08:17 08:17 09:17
Sutton Lane Ends, Fitzwilliam Avenue 07:43 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 08:18 08:18 09:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 07:43 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 08:18 08:18 09:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Oaklea House 07:44 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 08:19 08:19 09:19
Langley, Brighton Crescent 07:45 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 08:20 08:20 09:20
Langley, Methodist Church 07:47 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 08:22 08:22 09:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2 14 3 14 2
Macclesfield, Bus Station 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05
Macclesfield, Park Green 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06
Macclesfield, White Street 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08
Macclesfield, Sherwood Road 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09
Macclesfield, Football Ground 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09
Macclesfield, Business Park 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10
Lyme Green, London Road 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12
Lyme Green, Lindrum Avenue 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16
Sutton Lane Ends, Selwyn Drive 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17
Sutton Lane Ends, Fitzwilliam Avenue 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Oaklea House 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19
Langley, Brighton Crescent 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20
Langley, Methodist Church 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 3 14 2 14 3
Macclesfield, Bus Station 16:05 17:05 17:05
Macclesfield, Park Green 16:05 17:05 17:05
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 16:06 17:06 17:06
Macclesfield, White Street 16:07 17:07 17:07
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 16:08 17:08 17:08
Macclesfield, Sherwood Road 16:09 17:09 17:09
Macclesfield, Football Ground 16:09 17:09 17:09
Macclesfield, Business Park 16:10 17:10 17:10
Lyme Green, London Road 16:12 17:12 17:12
Lyme Green, Lindrum Avenue 16:12 17:12 17:12
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 16:13 17:13 17:13
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 16:15 17:15 17:15
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 16:16 17:16 17:16
Sutton Lane Ends, Selwyn Drive 16:17 17:17 17:17
Sutton Lane Ends, Fitzwilliam Avenue 16:18 17:18 17:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 16:18 17:18 17:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Oaklea House 16:19 17:19 17:19
Langley, Brighton Crescent 16:20 17:20 17:20
Langley, Methodist Church 16:22 17:22 17:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2018 until 27/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
Outbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Macclesfield, Park Green 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Macclesfield, Three Crowns PH 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Macclesfield, White Street 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Macclesfield, Sutton Close 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Macclesfield, Sherwood Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Macclesfield, Football Ground 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Macclesfield, Business Park 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Lyme Green, London Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Lyme Green, Lindrum Avenue 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Lyme Green, Leek Old Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Sutton Lane Ends, Post Office 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Sutton Lane Ends, Hollin Lane 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Sutton Lane Ends, Selwyn Drive 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Sutton Lane Ends, Fitzwilliam Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Church House 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Sutton Lane Ends, Oaklea House 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Langley, Brighton Crescent 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Langley, Methodist Church 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:44:28 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.