Timetable for the 2 - Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva North West Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 January 2018.

bus timetable 2 Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Macclesfield - Macclesfield
Service operates from 28/01/2018 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Macclesfield, Bus Station 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:45
Macclesfield, Harvest Printers 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:46
Macclesfield, Park Road 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:47
Macclesfield, Bond Street 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 17:13 17:48
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:49
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 17:15 17:50
Weston, Ryburn Road 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:52
Weston, Thornton Square 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:53
Weston, Tarn Mount 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:53
Weston, Hazelmere Avenue 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 17:20 17:55
Weston, Earlsway 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 17:23 17:58
Weston, Warwick Road 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 17:23 17:58
Weston, Warwick Close 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 18:00
Weston, Kenilworth Green 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 18:00
Weston, Appleby Close 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:26 18:01
Weston, Thornton Square 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 17:27 18:02
Weston, Ryburn Road 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 18:03
Weston, Thornton Avenue 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 18:03
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:05
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:06
Macclesfield, Bond Street 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:07
Macclesfield, Brown Street 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:08
Macclesfield, Lord Street Alighting Only 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:09
Macclesfield, Railway Station 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:11
Macclesfield, Bus Station 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:12
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:12 08:12 08:42 08:42 09:10 09:10 09:40 09:40 10:10 10:10 10:40 10:40 11:10 11:10
Macclesfield, Harvest Printers 08:13 08:13 08:43 08:43 09:11 09:11 09:41 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 10:41 11:11 11:11
Macclesfield, Park Road 08:14 08:14 08:44 08:44 09:12 09:12 09:42 09:42 10:12 10:12 10:42 10:42 11:12 11:12
Macclesfield, Bond Street 08:15 08:15 08:45 08:45 09:13 09:13 09:43 09:43 10:13 10:13 10:43 10:43 11:13 11:13
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 08:16 08:16 08:46 08:46 09:14 09:14 09:44 09:44 10:14 10:14 10:44 10:44 11:14 11:14
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 08:17 08:17 08:47 08:47 09:15 09:15 09:45 09:45 10:15 10:15 10:45 10:45 11:15 11:15
Weston, Ryburn Road 08:18 08:18 08:48 08:48 09:17 09:17 09:47 09:47 10:17 10:17 10:47 10:47 11:17 11:17
Weston, Thornton Square 08:19 08:19 08:49 08:49 09:18 09:18 09:48 09:48 10:18 10:18 10:48 10:48 11:18 11:18
Weston, Tarn Mount 08:19 08:19 08:49 08:49 09:18 09:18 09:48 09:48 10:18 10:18 10:48 10:48 11:18 11:18
Weston, Hazelmere Avenue 08:20 08:20 08:50 08:50 09:20 09:20 09:50 09:50 10:20 10:20 10:50 10:50 11:20 11:20
Weston, Earlsway 08:23 08:23 08:53 08:53 09:23 09:23 09:53 09:53 10:23 10:23 10:53 10:53 11:23 11:23
Weston, Warwick Road 08:23 08:23 08:53 08:53 09:23 09:23 09:53 09:53 10:23 10:23 10:53 10:53 11:23 11:23
Weston, Warwick Close 08:25 08:25 08:55 08:55 09:25 09:25 09:55 09:55 10:25 10:25 10:55 10:55 11:25 11:25
Weston, Kenilworth Green 08:25 08:25 08:55 08:55 09:25 09:25 09:55 09:55 10:25 10:25 10:55 10:55 11:25 11:25
Weston, Appleby Close 08:26 08:26 08:56 08:56 09:26 09:26 09:56 09:56 10:26 10:26 10:56 10:56 11:26 11:26
Weston, Thornton Square 08:27 08:27 08:57 08:57 09:27 09:27 09:57 09:57 10:27 10:27 10:57 10:57 11:27 11:27
Weston, Ryburn Road 08:28 08:28 08:58 08:58 09:28 09:28 09:58 09:58 10:28 10:28 10:58 10:58 11:28 11:28
Weston, Thornton Avenue 08:28 08:28 08:58 08:58 09:28 09:28 09:58 09:58 10:28 10:28 10:58 10:58 11:28 11:28
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 08:30 08:30 09:00 09:00 09:30 09:30 10:00 10:00 10:30 10:30 11:00 11:00 11:30 11:30
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 08:31 08:31 09:01 09:01 09:31 09:31 10:01 10:01 10:31 10:31 11:01 11:01 11:31 11:31
Macclesfield, Bond Street 08:32 08:32 09:02 09:02 09:32 09:32 10:02 10:02 10:32 10:32 11:02 11:02 11:32 11:32
Macclesfield, Brown Street 08:33 08:33 09:03 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:03 10:03 10:33 10:33 11:03 11:03 11:33 11:33
Macclesfield, Lord Street Alighting Only 08:34 08:34 09:04 09:04 09:34 09:34 10:04 10:04 10:34 10:34 11:04 11:04 11:34 11:34
Macclesfield, Railway Station 08:36 08:36 09:06 09:06 09:36 09:36 10:06 10:06 10:36 10:36 11:06 11:06 11:36 11:36
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:37 08:37 09:07 09:07 09:37 09:37 10:07 10:07 10:37 10:37 11:07 11:07 11:37 11:37
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3
Macclesfield, Bus Station 11:40 11:40 12:10 12:10 12:40 12:40 13:10 13:10 13:40 13:40 14:10 14:10 14:40 14:40
Macclesfield, Harvest Printers 11:41 11:41 12:11 12:11 12:41 12:41 13:11 13:11 13:41 13:41 14:11 14:11 14:41 14:41
Macclesfield, Park Road 11:42 11:42 12:12 12:12 12:42 12:42 13:12 13:12 13:42 13:42 14:12 14:12 14:42 14:42
Macclesfield, Bond Street 11:43 11:43 12:13 12:13 12:43 12:43 13:13 13:13 13:43 13:43 14:13 14:13 14:43 14:43
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 11:44 11:44 12:14 12:14 12:44 12:44 13:14 13:14 13:44 13:44 14:14 14:14 14:44 14:44
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 11:45 11:45 12:15 12:15 12:45 12:45 13:15 13:15 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:15 14:45 14:45
Weston, Ryburn Road 11:47 11:47 12:17 12:17 12:47 12:47 13:17 13:17 13:47 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:47 14:47
Weston, Thornton Square 11:48 11:48 12:18 12:18 12:48 12:48 13:18 13:18 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 14:48
Weston, Tarn Mount 11:48 11:48 12:18 12:18 12:48 12:48 13:18 13:18 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 14:48
Weston, Hazelmere Avenue 11:50 11:50 12:20 12:20 12:50 12:50 13:20 13:20 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:20 14:50 14:50
Weston, Earlsway 11:53 11:53 12:23 12:23 12:53 12:53 13:23 13:23 13:53 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:53 14:53
Weston, Warwick Road 11:53 11:53 12:23 12:23 12:53 12:53 13:23 13:23 13:53 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:53 14:53
Weston, Warwick Close 11:55 11:55 12:25 12:25 12:55 12:55 13:25 13:25 13:55 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55 14:55
Weston, Kenilworth Green 11:55 11:55 12:25 12:25 12:55 12:55 13:25 13:25 13:55 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55 14:55
Weston, Appleby Close 11:56 11:56 12:26 12:26 12:56 12:56 13:26 13:26 13:56 13:56 14:26 14:26 14:56 14:56
Weston, Thornton Square 11:57 11:57 12:27 12:27 12:57 12:57 13:27 13:27 13:57 13:57 14:27 14:27 14:57 14:57
Weston, Ryburn Road 11:58 11:58 12:28 12:28 12:58 12:58 13:28 13:28 13:58 13:58 14:28 14:28 14:58 14:58
Weston, Thornton Avenue 11:58 11:58 12:28 12:28 12:58 12:58 13:28 13:28 13:58 13:58 14:28 14:28 14:58 14:58
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 12:00 12:00 12:30 12:30 13:00 13:00 13:30 13:30 14:00 14:00 14:30 14:30 15:00 15:00
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 12:01 12:01 12:31 12:31 13:01 13:01 13:31 13:31 14:01 14:01 14:31 14:31 15:01 15:01
Macclesfield, Bond Street 12:02 12:02 12:32 12:32 13:02 13:02 13:32 13:32 14:02 14:02 14:32 14:32 15:02 15:02
Macclesfield, Brown Street 12:03 12:03 12:33 12:33 13:03 13:03 13:33 13:33 14:03 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:03 15:03
Macclesfield, Lord Street Alighting Only 12:04 12:04 12:34 12:34 13:04 13:04 13:34 13:34 14:04 14:04 14:34 14:34 15:04 15:04
Macclesfield, Railway Station 12:06 12:06 12:36 12:36 13:06 13:06 13:36 13:36 14:06 14:06 14:36 14:36 15:06 15:06
Macclesfield, Bus Station 12:07 12:07 12:37 12:37 13:07 13:07 13:37 13:37 14:07 14:07 14:37 14:37 15:07 15:07
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3
Macclesfield, Bus Station 15:10 15:10 15:40 15:40 16:10 16:10 16:40 16:40
Macclesfield, Harvest Printers 15:11 15:11 15:41 15:41 16:11 16:11 16:41 16:41
Macclesfield, Park Road 15:12 15:12 15:42 15:42 16:12 16:12 16:42 16:42
Macclesfield, Bond Street 15:13 15:13 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:13 16:43 16:43
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 15:14 15:14 15:44 15:44 16:14 16:14 16:44 16:44
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 15:15 15:15 15:45 15:45 16:15 16:15 16:45 16:45
Weston, Ryburn Road 15:17 15:17 15:47 15:47 16:17 16:17 16:47 16:47
Weston, Thornton Square 15:18 15:18 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:18 16:48 16:48
Weston, Tarn Mount 15:18 15:18 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:18 16:48 16:48
Weston, Hazelmere Avenue 15:20 15:20 15:50 15:50 16:20 16:20 16:50 16:50
Weston, Earlsway 15:23 15:23 15:53 15:53 16:23 16:23 16:53 16:53
Weston, Warwick Road 15:23 15:23 15:53 15:53 16:23 16:23 16:53 16:53
Weston, Warwick Close 15:25 15:25 15:55 15:55 16:25 16:25 16:55 16:55
Weston, Kenilworth Green 15:25 15:25 15:55 15:55 16:25 16:25 16:55 16:55
Weston, Appleby Close 15:26 15:26 15:56 15:56 16:26 16:26 16:56 16:56
Weston, Thornton Square 15:27 15:27 15:57 15:57 16:27 16:27 16:57 16:57
Weston, Ryburn Road 15:28 15:28 15:58 15:58 16:28 16:28 16:58 16:58
Weston, Thornton Avenue 15:28 15:28 15:58 15:58 16:28 16:28 16:58 16:58
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 15:30 15:30 16:00 16:00 16:30 16:30 17:00 17:00
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 15:31 15:31 16:01 16:01 16:31 16:31 17:01 17:01
Macclesfield, Bond Street 15:32 15:32 16:02 16:02 16:32 16:32 17:02 17:02
Macclesfield, Brown Street 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:03 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:03
Macclesfield, Lord Street Alighting Only 15:34 15:34 16:04 16:04 16:34 16:34 17:04 17:04
Macclesfield, Railway Station 15:36 15:36 16:06 16:06 16:36 16:36 17:06 17:06
Macclesfield, Bus Station 15:37 15:37 16:07 16:07 16:37 16:37 17:07 17:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 28/01/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 28/01/2018 until 27/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Macclesfield, Harvest Printers 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Macclesfield, Park Road 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Macclesfield, Bond Street 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Weston, Ryburn Road 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Weston, Thornton Square 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Weston, Tarn Mount 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Weston, Hazelmere Avenue 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Weston, Earlsway 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Weston, Warwick Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Weston, Warwick Close 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Weston, Kenilworth Green 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Weston, Appleby Close 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Weston, Thornton Square 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Weston, Ryburn Road 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Weston, Thornton Avenue 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Macclesfield, Bond Street 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Macclesfield, Brown Street 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Macclesfield, Lord Street Alighting Only 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Macclesfield, Railway Station 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Macclesfield, Bus Station 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Macclesfield, Harvest Printers 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Macclesfield, Park Road 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Macclesfield, Bond Street 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Weston, Ryburn Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47
Weston, Thornton Square 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48
Weston, Tarn Mount 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48
Weston, Hazelmere Avenue 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
Weston, Earlsway 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Weston, Warwick Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Weston, Warwick Close 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Weston, Kenilworth Green 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Weston, Appleby Close 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Weston, Thornton Square 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Weston, Ryburn Road 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Weston, Thornton Avenue 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Macclesfield, Bond Street 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Macclesfield, Brown Street 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Macclesfield, Lord Street Alighting Only 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Macclesfield, Railway Station 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Macclesfield, Bus Station 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:42:12 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.