Timetable for the 2A - Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2A - Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva North West Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 January 2018.

bus timetable 2A Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Macclesfield - Weston Estate Circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Macclesfield - Macclesfield
Service operates from 28/01/2018 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Macclesfield, Bus Station 07:40 08:05 08:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:42
Macclesfield, Harvest Printers 07:41 08:06 08:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:43
Macclesfield, Park Road 07:43 08:08 08:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:44
Macclesfield, Bond Street 07:43 08:08 08:38 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:45
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 07:44 08:09 08:39 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:46
Weston, The Flower Pot 07:46 08:11 08:41 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47
Weston, Hazelmere Avenue 07:48 08:13 08:43 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Weston, Earlsway 07:51 08:16 08:46 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52
Weston, Warwick Road 07:51 08:17 08:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52
Weston, Warwick Close 07:53 08:18 08:48 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Weston, Kenilworth Green 07:53 08:19 08:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Weston, Appleby Close 07:54 08:20 08:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Weston, Thornton Square 07:55 08:22 08:52 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:57
Weston, Ryburn Road 07:56 08:23 08:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:58
Weston, Thornton Avenue 07:56 08:24 08:54 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:58
Macclesfield, The Flower Pot 07:58 08:25 08:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:00
Macclesfield, Macclesfield College 07:59 08:27 08:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:01
Macclesfield, Bond Street 08:00 08:28 08:58 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:02
Macclesfield, Brown Street 08:01 08:30 09:00 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:04
Macclesfield, Lord Street Alighting Only 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:05
Macclesfield, Railway Station 08:04 08:34 09:04 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:07
Macclesfield, Bus Station 08:05 08:35 09:05 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:42:04 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.