Timetable for the 391 - Macclesfield - Stockport via Kerridge, Poynton, Hazel Grove Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 391 - Macclesfield - Stockport via Kerridge, Poynton, Hazel Grove Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go Goodwins (licensed as Go Goodwins).

Timetable Start Date: 02/01/2021

bus timetable 391 Macclesfield - Stockport via Kerridge, Poynton, Hazel Grove
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Macclesfield -> Tytherington -> Bollington -> Kerridge -> Pott Shrigley -> Booth Green -> Wood Lanes -> Wardsend -> Newtown -> Higher Poynton -> Middlewood -> Hockley -> Poynton -> Hazel Grove -> Stepping Hill -> Great Moor -> Heaviley -> Shaw Heath -> Stockport

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Stockport -> Shaw Heath -> Heaviley -> Great Moor -> Stepping Hill -> Hazel Grove -> Poynton -> Hockley -> Middlewood -> Higher Poynton -> Newtown -> Wardsend -> Wood Lanes -> Booth Green -> Pott Shrigley -> Bollington -> Kerridge -> Tytherington -> Macclesfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 391 Macclesfield - Stockport via Kerridge, Poynton, Hazel Grove Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Macclesfield - Stockport via Kerridge, Poynton, Hazel Grove Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesJourney provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.
Stockport Bus Station, Stand Q, Chestergate, Stockport06:4508:5010:5012:5014:5017:20
St Petersgate, Stop CC, ST PETERS Square, Stockport06:4608:5110:5112:5114:5117:22
Grand Central, Stop RR, WELLINGTON Road S, Stockport06:4808:5310:5312:5314:5317:24
Stockport College, Stop YY, WELLINGTON Road S, Stockport06:4908:5410:5412:5414:5417:25
Brentnall Street, nr, WELLINGTON Road S, Stockport06:5108:5610:5612:5614:5617:27
Longshut Lane, adj, WELLINGTON Road S, Shaw Heath06:5108:5610:5612:5614:5617:28
Wellington Road South, Stop B, WELLINGTON Road SOUTH, Heaviley06:5308:5810:5812:5814:5817:29
Nangreave Road, nr, BUXTON Road, Heaviley06:5408:5910:5912:5914:5917:31
Kennerley Road, opp, BUXTON Road, Heaviley06:5509:0011:0013:0015:0017:32
Corbar Road, nr, BUXTON Road, Heaviley06:5609:0111:0113:0115:0117:33
Woodsmoor Lane, opp, BUXTON Road, Heaviley06:5709:0211:0213:0215:0217:35
Cherry Tree Lane, nr, BUXTON Road, Great Moor06:5909:0411:0413:0415:0417:36
The Crown, Stop B, BUXTON Road, Stepping Hill07:0009:0511:0513:0515:0517:38
Sainsbury's, o/s, BUXTON Road, Stepping Hill07:0109:0611:0613:0615:0617:39
Brewers Green, opp, LONDON Road, Stepping Hill07:0109:0611:0613:0615:0617:39
Commercial Road, nr, LONDON Road, Hazel Grove07:0209:0711:0713:0715:0717:40
Argyle Street, adj, Hatherlow Lane, Hazel Grove07:0309:0811:0813:0815:0817:41
Hazel Grove Station, Stop A, STATION Street, Hazel Grove07:0509:1011:1013:1015:1017:43
The Pines, o/s, CHESTER ROAD, Hazel Grove07:0609:1111:1113:1115:1117:44
Shepley Drive, nr, CHESTER Road, Hazel Grove07:0609:1111:1113:1115:1217:45
Dean Lane, nr, CHESTER Road, Hazel Grove07:0709:1211:1213:1215:1317:46
Mill Hill Avenue, cnr, Woodford Road, Poynton07:0909:1411:1413:1415:1517:48
Woodford Road Garage, opp, Woodford Road, Poynton07:1009:1511:1513:1515:1617:49
Meadway, cnr, Woodford Road, Poynton07:1209:1711:1713:1715:1817:51
Tern Drive, opp, Chester Road, Poynton07:1309:1811:1813:1815:1917:52
Deva Close, nr, Chester Road, Poynton07:1309:1811:1813:1815:2017:53
Railway Station, nr, Chester Road, Poynton07:1409:1911:1913:1915:2117:54
Hazelbadge Road, cnr, Chester Road, Poynton07:1409:1911:1913:1915:2117:54
Clifford Road, opp, Chester Road, Poynton07:1409:1911:1913:1915:2117:54
Hilton Grove, cnr, Chester Road, Poynton07:1509:2011:2013:2015:2217:55
St George's Church, opp, London Road South, Poynton07:1609:2011:2013:2015:2217:55
Queensway, opp, London Road South, Poynton07:1609:2111:2113:2115:2317:56
Copperfield Road, opp, Dickens Lane, Poynton07:17
Clumber Road, nr, Dickens Lane, Poynton07:17
Vernon Junior School, o/s, Clumber Road, Poynton07:18
Vernon Infant School, o/s, Bulkeley Road, Poynton07:18
Waitrose, o/s, Park Lane, Poynton07:19
Clumber Road, opp, Park Lane, Poynton07:19
School Lane, E-bound, Park Lane, Poynton07:19
Post Office, o/s, Coppice Road, Hockley07:21
Bus Shelter, o/s, Green Lane, Middlewood07:23
Carleton Road, cnr, Green Lane, Higher Poynton07:23
Boar's Head, opp, Shrigley Road North, Higher Poynton07:24
Shrigley Road North, opp, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton07:25
Green Lane, cnr, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton07:25
Coppice Road, opp 197, Newtown07:26
Coppice Road, opp 151, Newtown07:26
Trafalgar Avenue, opp, Waterloo Road, Newtown07:27
Sutton Road, opp, Waterloo Road, Newtown07:27
Moggie Lane, cnr, Dickens Lane, Wardsend07:28
Joyley, nr, Wood Lane West, Wood Lanes07:30
Wood Lanes Church, opp, Wood Lane West, Wood Lanes07:31
Cawley Lane, opp, Pedley Hill, Booth Green07:33
Shrigley Hall Hotel, o/s, Shrigley Road, Pott Shrigley07:38
Saint Christopher's Church, opp, Shrigley Road, Pott Shrigley07:39
Beeston Mount, opp, Shrigley Road, Bollington07:41
Cotton Tree, nr, Palmerston Street, Bollington07:42
High Street, cnr, Palmerston Street, Bollington07:42
Aquaduct, SW-bound, Palmerston Street, Bollington07:44
Council Offices, o/s, Wellington Road, Bollington07:44
Adlington Road, opp, Wellington Road, Bollington07:45
Hawthorn Road, cnr, Wellington Road, Bollington07:47
Waggon & Horses, o/s, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington07:48
Beechway, cnr, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington07:50
Jackson Lane, opp, Chancery Lane, Bollington07:50
Jackson Close, cnr, Jackson Lane, Bollington07:50
Bull's Head, o/s, Jackson Lane, Kerridge07:51
Clarke Lane, cnr, Bollington Road, Bollington07:55
Tytherington Business Park, o/s, Tytherington Lane, Tytherington07:56
Dorchester Way, opp, Manchester Road, Tytherington07:57
Marlborough Drive, cnr, Manchester Road, Tytherington07:57
Fitz Crescent, cnr, Brocklehurst Way, Tytherington07:58
Tytherington Park Road, opp, Badger Road, Tytherington07:58
Manchester Road, nr, Badger Road, Tytherington08:00
Badger Road, cnr, Manchester Road, Tytherington08:00
Beechwood Mews, SE-bound, Beech Lane, Macclesfield08:01
Coare Street, opp, Beech Lane, Macclesfield08:02
Railway Station, Stop B, Waters Green, Macclesfield08:04
Bus Station, Bay 4, Queen Victoria Street, Macclesfield08:05

Week Days - outbound

NotesJourney provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.
Bus Station, Bay 4, Queen Victoria Street, Macclesfield08:1010:2012:2014:2016:20
Park Green, nr, Mill Lane, Macclesfield08:1116:21
Coare Street, cnr, Beech Lane, Macclesfield08:1316:23
Beechwood Mews, N-bound, Beech Lane, Macclesfield08:1416:24
Manchester Road, cnr, Badger Road, Tytherington08:1516:25
Tytherington Park Road, cnr, Badger Road, Tytherington08:1716:27
Fitz Crescent, opp, Brocklehurst Way, Tytherington08:1716:27
Marlborough Drive, opp, Manchester Road, Tytherington08:1816:28
Dorchester Way, cnr, Manchester Road, Tytherington08:1816:28
Tytherington Business Park, opp, Tytherington Lane, Tytherington08:1916:29
Clarke Lane, opp, Bollington Road, Bollington08:1916:29
Bull's Head, nr, Jackson Lane, Kerridge08:2516:35
Jackson Close, opp, Jackson Lane, Bollington08:2516:35
Beechway, opp, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington08:2716:37
Waggon & Horses, opp, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington08:2816:38
Waggon & Horses, adj, Wellington Road, Bollington08:2816:38
Hawthorn Road, opp, Wellington Road, Bollington08:2916:39
Adlington Road, cnr, Wellington Road, Bollington08:3016:40
Aquaduct, E-bound, Palmerston Street, Bollington08:3116:41
High Street, opp, Palmerston Street, Bollington08:3216:42
Cotton Tree, by, Shrigley Road, Bollington08:3316:43
Beeston Mount, cnr, Shrigley Road, Bollington08:3316:43
Saint Christopher's Church, nr, Shrigley Road, Pott Shrigley08:3516:45
Shrigley Hall Hotel, opp, Shrigley Road, Pott Shrigley08:3616:46
Cawley Lane, cnr, Pedley Hill, Booth Green08:4116:51
Wood Lanes Church, o/s, Wood Lane West, Wood Lanes08:4416:54
Joyley, opp, Wood Lane West, Wood Lanes08:4416:54
Moggie Lane, nr, Dickens Lane, Wardsend08:4616:56
Sutton Road, cnr, Waterloo Road, Newtown08:4716:57
Trafalgar Avenue, cnr, Waterloo Road, Newtown08:4716:57
Coppice Road, o/s 151, Newtown08:4816:58
Coppice Road, o/s 197, Newtown08:4816:58
Green Lane, opp, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton08:4916:59
Shrigley Road North, cnr, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton08:4916:59
Boar's Head, o/s, Shrigley Road North, Higher Poynton08:5017:00
Carleton Road, opp, Green Lane, Higher Poynton08:5117:01
The Towers, opp, Park Street, Macclesfield10:2112:2114:21
Tesco, opp, Churchill Way, Macclesfield10:2312:2314:23
King Edward Street, cnr, Churchill Way, Macclesfield10:2312:2314:23
Coare Street, cnr, Beech Lane, Macclesfield10:2412:2414:24
Beechwood Mews, N-bound, Beech Lane, Macclesfield10:2512:2514:25
Manchester Road, cnr, Badger Road, Tytherington10:2612:2614:26
Tytherington Park Road, cnr, Badger Road, Tytherington10:2812:2814:28
Fitz Crescent, opp, Brocklehurst Way, Tytherington10:2812:2814:28
Marlborough Drive, opp, Manchester Road, Tytherington10:2912:2914:29
Dorchester Way, cnr, Manchester Road, Tytherington10:2912:2914:29
Tytherington Business Park, opp, Tytherington Lane, Tytherington10:3012:3014:30
Clarke Lane, opp, Bollington Road, Bollington10:3012:3014:30
Bull's Head, nr, Jackson Lane, Kerridge10:3612:3614:36
Jackson Close, opp, Jackson Lane, Bollington10:3612:3614:36
Beechway, opp, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington10:3812:3814:38
Waggon & Horses, opp, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington10:3912:3914:39
Waggon & Horses, adj, Wellington Road, Bollington10:3912:3914:39
Hawthorn Road, opp, Wellington Road, Bollington10:4012:4014:40
Adlington Road, cnr, Wellington Road, Bollington10:4112:4114:41
Aquaduct, E-bound, Palmerston Street, Bollington10:4212:4214:42
High Street, opp, Palmerston Street, Bollington10:4312:4314:43
Cotton Tree, by, Shrigley Road, Bollington10:4412:4414:44
Beeston Mount, cnr, Shrigley Road, Bollington10:4412:4414:44
Saint Christopher's Church, nr, Shrigley Road, Pott Shrigley10:4612:4614:46
Shrigley Hall Hotel, opp, Shrigley Road, Pott Shrigley10:4712:4714:47
Cawley Lane, cnr, Pedley Hill, Booth Green10:5212:5214:52
Wood Lanes Church, o/s, Wood Lane West, Wood Lanes10:5512:5514:55
Joyley, opp, Wood Lane West, Wood Lanes10:5512:5514:55
Moggie Lane, nr, Dickens Lane, Wardsend10:5712:5714:57
Sutton Road, cnr, Waterloo Road, Newtown10:5812:5814:58
Trafalgar Avenue, cnr, Waterloo Road, Newtown10:5812:5814:58
Coppice Road, o/s 151, Newtown10:5912:5914:59
Coppice Road, o/s 197, Newtown10:5912:5914:59
Green Lane, opp, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton11:0013:0015:00
Shrigley Road North, cnr, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton11:0013:0015:00
Boar's Head, o/s, Shrigley Road North, Higher Poynton11:0113:0115:01
Carleton Road, opp, Green Lane, Higher Poynton11:0213:0215:02
Bus Shelter, o/s, Green Lane, Middlewood06:4808:5211:0313:0315:0317:02
Carleton Road, cnr, Green Lane, Higher Poynton06:48
Boar's Head, opp, Shrigley Road North, Higher Poynton06:49
Shrigley Road North, opp, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton06:50
Green Lane, cnr, Coppice Road, Higher Poynton06:50
Coppice Road, opp 197, Newtown06:51
Coppice Road, opp 151, Newtown06:51
Waterloo Road, cnr, Coppice Road, Newtown06:52
Hepley Road, cnr, Coppice Road, Newtown06:52
Post Office, opp, Coppice Road, Hockley06:5308:5411:0513:0515:0517:04
School Lane, W-bound, Park Lane, Poynton06:5408:5511:0513:0515:0517:04
Clumber Road, cnr, Park Lane, Poynton06:5408:5511:0613:0615:0617:05
Waitrose, opp, Park Lane, Poynton06:5508:5511:0613:0615:0617:05
Vernon Junior School, opp, Clumber Road, Poynton06:5608:5611:0713:0715:0717:06
Copperfield Road, cnr, Dickens Lane, Poynton06:5709:0311:1113:1115:1217:12
Johnson Cleaners Ltd, nr, London Road South, Poynton06:5809:0311:1213:1215:1217:12
St George's Church, o/s, Chester Road, Poynton06:5909:0411:1213:1215:1317:13
Hilton Grove, opp, Chester Road, Poynton07:0009:0411:1313:1315:1317:13
Clifford Road, cnr, Chester Road, Poynton07:0009:0511:1313:1315:1417:14
Hazelbadge Road, opp, Chester Road, Poynton07:0109:0511:1313:1315:1417:14
Railway Station, adj, Chester Road, Poynton07:0209:0611:1413:1415:1517:15
Distaff Road, opp, Chester Road, Poynton07:0209:0611:1413:1415:1517:15
Merton Road, opp, Chester Road, Poynton07:0209:0611:1413:1415:1517:15
Tern Drive, cnr, Chester Road, Poynton07:0209:0711:1413:1415:1617:16
Woodford Road, NE-bound, Poynton07:0309:0711:1513:1515:1617:16
Woodford Road Garage, o/s, Woodford Road, Poynton07:0509:1011:1713:1715:1917:19
Mill Hill Avenue, opp, Woodford Road, Poynton07:0709:1111:1813:1815:2017:20
Lyndhurst Avenue, nr, CHESTER Road, Hazel Grove07:1009:1411:2113:2115:2317:23
The Pines, opp, CHESTER Road, Hazel Grove07:1009:1511:2213:2215:2417:24
Hazel Grove Station, Stop A, STATION Street, Hazel Grove07:1209:1711:2313:2315:2617:26
Argyle Street, nr, Hatherlow Lane, Hazel Grove07:1309:1811:2413:2415:2717:27
Commercial Road, opp, LONDON Road, Hazel Grove07:1409:1911:2513:2515:2817:28
Brewers Green, nr, LONDON Road, Stepping Hill07:1509:2011:2613:2615:2917:29
Sainsbury's, opp, BUXTON Road, Stepping Hill07:1509:2011:2613:2615:2917:29
The Crown, Stop A, BUXTON Road, Stepping Hill07:1709:2211:2813:2815:3117:31
Cherry Tree Lane, opp, BUXTON Road, Great Moor07:1809:2311:2913:2915:3217:32
Woodsmoor Lane, nr, BUXTON Road, Heaviley07:2009:2411:3013:3015:3317:34
Corbar Road, opp, BUXTON Road, Heaviley07:2109:2611:3213:3215:3517:35
Kennerley Road, nr, BUXTON Road, Heaviley07:2309:2711:3313:3315:3617:37
Duke of York, opp, BUXTON Road, Heaviley07:2409:2811:3413:3415:3717:38
Nangreave Road, opp, BUXTON Road, Heaviley07:2509:2811:3413:3415:3717:39
Bramhall Lane, nr, BUXTON Road, Heaviley07:2609:2911:3513:3515:3817:40
Wellington Grove, Stop A, WELLINGTON Road S, Shaw Heath07:2709:3011:3613:3615:3917:41
Longshut Lane, nr, WELLINGTON Road S, Stockport07:2809:3111:3713:3715:4017:42
Stockport College, Stop AC, WELLINGTON Road S, Stockport07:3009:3311:3913:3915:4217:44
Grand Central, Stop WW, WELLINGTON Road S, Stockport07:3209:3411:4013:4015:4317:46
Garrick Theatre, opp, Exchange Street, Stockport07:3309:3511:4113:4115:4417:47
Stockport Bus Station, Arrivals, Swaine Street, Stockport07:3509:3711:4313:4315:4617:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.