Timetable for the 15 - Chester - Blacon - Saughall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Chester - Blacon - Saughall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 09 April 2017.

bus timetable 15 Chester - Blacon - Saughall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Chester - Blacon - Saughall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Blacon - Saughall Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Saughall - Chester
Service operates from 09/04/2017 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 2
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:00 09:00
Saughall, All Saints' Church 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:00 09:00
Saughall, Saughall Hey 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:00 09:00
Saughall, The Ridings 07:01 07:56 09:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 08:01 09:01
Saughall, The Ridings 07:02 07:57 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 08:02 09:02
Saughall, The Ridings 07:02 07:57 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 08:02 09:02
Saughall, Aspen Grove 07:03 07:58 09:03 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:03 09:03
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 07:04 07:59 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:04 09:04
Saughall, Wash Hall 07:05 08:00 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 08:05 09:05
Blacon, Willow Drive 07:06 08:01 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:06 09:06
Blacon, Palatine Close 07:07 08:02 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 08:07 09:07
Blacon, Playground 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 08:08 09:08
Blacon, Browning Close 07:09 08:04 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 08:09 09:09
Blacon, Griffin Close 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 08:10 09:10
Blacon, Donne Place 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 08:10 09:10
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 08:11 09:11
Blacon, Ludlow Road 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 08:12 09:12
Blacon, Police Headquarters 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:13 09:13
Chester, Mercedes-Benz Chester 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 08:15 09:15
Chester, Abbots Park 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 08:16 09:16
Chester, Moss Bank 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 08:16 09:16
Chester, St Thomas Canterbury Church 07:18 08:13 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 08:18 09:18
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 07:19 08:14 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 08:19 09:19
Chester, Delamere Street 07:19 08:14 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 08:19 09:19
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 07:21 08:16 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 08:21 09:21
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Saughall, All Saints' Church 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Saughall, Saughall Hey 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Saughall, The Ridings 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Saughall, The Ridings 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Saughall, The Ridings 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Saughall, Aspen Grove 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Saughall, Wash Hall 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Blacon, Willow Drive 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Blacon, Palatine Close 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Blacon, Playground 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Blacon, Browning Close 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Blacon, Griffin Close 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Blacon, Donne Place 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Blacon, Ludlow Road 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Blacon, Police Headquarters 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Chester, Mercedes-Benz Chester 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Chester, Abbots Park 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chester, Moss Bank 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chester, St Thomas Canterbury Church 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Chester, Delamere Street 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 09/04/2017 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
Inbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 08:00 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Saughall, All Saints' Church 08:00 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Saughall, Saughall Hey 08:00 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Saughall, The Ridings 08:01 09:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Saughall, The Ridings 08:02 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Saughall, The Ridings 08:02 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Saughall, Aspen Grove 08:03 09:03 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 08:04 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Saughall, Wash Hall 08:05 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Blacon, Willow Drive 08:06 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Blacon, Palatine Close 08:07 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Blacon, Playground 08:08 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Blacon, Browning Close 08:09 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Blacon, Griffin Close 08:10 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Blacon, Donne Place 08:10 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 08:11 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Blacon, Ludlow Road 08:12 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Blacon, Police Headquarters 08:13 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Chester, Mercedes-Benz Chester 08:15 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Chester, Abbots Park 08:16 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chester, Moss Bank 08:16 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chester, St Thomas Canterbury Church 08:18 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 08:19 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Chester, Delamere Street 08:19 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 08:21 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 2
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 07:30 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 08:30 09:40
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 07:30 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 08:31 09:40
Chester, Northgate Church 07:31 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 08:32 09:41
Chester, Chester University 07:33 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 08:34 09:43
Chester, Moss Bank 07:33 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 08:35 09:43
Chester, Abbots Park 07:34 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 08:36 09:44
Chester, Esso Garage 07:35 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 08:37 09:45
Blacon, Cemetery 07:37 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 08:40 09:47
Blacon, Ludlow Road 07:38 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 08:41 09:48
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 07:39 08:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 08:43 09:49
Blacon, Morgan Close 07:40 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 08:44 09:50
Blacon, Browning Close 07:40 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 08:45 09:50
Blacon, Playground 07:42 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 08:47 09:52
Blacon, Tudor Green 07:42 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 08:47 09:52
Blacon, Willow Drive 07:43 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 08:48 09:53
Saughall, Wash Hall 07:44 08:35 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 08:49 09:54
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 07:45 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 08:50 09:55
Saughall, Aspen Grove 07:45 08:36 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 08:50 09:55
Saughall, The Peg 07:46 08:37 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 08:51 09:56
Saughall, Meadows Lane 07:47 08:39 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 08:52 09:57
Saughall, Fox Lea 07:48 08:39 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 08:53 09:58
Saughall, Aldersley Close 07:48 08:40 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 08:53 09:58
Saughall, All Saints' Church 07:49 08:41 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 08:54 09:59
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 07:50 08:42 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 08:55 10:00
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2 15 2
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Chester, Northgate Church 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Chester, Chester University 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Chester, Moss Bank 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Chester, Abbots Park 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Chester, Esso Garage 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Blacon, Cemetery 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Blacon, Ludlow Road 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Blacon, Morgan Close 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Blacon, Browning Close 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Blacon, Playground 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Blacon, Tudor Green 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Blacon, Willow Drive 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Saughall, Wash Hall 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Saughall, Aspen Grove 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Saughall, The Peg 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Saughall, Meadows Lane 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Saughall, Fox Lea 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Saughall, Aldersley Close 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Saughall, All Saints' Church 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 09/04/2017 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 08:31 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Chester, Northgate Church 08:32 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Chester, Chester University 08:34 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Chester, Moss Bank 08:35 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Chester, Abbots Park 08:36 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Chester, Esso Garage 08:37 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Blacon, Cemetery 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Blacon, Ludlow Road 08:41 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Blacon, Morgan Close 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Blacon, Browning Close 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Blacon, Playground 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Blacon, Tudor Green 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Blacon, Willow Drive 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Saughall, Wash Hall 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Saughall, Aspen Grove 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Saughall, The Peg 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Saughall, Meadows Lane 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Saughall, Fox Lea 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Saughall, Aldersley Close 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Saughall, All Saints' Church 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:50:39 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.