Timetable for the 15 - Chester - Saxon Way - Church Road - Saughall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Chester - Saxon Way - Church Road - Saughall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 June 2017.

bus timetable 15 Chester - Saxon Way - Church Road - Saughall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Chester - Saxon Way - Church Road - Saughall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Saxon Way - Church Road - Saughall Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Saughall - Chester
Service operates from 05/06/2017 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 2 15 2
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 19:55 21:55 19:55 21:55
Saughall, All Saints' Church 19:55 21:55 19:55 21:55
Saughall, Aldersley Close 19:55 21:55 19:55 21:55
Saughall, Meadows Lane 19:56 21:56 19:56 21:56
Saughall, The Ridings 19:57 21:57 19:57 21:57
Saughall, Aspen Grove 19:58 21:58 19:58 21:58
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 19:59 21:59 19:59 21:59
Saughall, Wash Hall 20:00 22:00 20:00 22:00
Blacon, Willow Drive 20:01 22:01 20:01 22:01
Blacon, Palatine Close 20:02 22:02 20:02 22:02
Blacon, Playground 20:03 22:03 20:03 22:03
Blacon, Browning Close 20:03 22:03 20:03 22:03
Blacon, Griffin Close 20:04 22:04 20:04 22:04
Blacon, Donne Place 20:05 22:05 20:05 22:05
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 20:05 22:05 20:05 22:05
Blacon, Ludlow Road 20:06 22:06 20:06 22:06
Blacon, Police Headquarters 20:06 22:06 20:06 22:06
Chester, Mercedes-Benz Chester 20:08 22:08 20:08 22:08
Chester, Abbots Park 20:09 22:09 20:09 22:09
Chester, Moss Bank 20:09 22:09 20:09 22:09
Chester, St Thomas Canterbury Church 20:11 22:11 20:11 22:11
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 20:11 22:11 20:11 22:11
Chester, Delamere Street 20:12 22:12 20:12 22:12
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 20:13 22:13 20:13 22:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
Inbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 19:55 21:55
Saughall, All Saints' Church 19:55 21:55
Saughall, Aldersley Close 19:55 21:55
Saughall, Meadows Lane 19:56 21:56
Saughall, The Ridings 19:57 21:57
Saughall, Aspen Grove 19:58 21:58
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 19:59 21:59
Saughall, Wash Hall 20:00 22:00
Blacon, Willow Drive 20:01 22:01
Blacon, Palatine Close 20:02 22:02
Blacon, Playground 20:03 22:03
Blacon, Browning Close 20:03 22:03
Blacon, Griffin Close 20:04 22:04
Blacon, Donne Place 20:05 22:05
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 20:05 22:05
Blacon, Ludlow Road 20:06 22:06
Blacon, Police Headquarters 20:06 22:06
Chester, Mercedes-Benz Chester 20:08 22:08
Chester, Abbots Park 20:09 22:09
Chester, Moss Bank 20:09 22:09
Chester, St Thomas Canterbury Church 20:11 22:11
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 20:11 22:11
Chester, Delamere Street 20:12 22:12
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 20:13 22:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 2 15 2
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 07:55 19:35 21:35 23:15 19:35 21:35 23:15
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 07:55 19:35 21:35 23:15 19:35 21:35 23:15
Chester, Northgate Church 07:56 19:36 21:36 23:16 19:36 21:36 23:16
Chester, Chester University 07:58 19:37 21:37 23:17 19:37 21:37 23:17
Chester, Moss Bank 07:58 19:38 21:38 23:18 19:38 21:38 23:18
Chester, Abbots Park 07:59 19:38 21:38 23:18 19:38 21:38 23:18
Chester, Esso Garage 08:00 19:39 21:39 23:19 19:39 21:39 23:19
Blacon, Cemetery 08:02 19:40 21:40 23:20 19:40 21:40 23:20
Blacon, Ludlow Road 08:03 19:41 21:41 23:21 19:41 21:41 23:21
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 08:04 19:42 21:42 23:22 19:42 21:42 23:22
Blacon, Morgan Close 08:05 19:43 21:43 23:23 19:43 21:43 23:23
Blacon, Browning Close 08:05 19:44 21:44 23:24 19:44 21:44 23:24
Blacon, Playground 08:07 19:45 21:45 23:25 19:45 21:45 23:25
Blacon, Tudor Green 08:07 19:45 21:45 23:25 19:45 21:45 23:25
Blacon, Willow Drive 08:08 19:46 21:46 23:26 19:46 21:46 23:26
Saughall, Wash Hall 08:09 19:47 21:47 23:27 19:47 21:47 23:27
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 08:10 19:48 21:48 23:28 19:48 21:48 23:28
Saughall, Aspen Grove 08:10 19:48 21:48 23:28 19:48 21:48 23:28
Saughall, The Peg 08:11 19:49 21:49 23:29 19:49 21:49 23:29
Saughall, Meadows Lane 08:12 19:50 21:50 23:30 19:50 21:50 23:30
Saughall, Fox Lea 08:13 19:51 21:51 23:31 19:51 21:51 23:31
Saughall, Aldersley Close 08:13 19:51 21:51 23:31 19:51 21:51 23:31
Saughall, All Saints' Church 08:14 19:52 21:52 23:32 19:52 21:52 23:32
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 08:15 19:53 21:53 23:33 19:53 21:53 23:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 19:35 21:35 23:15
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 19:35 21:35 23:15
Chester, Northgate Church 19:36 21:36 23:16
Chester, Chester University 19:37 21:37 23:17
Chester, Moss Bank 19:38 21:38 23:18
Chester, Abbots Park 19:38 21:38 23:18
Chester, Esso Garage 19:39 21:39 23:19
Blacon, Cemetery 19:40 21:40 23:20
Blacon, Ludlow Road 19:41 21:41 23:21
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 19:42 21:42 23:22
Blacon, Morgan Close 19:43 21:43 23:23
Blacon, Browning Close 19:44 21:44 23:24
Blacon, Playground 19:45 21:45 23:25
Blacon, Tudor Green 19:45 21:45 23:25
Blacon, Willow Drive 19:46 21:46 23:26
Saughall, Wash Hall 19:47 21:47 23:27
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 19:48 21:48 23:28
Saughall, Aspen Grove 19:48 21:48 23:28
Saughall, The Peg 19:49 21:49 23:29
Saughall, Meadows Lane 19:50 21:50 23:30
Saughall, Fox Lea 19:51 21:51 23:31
Saughall, Aldersley Close 19:51 21:51 23:31
Saughall, All Saints' Church 19:52 21:52 23:32
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 19:53 21:53 23:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:56:00 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.