Timetable for the 15A - Chester - Countess Hospital - Blacon - Saughall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15A - Chester - Countess Hospital - Blacon - Saughall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 09 April 2017.

bus timetable 15A Chester - Countess Hospital - Blacon - Saughall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15A Chester - Countess Hospital - Blacon - Saughall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Countess Hospital - Blacon - Saughall Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Saughall - Chester
Service operates from 09/04/2017 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05
Saughall, All Saints' Church 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05
Saughall, Saughall Hey 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05
Saughall, The Ridings 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06
Saughall, The Ridings 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07
Saughall, The Ridings 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07
Saughall, Aspen Grove 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09
Saughall, Wash Hall 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10
Blacon, Willow Drive 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11
Blacon, Palatine Close 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12
Blacon, Playground 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13
Blacon, Browning Close 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14
Blacon, Griffin Close 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14
Blacon, Donne Place 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16
Blacon, Ludlow Road 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16
Blacon, Police Headquarters 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17
Chester, The Little Owl 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19
Bache, Main Entrance 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21
Bache, Countess Hospital 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21
Bache, Egerton Arms PH 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22
Chester, Abbot's Drive 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23
Chester, Waterloo Road 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24
Chester, Abbot's Grange 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27
Chester, Northgate Pharmacy Alighting 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28
Chester, Delamere Street 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05
Saughall, All Saints' Church 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05
Saughall, Saughall Hey 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05
Saughall, The Ridings 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:06
Saughall, The Ridings 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07
Saughall, The Ridings 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07
Saughall, Aspen Grove 17:08 17:08 18:08 18:08
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:09
Saughall, Wash Hall 17:10 17:10 18:10 18:10
Blacon, Willow Drive 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11
Blacon, Palatine Close 17:12 17:12 18:12 18:12
Blacon, Playground 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Blacon, Browning Close 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14
Blacon, Griffin Close 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14
Blacon, Donne Place 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16
Blacon, Ludlow Road 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16
Blacon, Police Headquarters 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17
Chester, The Little Owl 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19
Bache, Main Entrance 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Bache, Countess Hospital 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Bache, Egerton Arms PH 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Chester, Abbot's Drive 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23
Chester, Waterloo Road 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24
Chester, Abbot's Grange 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27
Chester, Northgate Pharmacy Alighting 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Chester, Delamere Street 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 09/04/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018 until 31/12/2099
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 09/04/2017 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/12/2099
Inbound, Sunday
  15A 15A 15A 15A 15A 15A 15A 15A 15A
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Saughall, All Saints' Church 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Saughall, Saughall Hey 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Saughall, The Ridings 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Saughall, The Ridings 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Saughall, The Ridings 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Saughall, Aspen Grove 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Saughall, Wash Hall 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blacon, Willow Drive 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Blacon, Palatine Close 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Blacon, Playground 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Blacon, Browning Close 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Blacon, Griffin Close 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Blacon, Donne Place 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Blacon, Wordsworth Crescent 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Blacon, Ludlow Road 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Blacon, Police Headquarters 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Chester, The Little Owl 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Bache, Main Entrance 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bache, Countess Hospital 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bache, Egerton Arms PH 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Chester, Abbot's Drive 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Chester, Waterloo Road 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Chester, Abbot's Grange 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chester, Stagecoach Depot 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Chester, Northgate Pharmacy Alighting 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Chester, Delamere Street 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2 15A 1 15A 2
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35
Chester, Northgate Church 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36
Chester, Dawson Drive 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38
Chester, Waterloo Road 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 16:39
Chester, Abbot's Drive 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40
Bache, Countess Hospital 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42
Bache, Main Entrance 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43
Bache, Countess Hospital 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43
Chester, The Little Owl 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45
Blacon, Cemetery 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47
Blacon, Ludlow Road 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49
Blacon, Morgan Close 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50
Blacon, Browning Close 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50
Blacon, Playground 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52
Blacon, Tudor Green 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52
Blacon, Willow Drive 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53
Saughall, Wash Hall 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55
Saughall, Aspen Grove 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55
Saughall, The Peg 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 16:56 16:56
Saughall, Meadows Lane 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57
Saughall, Fox Lea 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58
Saughall, Aldersley Close 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58
Saughall, All Saints' Church 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15A 1 15A 2
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 17:35 17:35
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 17:35 17:35
Chester, Northgate Church 17:36 17:36
Chester, Dawson Drive 17:38 17:38
Chester, Waterloo Road 17:39 17:39
Chester, Abbot's Drive 17:40 17:40
Bache, Countess Hospital 17:42 17:42
Bache, Main Entrance 17:43 17:43
Bache, Countess Hospital 17:43 17:43
Chester, The Little Owl 17:45 17:45
Blacon, Cemetery 17:47 17:47
Blacon, Ludlow Road 17:48 17:48
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 17:49 17:49
Blacon, Morgan Close 17:50 17:50
Blacon, Browning Close 17:50 17:50
Blacon, Playground 17:52 17:52
Blacon, Tudor Green 17:52 17:52
Blacon, Willow Drive 17:53 17:53
Saughall, Wash Hall 17:54 17:54
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 17:55 17:55
Saughall, Aspen Grove 17:55 17:55
Saughall, The Peg 17:56 17:56
Saughall, Meadows Lane 17:57 17:57
Saughall, Fox Lea 17:58 17:58
Saughall, Aldersley Close 17:58 17:58
Saughall, All Saints' Church 17:59 17:59
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 18:00 18:00
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 09/04/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018 until 31/12/2099
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 09/04/2017 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/12/2099
Outbound, Sunday
  15A 15A 15A 15A 15A 15A 15A 15A
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Chester, Northgate Church 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Chester, Dawson Drive 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Chester, Waterloo Road 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Chester, Abbot's Drive 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bache, Countess Hospital 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Bache, Main Entrance 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Bache, Countess Hospital 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Chester, The Little Owl 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Blacon, Cemetery 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Blacon, Ludlow Road 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Blacon, Tennyson Walk 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Blacon, Morgan Close 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Blacon, Browning Close 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Blacon, Playground 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Blacon, Tudor Green 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Blacon, Willow Drive 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Saughall, Wash Hall 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Saughall, Egerton Arms PH 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Saughall, Aspen Grove 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Saughall, The Peg 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Saughall, Meadows Lane 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Saughall, Fox Lea 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Saughall, Aldersley Close 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Saughall, All Saints' Church 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Saughall, Lodge Lane Terminus 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:50:23 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.