Timetable for the 1A - Chester - Blacon Parade - Rhuddlan Road - Chester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1A - Chester - Blacon Parade - Rhuddlan Road - Chester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 September 2017.

bus timetable 1A Chester - Blacon Parade - Rhuddlan Road - Chester

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1A Chester - Blacon Parade - Rhuddlan Road - Chester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Blacon Parade - Rhuddlan Road - Chester Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chester - Chester
Service operates from 03/09/2017 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:25
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:25
Chester, Northgate Church 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:26
Chester, Chester University 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:27
Chester, Moss Bank 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:28
Chester, Abbots Park 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:29
Chester, Esso Garage 06:23 06:53 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:30
Blacon, Cemetery 06:25 06:55 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:31
Blacon, Ludlow Road 06:25 06:55 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:32
Blacon, Lichfield Road 06:26 06:56 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:33
Blacon, Stamford Road 06:27 06:57 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:34
Blacon, Blacon Parade 06:27 06:57 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:35
Blacon, The Arches School 06:28 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36
Blacon, The Highfield 06:28 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36
Blacon, Furne Road 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:37
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:37
Blacon, High School 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38
Blacon, High School 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38
Blacon, Adelaide Road 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39
Blacon, Treborth Road 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:40
Blacon, Muir Road 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:41
Blacon, Dalton Close 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:42
Blacon, Highfield School 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:43
Blacon, St Chad's Road 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:44
Blacon, The Lodge 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:45
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:47
Chester, Stadium Way 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:48
Chester, Garden Lane 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:49
Chester, Walpole Street 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:50
Chester, Canal Street 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:51
Chester, Upper Northgate St 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:51
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:53
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45
Chester, Northgate Church 11:46 12:06 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:46
Chester, Chester University 11:47 12:07 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47
Chester, Moss Bank 11:48 12:08 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:48
Chester, Abbots Park 11:49 12:09 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:09 16:29 16:49
Chester, Esso Garage 11:50 12:10 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:30 16:50
Blacon, Cemetery 11:51 12:11 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:51 14:11 14:31 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:11 16:31 16:51
Blacon, Ludlow Road 11:52 12:12 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:52 14:12 14:32 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:12 16:32 16:52
Blacon, Lichfield Road 11:53 12:13 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:13 14:33 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:53
Blacon, Stamford Road 11:54 12:14 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:54 14:14 14:34 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:14 16:34 16:54
Blacon, Blacon Parade 11:55 12:15 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:35 16:55
Blacon, The Arches School 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blacon, The Highfield 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blacon, Furne Road 11:57 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 11:57 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blacon, High School 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:58
Blacon, High School 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:58
Blacon, Adelaide Road 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blacon, Treborth Road 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:10 13:30 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:00
Blacon, Muir Road 12:01 12:21 12:51 13:11 13:31 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:21 16:41 17:01
Blacon, Dalton Close 12:02 12:22 12:52 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:22 16:42 17:02
Blacon, Highfield School 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:23 16:43 17:03
Blacon, St Chad's Road 12:04 12:24 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:24 16:44 17:04
Blacon, The Lodge 12:05 12:25 12:55 13:15 13:35 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:05
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 12:07 12:27 12:57 13:17 13:37 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:27 16:47 17:07
Chester, Stadium Way 12:08 12:28 12:58 13:18 13:38 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:28 16:48 17:08
Chester, Garden Lane 12:09 12:29 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:49 17:09
Chester, Walpole Street 12:10 12:30 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:30 16:50 17:10
Chester, Canal Street 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:11
Chester, Upper Northgate St 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:11
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 12:13 12:33 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:13
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45
Chester, Northgate Church 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:31 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46
Chester, Chester University 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47
Chester, Moss Bank 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:33 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48
Chester, Abbots Park 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:34 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49
Chester, Esso Garage 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35 06:23 06:53 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:50
Blacon, Cemetery 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:36 06:25 06:55 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:51
Blacon, Ludlow Road 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:37 06:25 06:55 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:52
Blacon, Lichfield Road 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:38 06:26 06:56 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:53
Blacon, Stamford Road 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:39 06:27 06:57 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:54
Blacon, Blacon Parade 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:40 06:27 06:57 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:55
Blacon, The Arches School 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41 06:28 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56
Blacon, The Highfield 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41 06:28 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56
Blacon, Furne Road 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57
Blacon, High School 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58
Blacon, High School 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58
Blacon, Adelaide Road 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59
Blacon, Treborth Road 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:00
Blacon, Muir Road 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:46 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01
Blacon, Dalton Close 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:47 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:02
Blacon, Highfield School 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:43 10:03
Blacon, St Chad's Road 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:49 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:04
Blacon, The Lodge 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:50 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:05
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:07
Chester, Stadium Way 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:53 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08
Chester, Garden Lane 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:54 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:09
Chester, Walpole Street 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:55 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10
Chester, Canal Street 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:56 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11
Chester, Upper Northgate St 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:56 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:58 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:13
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:55 15:15
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:55 15:15
Chester, Northgate Church 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:56 15:16
Chester, Chester University 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:57 15:17
Chester, Moss Bank 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:58 15:18
Chester, Abbots Park 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:59 15:19
Chester, Esso Garage 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:20
Blacon, Cemetery 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:51 14:11 14:31 15:01 15:21
Blacon, Ludlow Road 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:52 14:12 14:32 15:02 15:22
Blacon, Lichfield Road 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:13 14:33 15:03 15:23
Blacon, Stamford Road 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:54 14:14 14:34 15:04 15:24
Blacon, Blacon Parade 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:05 15:25
Blacon, The Arches School 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:26
Blacon, The Highfield 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:26
Blacon, Furne Road 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:27
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:27
Blacon, High School 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:28
Blacon, High School 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:28
Blacon, Adelaide Road 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:29
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:29
Blacon, Treborth Road 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:10 13:30 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:10 15:30
Blacon, Muir Road 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:51 13:11 13:31 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:11 15:31
Blacon, Dalton Close 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:52 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:32
Blacon, Highfield School 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:13 15:33
Blacon, St Chad's Road 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:14 15:34
Blacon, The Lodge 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:55 13:15 13:35 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:15 15:35
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:57 13:17 13:37 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:17 15:37
Chester, Stadium Way 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:58 13:18 13:38 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:18 15:38
Chester, Garden Lane 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:39
Chester, Walpole Street 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:10 12:30 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:40
Chester, Canal Street 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:41
Chester, Upper Northgate St 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:41
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:53 12:13 12:33 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:23 15:43
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 2 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 07:20 07:20 07:50 07:50 08:20 08:20
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 07:20 07:20 07:50 07:50 08:20 08:20
Chester, Northgate Church 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:31 07:21 07:21 07:51 07:51 08:21 08:21
Chester, Chester University 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 07:22 07:22 07:52 07:52 08:22 08:22
Chester, Moss Bank 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:33 07:23 07:23 07:53 07:53 08:23 08:23
Chester, Abbots Park 15:39 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:34 07:24 07:24 07:54 07:54 08:24 08:24
Chester, Esso Garage 15:40 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35 07:25 07:25 07:55 07:55 08:25 08:25
Blacon, Cemetery 15:41 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:36 07:26 07:26 07:56 07:56 08:26 08:26
Blacon, Ludlow Road 15:42 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:37 07:27 07:27 07:57 07:57 08:27 08:27
Blacon, Lichfield Road 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:38 07:28 07:28 07:58 07:58 08:28 08:28
Blacon, Stamford Road 15:44 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:39 07:29 07:29 07:59 07:59 08:29 08:29
Blacon, Blacon Parade 15:45 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:40 07:30 07:30 08:00 08:00 08:30 08:30
Blacon, The Arches School 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41 07:31 07:31 08:01 08:01 08:31 08:31
Blacon, The Highfield 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41 07:31 07:31 08:01 08:01 08:31 08:31
Blacon, Furne Road 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42 07:32 07:32 08:02 08:02 08:32 08:32
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42 07:32 07:32 08:02 08:02 08:32 08:32
Blacon, High School 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 07:33 07:33 08:03 08:03 08:33 08:33
Blacon, High School 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 07:33 07:33 08:03 08:03 08:33 08:33
Blacon, Adelaide Road 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44 07:34 07:34 08:04 08:04 08:34 08:34
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44 07:34 07:34 08:04 08:04 08:34 08:34
Blacon, Treborth Road 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 07:35 07:35 08:05 08:05 08:35 08:35
Blacon, Muir Road 15:51 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:46 07:36 07:36 08:06 08:06 08:36 08:36
Blacon, Dalton Close 15:52 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:47 07:37 07:37 08:07 08:07 08:37 08:37
Blacon, Highfield School 15:53 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48 07:38 07:38 08:08 08:08 08:38 08:38
Blacon, St Chad's Road 15:54 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:49 07:39 07:39 08:09 08:09 08:39 08:39
Blacon, The Lodge 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:50 07:40 07:40 08:10 08:10 08:40 08:40
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 15:57 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52 07:42 07:42 08:12 08:12 08:42 08:42
Chester, Stadium Way 15:58 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:53 07:43 07:43 08:13 08:13 08:43 08:43
Chester, Garden Lane 15:59 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:54 07:44 07:44 08:14 08:14 08:44 08:44
Chester, Walpole Street 16:00 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:55 07:45 07:45 08:15 08:15 08:45 08:45
Chester, Canal Street 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:56 07:46 07:46 08:16 08:16 08:46 08:46
Chester, Upper Northgate St 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:56 07:46 07:46 08:16 08:16 08:46 08:46
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:58 07:48 07:48 08:18 08:18 08:48 08:48
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 09:15 09:15 09:45 09:45 10:15 10:15 10:45 10:45 11:30 11:30 11:50 11:50 12:30 12:30
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 09:15 09:15 09:45 09:45 10:15 10:15 10:45 10:45 11:30 11:30 11:50 11:50 12:30 12:30
Chester, Northgate Church 09:16 09:16 09:46 09:46 10:16 10:16 10:46 10:46 11:31 11:31 11:51 11:51 12:31 12:31
Chester, Chester University 09:17 09:17 09:47 09:47 10:17 10:17 10:47 10:47 11:32 11:32 11:52 11:52 12:32 12:32
Chester, Moss Bank 09:18 09:18 09:48 09:48 10:18 10:18 10:48 10:48 11:33 11:33 11:53 11:53 12:33 12:33
Chester, Abbots Park 09:19 09:19 09:49 09:49 10:19 10:19 10:49 10:49 11:34 11:34 11:54 11:54 12:34 12:34
Chester, Esso Garage 09:20 09:20 09:50 09:50 10:20 10:20 10:50 10:50 11:35 11:35 11:55 11:55 12:35 12:35
Blacon, Cemetery 09:21 09:21 09:51 09:51 10:21 10:21 10:51 10:51 11:36 11:36 11:56 11:56 12:36 12:36
Blacon, Ludlow Road 09:22 09:22 09:52 09:52 10:22 10:22 10:52 10:52 11:37 11:37 11:57 11:57 12:37 12:37
Blacon, Lichfield Road 09:23 09:23 09:53 09:53 10:23 10:23 10:53 10:53 11:38 11:38 11:58 11:58 12:38 12:38
Blacon, Stamford Road 09:24 09:24 09:54 09:54 10:24 10:24 10:54 10:54 11:39 11:39 11:59 11:59 12:39 12:39
Blacon, Blacon Parade 09:25 09:25 09:55 09:55 10:25 10:25 10:55 10:55 11:40 11:40 12:00 12:00 12:40 12:40
Blacon, The Arches School 09:26 09:26 09:56 09:56 10:26 10:26 10:56 10:56 11:41 11:41 12:01 12:01 12:41 12:41
Blacon, The Highfield 09:26 09:26 09:56 09:56 10:26 10:26 10:56 10:56 11:41 11:41 12:01 12:01 12:41 12:41
Blacon, Furne Road 09:27 09:27 09:57 09:57 10:27 10:27 10:57 10:57 11:42 11:42 12:02 12:02 12:42 12:42
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 09:27 09:27 09:57 09:57 10:27 10:27 10:57 10:57 11:42 11:42 12:02 12:02 12:42 12:42
Blacon, High School 09:28 09:28 09:58 09:58 10:28 10:28 10:58 10:58 11:43 11:43 12:03 12:03 12:43 12:43
Blacon, High School 09:28 09:28 09:58 09:58 10:28 10:28 10:58 10:58 11:43 11:43 12:03 12:03 12:43 12:43
Blacon, Adelaide Road 09:29 09:29 09:59 09:59 10:29 10:29 10:59 10:59 11:44 11:44 12:04 12:04 12:44 12:44
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 09:29 09:29 09:59 09:59 10:29 10:29 10:59 10:59 11:44 11:44 12:04 12:04 12:44 12:44
Blacon, Treborth Road 09:30 09:30 10:00 10:00 10:30 10:30 11:00 11:00 11:45 11:45 12:05 12:05 12:45 12:45
Blacon, Muir Road 09:31 09:31 10:01 10:01 10:31 10:31 11:01 11:01 11:46 11:46 12:06 12:06 12:46 12:46
Blacon, Dalton Close 09:32 09:32 10:02 10:02 10:32 10:32 11:02 11:02 11:47 11:47 12:07 12:07 12:47 12:47
Blacon, Highfield School 09:33 09:33 10:03 10:03 10:33 10:33 11:03 11:03 11:48 11:48 12:08 12:08 12:48 12:48
Blacon, St Chad's Road 09:34 09:34 10:04 10:04 10:34 10:34 11:04 11:04 11:49 11:49 12:09 12:09 12:49 12:49
Blacon, The Lodge 09:35 09:35 10:05 10:05 10:35 10:35 11:05 11:05 11:50 11:50 12:10 12:10 12:50 12:50
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 09:37 09:37 10:07 10:07 10:37 10:37 11:07 11:07 11:52 11:52 12:12 12:12 12:52 12:52
Chester, Stadium Way 09:38 09:38 10:08 10:08 10:38 10:38 11:08 11:08 11:53 11:53 12:13 12:13 12:53 12:53
Chester, Garden Lane 09:39 09:39 10:09 10:09 10:39 10:39 11:09 11:09 11:54 11:54 12:14 12:14 12:54 12:54
Chester, Walpole Street 09:40 09:40 10:10 10:10 10:40 10:40 11:10 11:10 11:55 11:55 12:15 12:15 12:55 12:55
Chester, Canal Street 09:41 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 10:41 11:11 11:11 11:56 11:56 12:16 12:16 12:56 12:56
Chester, Upper Northgate St 09:41 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 10:41 11:11 11:11 11:56 11:56 12:16 12:16 12:56 12:56
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 09:43 09:43 10:13 10:13 10:43 10:43 11:13 11:13 11:58 11:58 12:18 12:18 12:58 12:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 12:50 12:50 13:30 13:30 13:50 13:50 14:30 14:30 14:50 14:50 15:30 15:30 15:50 15:50
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 12:50 12:50 13:30 13:30 13:50 13:50 14:30 14:30 14:50 14:50 15:30 15:30 15:50 15:50
Chester, Northgate Church 12:51 12:51 13:31 13:31 13:51 13:51 14:31 14:31 14:51 14:51 15:31 15:31 15:51 15:51
Chester, Chester University 12:52 12:52 13:32 13:32 13:52 13:52 14:32 14:32 14:52 14:52 15:32 15:32 15:52 15:52
Chester, Moss Bank 12:53 12:53 13:33 13:33 13:53 13:53 14:33 14:33 14:53 14:53 15:33 15:33 15:53 15:53
Chester, Abbots Park 12:54 12:54 13:34 13:34 13:54 13:54 14:34 14:34 14:54 14:54 15:34 15:34 15:54 15:54
Chester, Esso Garage 12:55 12:55 13:35 13:35 13:55 13:55 14:35 14:35 14:55 14:55 15:35 15:35 15:55 15:55
Blacon, Cemetery 12:56 12:56 13:36 13:36 13:56 13:56 14:36 14:36 14:56 14:56 15:36 15:36 15:56 15:56
Blacon, Ludlow Road 12:57 12:57 13:37 13:37 13:57 13:57 14:37 14:37 14:57 14:57 15:37 15:37 15:57 15:57
Blacon, Lichfield Road 12:58 12:58 13:38 13:38 13:58 13:58 14:38 14:38 14:58 14:58 15:38 15:38 15:58 15:58
Blacon, Stamford Road 12:59 12:59 13:39 13:39 13:59 13:59 14:39 14:39 14:59 14:59 15:39 15:39 15:59 15:59
Blacon, Blacon Parade 13:00 13:00 13:40 13:40 14:00 14:00 14:40 14:40 15:00 15:00 15:40 15:40 16:00 16:00
Blacon, The Arches School 13:01 13:01 13:41 13:41 14:01 14:01 14:41 14:41 15:01 15:01 15:41 15:41 16:01 16:01
Blacon, The Highfield 13:01 13:01 13:41 13:41 14:01 14:01 14:41 14:41 15:01 15:01 15:41 15:41 16:01 16:01
Blacon, Furne Road 13:02 13:02 13:42 13:42 14:02 14:02 14:42 14:42 15:02 15:02 15:42 15:42 16:02 16:02
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 13:02 13:02 13:42 13:42 14:02 14:02 14:42 14:42 15:02 15:02 15:42 15:42 16:02 16:02
Blacon, High School 13:03 13:03 13:43 13:43 14:03 14:03 14:43 14:43 15:03 15:03 15:43 15:43 16:03 16:03
Blacon, High School 13:03 13:03 13:43 13:43 14:03 14:03 14:43 14:43 15:03 15:03 15:43 15:43 16:03 16:03
Blacon, Adelaide Road 13:04 13:04 13:44 13:44 14:04 14:04 14:44 14:44 15:04 15:04 15:44 15:44 16:04 16:04
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 13:04 13:04 13:44 13:44 14:04 14:04 14:44 14:44 15:04 15:04 15:44 15:44 16:04 16:04
Blacon, Treborth Road 13:05 13:05 13:45 13:45 14:05 14:05 14:45 14:45 15:05 15:05 15:45 15:45 16:05 16:05
Blacon, Muir Road 13:06 13:06 13:46 13:46 14:06 14:06 14:46 14:46 15:06 15:06 15:46 15:46 16:06 16:06
Blacon, Dalton Close 13:07 13:07 13:47 13:47 14:07 14:07 14:47 14:47 15:07 15:07 15:47 15:47 16:07 16:07
Blacon, Highfield School 13:08 13:08 13:48 13:48 14:08 14:08 14:48 14:48 15:08 15:08 15:48 15:48 16:08 16:08
Blacon, St Chad's Road 13:09 13:09 13:49 13:49 14:09 14:09 14:49 14:49 15:09 15:09 15:49 15:49 16:09 16:09
Blacon, The Lodge 13:10 13:10 13:50 13:50 14:10 14:10 14:50 14:50 15:10 15:10 15:50 15:50 16:10 16:10
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 13:12 13:12 13:52 13:52 14:12 14:12 14:52 14:52 15:12 15:12 15:52 15:52 16:12 16:12
Chester, Stadium Way 13:13 13:13 13:53 13:53 14:13 14:13 14:53 14:53 15:13 15:13 15:53 15:53 16:13 16:13
Chester, Garden Lane 13:14 13:14 13:54 13:54 14:14 14:14 14:54 14:54 15:14 15:14 15:54 15:54 16:14 16:14
Chester, Walpole Street 13:15 13:15 13:55 13:55 14:15 14:15 14:55 14:55 15:15 15:15 15:55 15:55 16:15 16:15
Chester, Canal Street 13:16 13:16 13:56 13:56 14:16 14:16 14:56 14:56 15:16 15:16 15:56 15:56 16:16 16:16
Chester, Upper Northgate St 13:16 13:16 13:56 13:56 14:16 14:16 14:56 14:56 15:16 15:16 15:56 15:56 16:16 16:16
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 13:18 13:18 13:58 13:58 14:18 14:18 14:58 14:58 15:18 15:18 15:58 15:58 16:18 16:18
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4 1A 3 1A 4
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 16:45 16:45 17:15 17:15 17:45 17:45
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 16:45 16:45 17:15 17:15 17:45 17:45
Chester, Northgate Church 16:46 16:46 17:16 17:16 17:46 17:46
Chester, Chester University 16:47 16:47 17:17 17:17 17:47 17:47
Chester, Moss Bank 16:48 16:48 17:18 17:18 17:48 17:48
Chester, Abbots Park 16:49 16:49 17:19 17:19 17:49 17:49
Chester, Esso Garage 16:50 16:50 17:20 17:20 17:50 17:50
Blacon, Cemetery 16:51 16:51 17:21 17:21 17:51 17:51
Blacon, Ludlow Road 16:52 16:52 17:22 17:22 17:52 17:52
Blacon, Lichfield Road 16:53 16:53 17:23 17:23 17:53 17:53
Blacon, Stamford Road 16:54 16:54 17:24 17:24 17:54 17:54
Blacon, Blacon Parade 16:55 16:55 17:25 17:25 17:55 17:55
Blacon, The Arches School 16:56 16:56 17:26 17:26 17:56 17:56
Blacon, The Highfield 16:56 16:56 17:26 17:26 17:56 17:56
Blacon, Furne Road 16:57 16:57 17:27 17:27 17:57 17:57
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 16:57 16:57 17:27 17:27 17:57 17:57
Blacon, High School 16:58 16:58 17:28 17:28 17:58 17:58
Blacon, High School 16:58 16:58 17:28 17:28 17:58 17:58
Blacon, Adelaide Road 16:59 16:59 17:29 17:29 17:59 17:59
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 16:59 16:59 17:29 17:29 17:59 17:59
Blacon, Treborth Road 17:00 17:00 17:30 17:30 18:00 18:00
Blacon, Muir Road 17:01 17:01 17:31 17:31 18:01 18:01
Blacon, Dalton Close 17:02 17:02 17:32 17:32 18:02 18:02
Blacon, Highfield School 17:03 17:03 17:33 17:33 18:03 18:03
Blacon, St Chad's Road 17:04 17:04 17:34 17:34 18:04 18:04
Blacon, The Lodge 17:05 17:05 17:35 17:35 18:05 18:05
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 17:07 17:07 17:37 17:37 18:07 18:07
Chester, Stadium Way 17:08 17:08 17:38 17:38 18:08 18:08
Chester, Garden Lane 17:09 17:09 17:39 17:39 18:09 18:09
Chester, Walpole Street 17:10 17:10 17:40 17:40 18:10 18:10
Chester, Canal Street 17:11 17:11 17:41 17:41 18:11 18:11
Chester, Upper Northgate St 17:11 17:11 17:41 17:41 18:11 18:11
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 17:13 17:13 17:43 17:43 18:13 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2017 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018 until 31/12/2099
4
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2017 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/12/2099
Outbound, Saturday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:25
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:25
Chester, Northgate Church 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:26
Chester, Chester University 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:27
Chester, Moss Bank 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:28
Chester, Abbots Park 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:29
Chester, Esso Garage 06:23 06:53 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:30
Blacon, Cemetery 06:25 06:55 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:31
Blacon, Ludlow Road 06:25 06:55 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:32
Blacon, Lichfield Road 06:26 06:56 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:33
Blacon, Stamford Road 06:27 06:57 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:34
Blacon, Blacon Parade 06:27 06:57 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:35
Blacon, The Arches School 06:28 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36
Blacon, The Highfield 06:28 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:36
Blacon, Furne Road 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:37
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:37
Blacon, High School 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38
Blacon, High School 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:38
Blacon, Adelaide Road 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:39
Blacon, Treborth Road 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:40
Blacon, Muir Road 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:41
Blacon, Dalton Close 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:42
Blacon, Highfield School 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:43
Blacon, St Chad's Road 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:44
Blacon, The Lodge 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:45
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:47
Chester, Stadium Way 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:48
Chester, Garden Lane 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:49
Chester, Walpole Street 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:50
Chester, Canal Street 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:51
Chester, Upper Northgate St 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:51
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:53
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45
Chester, Northgate Church 11:46 12:06 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:46
Chester, Chester University 11:47 12:07 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47
Chester, Moss Bank 11:48 12:08 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:48
Chester, Abbots Park 11:49 12:09 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:09 16:29 16:49
Chester, Esso Garage 11:50 12:10 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:30 16:50
Blacon, Cemetery 11:51 12:11 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:51 14:11 14:31 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:11 16:31 16:51
Blacon, Ludlow Road 11:52 12:12 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:52 14:12 14:32 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:12 16:32 16:52
Blacon, Lichfield Road 11:53 12:13 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:13 14:33 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:53
Blacon, Stamford Road 11:54 12:14 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:54 14:14 14:34 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:14 16:34 16:54
Blacon, Blacon Parade 11:55 12:15 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:35 16:55
Blacon, The Arches School 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blacon, The Highfield 11:56 12:16 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blacon, Furne Road 11:57 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 11:57 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blacon, High School 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:58
Blacon, High School 11:58 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:58
Blacon, Adelaide Road 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 11:59 12:19 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blacon, Treborth Road 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:10 13:30 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:00
Blacon, Muir Road 12:01 12:21 12:51 13:11 13:31 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:21 16:41 17:01
Blacon, Dalton Close 12:02 12:22 12:52 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:22 16:42 17:02
Blacon, Highfield School 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:23 16:43 17:03
Blacon, St Chad's Road 12:04 12:24 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:24 16:44 17:04
Blacon, The Lodge 12:05 12:25 12:55 13:15 13:35 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:05
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 12:07 12:27 12:57 13:17 13:37 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:27 16:47 17:07
Chester, Stadium Way 12:08 12:28 12:58 13:18 13:38 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:28 16:48 17:08
Chester, Garden Lane 12:09 12:29 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:49 17:09
Chester, Walpole Street 12:10 12:30 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:30 16:50 17:10
Chester, Canal Street 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:11
Chester, Upper Northgate St 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:11
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 12:13 12:33 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:13
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30
Chester, Northgate Church 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:31
Chester, Chester University 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32
Chester, Moss Bank 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:33
Chester, Abbots Park 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:34
Chester, Esso Garage 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35
Blacon, Cemetery 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:36
Blacon, Ludlow Road 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:37
Blacon, Lichfield Road 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:38
Blacon, Stamford Road 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:39
Blacon, Blacon Parade 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:40
Blacon, The Arches School 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41
Blacon, The Highfield 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41
Blacon, Furne Road 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42
Blacon, High School 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43
Blacon, High School 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43
Blacon, Adelaide Road 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44
Blacon, Treborth Road 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45
Blacon, Muir Road 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:46
Blacon, Dalton Close 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:47
Blacon, Highfield School 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48
Blacon, St Chad's Road 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:49
Blacon, The Lodge 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:50
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52
Chester, Stadium Way 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:53
Chester, Garden Lane 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:54
Chester, Walpole Street 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:55
Chester, Canal Street 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:56
Chester, Upper Northgate St 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:56
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30
Chester, Northgate Church 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31
Chester, Chester University 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32
Chester, Moss Bank 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33
Chester, Abbots Park 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34
Chester, Esso Garage 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35
Blacon, Cemetery 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36
Blacon, Ludlow Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37
Blacon, Lichfield Road 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38
Blacon, Stamford Road 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39
Blacon, Blacon Parade 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40
Blacon, The Arches School 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41
Blacon, The Highfield 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41
Blacon, Furne Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42
Blacon, High School 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43
Blacon, High School 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43
Blacon, Adelaide Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44
Blacon, Treborth Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45
Blacon, Muir Road 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46
Blacon, Dalton Close 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47
Blacon, Highfield School 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48
Blacon, St Chad's Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49
Blacon, The Lodge 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52
Chester, Stadium Way 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53
Chester, Garden Lane 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54
Chester, Walpole Street 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55
Chester, Canal Street 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56
Chester, Upper Northgate St 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:45 17:15 17:45
Chester, Bull & Stirrup 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:45 17:15 17:45
Chester, Northgate Church 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:46 17:16 17:46
Chester, Chester University 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:47 17:17 17:47
Chester, Moss Bank 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:48 17:18 17:48
Chester, Abbots Park 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:49 17:19 17:49
Chester, Esso Garage 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:50 17:20 17:50
Blacon, Cemetery 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:51 17:21 17:51
Blacon, Ludlow Road 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:52 17:22 17:52
Blacon, Lichfield Road 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:53 17:23 17:53
Blacon, Stamford Road 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:54 17:24 17:54
Blacon, Blacon Parade 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:55 17:25 17:55
Blacon, The Arches School 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:56 17:26 17:56
Blacon, The Highfield 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:56 17:26 17:56
Blacon, Furne Road 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:57 17:27 17:57
Blacon, Cairns Crescent 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:57 17:27 17:57
Blacon, High School 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:58 17:28 17:58
Blacon, High School 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:58 17:28 17:58
Blacon, Adelaide Road 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:59 17:29 17:59
Blacon, Rhuddlan Road 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:59 17:29 17:59
Blacon, Treborth Road 15:05 15:45 16:05 17:00 17:30 18:00
Blacon, Muir Road 15:06 15:46 16:06 17:01 17:31 18:01
Blacon, Dalton Close 15:07 15:47 16:07 17:02 17:32 18:02
Blacon, Highfield School 15:08 15:48 16:08 17:03 17:33 18:03
Blacon, St Chad's Road 15:09 15:49 16:09 17:04 17:34 18:04
Blacon, The Lodge 15:10 15:50 16:10 17:05 17:35 18:05
Chester, Cranleigh Crescent 15:12 15:52 16:12 17:07 17:37 18:07
Chester, Stadium Way 15:13 15:53 16:13 17:08 17:38 18:08
Chester, Garden Lane 15:14 15:54 16:14 17:09 17:39 18:09
Chester, Walpole Street 15:15 15:55 16:15 17:10 17:40 18:10
Chester, Canal Street 15:16 15:56 16:16 17:11 17:41 18:11
Chester, Upper Northgate St 15:16 15:56 16:16 17:11 17:41 18:11
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 15:18 15:58 16:18 17:13 17:43 18:13
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:50:48 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.