Timetable for the 2 - Northwich - Rudheath Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Northwich - Rudheath Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva North West Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 June 2014.

bus timetable 2 Northwich - Rudheath Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Northwich - Rudheath Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Northwich - Rudheath Circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Northwich - Northwich
Service operates from 01/06/2014 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Northwich, Interchange 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Northwich, Police Station 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Northwich, Post Office 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Northwich, Hadfield Street 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Rudheath, Co-op 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Rudheath, Central Road 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Rudheath, Rushton Close 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Rudheath, Verdin Street 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Northwich, Hadfield Street 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Northwich, Interchange 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Northwich, Interchange 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Northwich, Police Station 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Northwich, Post Office 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:47
Northwich, Hadfield Street 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:48
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Rudheath, Co-op 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:54
Rudheath, Central Road 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:57
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58
Rudheath, Rushton Close 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59
Rudheath, Verdin Street 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01
Northwich, Hadfield Street 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05
Northwich, Interchange 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Northwich, Interchange 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:00 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35
Northwich, Police Station 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:00 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35
Northwich, Post Office 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:00 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:01 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36
Northwich, Hadfield Street 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:02 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:04 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:05 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41
Rudheath, Co-op 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:05 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:07 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43
Rudheath, Central Road 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:07 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:09 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:10 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:10 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47
Rudheath, Rushton Close 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:11 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48
Rudheath, Verdin Street 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:12 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:13 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50
Northwich, Hadfield Street 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:15 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:17 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54
Northwich, Interchange 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:20 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Northwich, Interchange 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05
Northwich, Police Station 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05
Northwich, Post Office 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06
Northwich, Hadfield Street 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:07
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:09
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:11
Rudheath, Co-op 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:12
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13
Rudheath, Central Road 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17
Rudheath, Rushton Close 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:18
Rudheath, Verdin Street 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:19
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:20
Northwich, Hadfield Street 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:22
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:24
Northwich, Interchange 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 2 2 2 2 3 2 4 2 3 2 4 2 3 2 4 2 3 2 4
Northwich, Interchange 18:05 19:00 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 17:03 17:03
Northwich, Police Station 18:05 19:00 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 17:03 17:03
Northwich, Post Office 18:06 19:00 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 17:03 17:03
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 18:06 19:01 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04 17:04 17:04
Northwich, Hadfield Street 18:07 19:02 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 17:05 17:05
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 18:09 19:04 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:07 15:07 17:07 17:07
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 18:11 19:05 11:08 11:08 13:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 17:08 17:08
Rudheath, Co-op 18:12 19:05 11:08 11:08 13:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 17:08 17:08
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 18:13 19:07 11:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 17:10 17:10
Rudheath, Central Road 18:14 19:07 11:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 17:10 17:10
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 18:16 19:09 11:12 11:12 13:12 13:12 15:12 15:12 17:12 17:12
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 18:17 19:10 11:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:13 15:13 17:13 17:13
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 18:17 19:10 11:14 11:14 13:14 13:14 15:14 15:14 17:14 17:14
Rudheath, Rushton Close 18:18 19:11 11:15 11:15 13:15 13:15 15:15 15:15 17:15 17:15
Rudheath, Verdin Street 18:19 19:12 11:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 15:17 15:17 17:17 17:17
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 18:20 19:13 11:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 17:18 17:18
Northwich, Hadfield Street 18:22 19:15 11:20 11:20 13:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 17:20 17:20
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 18:24 19:17 11:24 11:24 13:24 13:24 15:24 15:24 17:24 17:24
Northwich, Interchange 18:27 19:20 11:24 11:24 13:24 13:24 15:24 15:24 17:24 17:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 27/12/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/12/2018 until 31/12/2099
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018 until 31/12/2099
4
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/12/2099
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Northwich, Interchange 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Northwich, Police Station 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Northwich, Post Office 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Northwich, Hadfield Street 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Rudheath, Co-op 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Rudheath, Central Road 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Rudheath, Rushton Close 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Rudheath, Verdin Street 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Northwich, Hadfield Street 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Northwich, Interchange 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Northwich, Interchange 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00
Northwich, Police Station 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00
Northwich, Post Office 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:00
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01
Northwich, Hadfield Street 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:02
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:04
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:05
Rudheath, Co-op 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:05
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:07
Rudheath, Central Road 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:07
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:09
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:10
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:10
Rudheath, Rushton Close 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:11
Rudheath, Verdin Street 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:12
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:13
Northwich, Hadfield Street 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:15
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:17
Northwich, Interchange 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  2 2 2 2
Northwich, Interchange 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Northwich, Police Station 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Northwich, Post Office 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Northwich, Birtwisle Garage 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Northwich, Hadfield Street 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Rudheath, Hargreaves Road 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Rudheath, Doctors Surgery 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Rudheath, Co-op 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Rudheath, Wentworth Close 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Rudheath, Central Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Rudheath, Wright Avenue 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Rudheath, Agecroft Road 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Rudheath, Rushton Close 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Rudheath, Verdin Street 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Rudheath, Telephone Exchange 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Northwich, Hadfield Street 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Northwich, Memorial Hall Alighting Only 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Northwich, Interchange 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:54:00 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.