Timetable for the 21 - Chester - Helsby - Frodsham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Chester - Helsby - Frodsham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 June 2017.

bus timetable 21 Chester - Helsby - Frodsham

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Chester - Helsby - Frodsham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Helsby - Frodsham Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chester - Frodsham
Service operates from 05/06/2017 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 21:02 22:47 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16
Frodsham, Chapelfields 21:02 22:47 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16
Netherton, Netherton Hall 21:02 22:47 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17
Netherton, Tarvin Road 21:02 22:47 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park 21:02 22:47 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18
Helsby, High School 21:02 22:47 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19
Helsby, Old Chester Road 21:02 22:47 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19
Helsby, Horse & Jockey 21:02 22:47 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19
Helsby, Vicarage Lane 21:02 22:47 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20
Helsby, Railway Inn 21:02 22:47 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20
Helsby, District Garage 21:02 22:47 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21
Helsby, The Robin Hood 21:02 22:47 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21
Helsby, Crossland Terrace 21:02 22:47 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21
Helsby, Tesco 21:08 22:53 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22
Helsby, Three Ways Garage 21:08 22:53 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH 21:08 22:53 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane 21:08 22:53 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane 21:08 22:53 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf 21:08 22:53 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms 21:13 22:58 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill 21:13 22:58 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane 21:13 22:58 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages 21:13 22:58 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane 21:13 22:58 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH 21:13 22:58 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms 21:13 22:58 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Way 21:13 22:58 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church 21:13 22:58 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm 21:13 22:58 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak 21:13 22:58 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel 21:18 23:03 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36
Hoole, Pipers Lane 21:18 23:03 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36
Hoole, Mannings Lane South 21:18 23:03 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37
Hoole, Park Drive 21:18 23:03 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37
Hoole, Dene Hotel 21:18 23:03 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38
Hoole, Hamilton Street 21:18 23:03 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38
Hoole, Westminster Road 21:18 23:03 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39
Hoole, Hoole Bridge Shops 21:18 23:03 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39
Chester, Hoole Way 21:18 23:03 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 21:30 23:15 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  21 2 21 3
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 16:16 16:16
Frodsham, Chapelfields 16:16 16:16
Netherton, Netherton Hall 16:17 16:17
Netherton, Tarvin Road 16:17 16:17
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park 16:18 16:18
Helsby, High School 16:19 16:19
Helsby, Old Chester Road 16:19 16:19
Helsby, Horse & Jockey 16:19 16:19
Helsby, Vicarage Lane 16:20 16:20
Helsby, Railway Inn 16:20 16:20
Helsby, District Garage 16:21 16:21
Helsby, The Robin Hood 16:21 16:21
Helsby, Crossland Terrace 16:21 16:21
Helsby, Tesco 16:22 16:22
Helsby, Three Ways Garage 16:22 16:22
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH 16:23 16:23
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane 16:25 16:25
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane 16:26 16:26
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf 16:27 16:27
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms 16:27 16:27
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill 16:28 16:28
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane 16:28 16:28
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages 16:29 16:29
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane 16:30 16:30
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH 16:30 16:30
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms 16:30 16:30
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Way 16:31 16:31
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church 16:32 16:32
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm 16:32 16:32
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak 16:34 16:34
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel 16:36 16:36
Hoole, Pipers Lane 16:36 16:36
Hoole, Mannings Lane South 16:37 16:37
Hoole, Park Drive 16:37 16:37
Hoole, Dene Hotel 16:38 16:38
Hoole, Hamilton Street 16:38 16:38
Hoole, Westminster Road 16:39 16:39
Hoole, Hoole Bridge Shops 16:39 16:39
Chester, Hoole Way 16:40 16:40
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 16:42 16:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Stagecoach
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Stagecoach
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Stagecoach
Inbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 21:02 22:47
Frodsham, Chapelfields 21:02 22:47
Netherton, Netherton Hall 21:03 22:48
Netherton, Tarvin Road 21:03 22:48
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park 21:04 22:49
Helsby, High School 21:05 22:50
Helsby, Old Chester Road 21:05 22:50
Helsby, Horse & Jockey 21:05 22:50
Helsby, Vicarage Lane 21:06 22:51
Helsby, Railway Inn 21:06 22:51
Helsby, District Garage 21:07 22:52
Helsby, The Robin Hood 21:07 22:52
Helsby, Crossland Terrace 21:07 22:52
Helsby, Tesco 21:08 22:53
Helsby, Three Ways Garage 21:08 22:53
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH 21:09 22:54
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane 21:10 22:55
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane 21:11 22:56
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf 21:12 22:57
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms 21:13 22:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill 21:13 22:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane 21:13 22:58
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages 21:14 22:59
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane 21:14 22:59
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH 21:15 23:00
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms 21:15 23:00
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Way 21:15 23:00
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church 21:16 23:01
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm 21:16 23:01
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak 21:17 23:02
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel 21:18 23:03
Hoole, Pipers Lane 21:19 23:04
Hoole, Mannings Lane South 21:20 23:05
Hoole, Park Drive 21:21 23:06
Hoole, Dene Hotel 21:21 23:06
Hoole, Hamilton Street 21:23 23:08
Hoole, Westminster Road 21:23 23:08
Hoole, Hoole Bridge Shops 21:25 23:10
Chester, Hoole Way 21:26 23:11
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 21:30 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Stagecoach
Inbound, Sunday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Frodsham, Chapelfields 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Netherton, Netherton Hall 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Netherton, Tarvin Road 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Helsby, High School 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Helsby, Old Chester Road 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Helsby, Horse & Jockey 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Helsby, Vicarage Lane 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Helsby, Railway Inn 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Helsby, District Garage 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Helsby, The Robin Hood 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Helsby, Crossland Terrace 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Helsby, Tesco 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Helsby, Three Ways Garage 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Way 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Hoole, Pipers Lane 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Hoole, Mannings Lane South 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Hoole, Park Drive 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Hoole, Dene Hotel 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Hoole, Hamilton Street 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Hoole, Westminster Road 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Hoole, Hoole Bridge Shops 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Chester, Hoole Way 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
1
  • Stagecoach
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3 21 2 21 3
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 20:30 22:15                        
Frodsham, The Willows     10:14 10:14                    
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange         10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45
Chester, Hoole Way 20:32 22:17                        
Frodsham, Churchfield Road     10:14 10:14                    
Chester, Hoole Way         10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45
Hoole, Lightfoot Street 20:34 22:19                        
Frodsham, Bridge Stores     10:15 10:15                    
Hoole, Lightfoot Street         10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46
Hoole, Faulkner Street 20:35 22:20                        
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank     10:16 10:16                    
Hoole, Faulkner Street         10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47
Hoole, Newton Lane 20:36 22:21     10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47
Hoole, Dene Hotel 20:37 22:22     10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48
Hoole, Fairfield Road 20:38 22:23     10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48
Hoole, Woodfield Grove 20:39 22:24     10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49
Hoole, Pipers Lane 20:40 22:25     10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel 20:42 22:27     10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak 20:42 22:27     10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm 20:43 22:28     10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church 20:43 22:28     10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Lane 20:44 22:29     10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms 20:44 22:29     10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH 20:44 22:29     10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane 20:45 22:30     10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages 20:45 22:30     10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane 20:46 22:31     10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill 20:46 22:31     10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms 20:47 22:32     10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf 20:47 22:32     11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane 20:48 22:33     11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane 20:49 22:34     11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH 20:50 22:35     11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03
Helsby, Three Ways Garage 20:51 22:36     11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03
Helsby, Tesco 20:52 22:37     11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05
Helsby, The Robin Hood 20:52 22:37     11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05
Helsby, District Garage 20:52 22:37     11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06
Helsby, Railway Inn 20:53 22:38     11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06
Helsby, Smithy Lane 20:53 22:38     11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06
Helsby, Plovers Lane 20:54 22:39     11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07
Helsby, Old Chester Road 20:54 22:39     11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07
Helsby, High School 20:54 22:39     11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park 20:55 22:40     11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08
Netherton, Tarvin Road 20:56 22:41     11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10
Netherton, Netherton Hall 20:56 22:41     11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10
Frodsham, Cheshire Cheese PH 20:57 22:42     11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11
Frodsham, Bears Paw 20:58 22:43     11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12
Frodsham, Community Centre 20:59 22:44     11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13
Frodsham, The Willows 21:00 22:45     11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14
Frodsham, Churchfield Road 21:00 22:45     11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14
Frodsham, Bridge Stores 21:01 22:46     11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 21:02 22:47     11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  21 2 21 3 21 4 21 5
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange        
Frodsham, The Willows        
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45
Chester, Hoole Way        
Frodsham, Churchfield Road        
Chester, Hoole Way 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45
Hoole, Lightfoot Street        
Frodsham, Bridge Stores        
Hoole, Lightfoot Street 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46
Hoole, Faulkner Street        
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank        
Hoole, Faulkner Street 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47
Hoole, Newton Lane 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47
Hoole, Dene Hotel 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48
Hoole, Fairfield Road 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48
Hoole, Woodfield Grove 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49
Hoole, Pipers Lane 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Lane 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms 15:56 15:56 16:56 16:56
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH 15:56 15:56 16:56 16:56
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane 16:01 16:01 17:01 17:01
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03
Helsby, Three Ways Garage 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03
Helsby, Tesco 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05
Helsby, The Robin Hood 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05
Helsby, District Garage 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06
Helsby, Railway Inn 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06
Helsby, Smithy Lane 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06
Helsby, Plovers Lane 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07
Helsby, Old Chester Road 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07
Helsby, High School 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08
Netherton, Tarvin Road 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10
Netherton, Netherton Hall 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10
Frodsham, Cheshire Cheese PH 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11
Frodsham, Bears Paw 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12
Frodsham, Community Centre 16:13 16:13    
Frodsham, The Willows 16:14 16:14    
Frodsham, Churchfield Road 16:14 16:14    
Frodsham, Bridge Stores 16:15 16:15    
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 16:16 16:16    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Stagecoach
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Stagecoach
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Stagecoach
4
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Extends to Fluin Lane and Church Street on demand
5
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 05/06/2017 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Extends to Fluin Lane and Church Street on demand
Outbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 20:30 22:15
Chester, Hoole Way 20:32 22:17
Hoole, Lightfoot Street 20:34 22:19
Hoole, Faulkner Street 20:35 22:20
Hoole, Newton Lane 20:36 22:21
Hoole, Dene Hotel 20:37 22:22
Hoole, Fairfield Road 20:38 22:23
Hoole, Woodfield Grove 20:39 22:24
Hoole, Pipers Lane 20:40 22:25
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel 20:42 22:27
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak 20:42 22:27
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm 20:43 22:28
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church 20:43 22:28
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Lane 20:44 22:29
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms 20:44 22:29
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH 20:44 22:29
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane 20:45 22:30
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages 20:45 22:30
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane 20:46 22:31
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill 20:46 22:31
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms 20:47 22:32
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf 20:47 22:32
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane 20:48 22:33
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane 20:49 22:34
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH 20:50 22:35
Helsby, Three Ways Garage 20:51 22:36
Helsby, Tesco 20:52 22:37
Helsby, The Robin Hood 20:52 22:37
Helsby, District Garage 20:52 22:37
Helsby, Railway Inn 20:53 22:38
Helsby, Smithy Lane 20:53 22:38
Helsby, Plovers Lane 20:54 22:39
Helsby, Old Chester Road 20:54 22:39
Helsby, High School 20:54 22:39
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park 20:55 22:40
Netherton, Tarvin Road 20:56 22:41
Netherton, Netherton Hall 20:56 22:41
Frodsham, Cheshire Cheese PH 20:57 22:42
Frodsham, Bears Paw 20:58 22:43
Frodsham, Community Centre 20:59 22:44
Frodsham, The Willows 21:00 22:45
Frodsham, Churchfield Road 21:00 22:45
Frodsham, Bridge Stores 21:01 22:46
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 21:02 22:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Stagecoach
Outbound, Sunday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 2
Frodsham, The Willows 10:14              
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange   10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Chester, Hoole Way               16:45
Frodsham, Churchfield Road 10:14              
Chester, Hoole Way   10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Frodsham, Bridge Stores 10:15              
Hoole, Lightfoot Street   10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Hoole, Faulkner Street               16:47
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank 10:16              
Hoole, Faulkner Street   10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Hoole, Newton Lane   10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Hoole, Dene Hotel   10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Hoole, Fairfield Road   10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Hoole, Woodfield Grove   10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Hoole, Pipers Lane   10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Hoole, Hoole Hall Hotel   10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Hoole Bank, Royal Oak   10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Mickle Trafford, Trafford House Farm   10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Mickle Trafford, Methodist Church   10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Mickle Trafford, Plemstall Lane   10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Mickle Trafford, Shrewsbury Arms   10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Bridge Trafford, Nag's Head PH   10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Bridge Trafford, Ince Lane   10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Bridge Trafford, Morley Bridge Cottages   10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Barrow Lane   10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Low Hill   10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Dunham Arms   10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Dunham-on-the-Hill, The Wheatsheaf   11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Rake Lane   11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Dunham-on-the-Hill, Hapsford Lane   11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Helsby, Helsby Arms PH   11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Helsby, Three Ways Garage   11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Helsby, Tesco   11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Helsby, The Robin Hood   11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Helsby, District Garage   11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Helsby, Railway Inn   11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Helsby, Smithy Lane   11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Helsby, Plovers Lane   11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Helsby, Old Chester Road   11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Helsby, High School   11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Frodsham, Woodhouses Park   11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Netherton, Tarvin Road   11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Netherton, Netherton Hall   11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Frodsham, Cheshire Cheese PH   11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Frodsham, Bears Paw   11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Frodsham, Community Centre   11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13  
Frodsham, The Willows   11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14  
Frodsham, Churchfield Road   11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14  
Frodsham, Bridge Stores   11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15  
Frodsham, Lloyds TSB Bank   11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16  
1
  • Stagecoach
2
  • Extends to Fluin Lane and Church Street on demand
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:57:29 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.