Timetable for the 272 - Ellesmere Port - Hooton - Neston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 272 - Ellesmere Port - Hooton - Neston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Cherry

Timetable Starts 04 September 2015.

bus timetable 272 Ellesmere Port - Hooton - Neston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 272 Ellesmere Port - Hooton - Neston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ellesmere Port - Hooton - Neston Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ellesmere Port - Neston
Service operates from 04/09/2015 until 20/07/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 2 272 1 272 1
Neston, Railway Station 07:50 08:55 10:00 11:10 12:20 14:05 15:10 16:35 17:45
Little Neston, Talbot Avenue 07:53 08:58 10:04 11:14 12:24 14:09 15:14 16:39  
Neston, Breezehill Road                 17:45
Little Neston, Royal Oak 07:55 09:00 10:06 11:16 12:26 14:11 15:16 16:41  
Hinderton, Hinderton Arms PH                 17:48
Neston, Health Centre 07:55 09:00 10:06 11:16 12:26 14:11 15:16 16:41  
Hinderton, Hinderton Mount                 17:49
Neston, The Quillet 07:56 09:01 10:07 11:17 12:27 14:12 15:17 16:42  
Windle Hill, Quarry Road                 17:50
Neston, Breezehill Road 07:56 09:01 10:07 11:17 12:27 14:12 15:17 16:42  
Willaston, Lydiate Lane                 17:51
Hinderton, Hinderton Arms PH 07:58 09:03 10:09 11:19 12:29 14:14 15:19 16:44  
Willaston, The Village Green                 17:55
Hinderton, Hinderton Mount 07:59 09:04 10:10 11:20 12:30 14:15 15:20 16:45  
Willaston, The Knowe                 17:55
Windle Hill, Quarry Road 08:00 09:05 10:12 11:22 12:32 14:17 15:22 16:47  
Willaston, Change Lane                 17:56
Willaston, Lydiate Lane 08:01 09:06 10:13 11:23 12:33 14:18 15:23 16:48  
Willaston, Park Road                 17:56
Willaston, The Village Green 08:04 09:09 10:16 11:26 12:36 14:21 15:26 16:51  
Willaston, Street Hey Lane                 17:56
Willaston, The Knowe 08:04 09:09 10:16 11:26 12:36 14:21 15:26 16:51  
Hooton, Roften Industrial Estate                 17:58
Willaston, Change Lane 08:05 09:10 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:22 15:27 16:52  
Hooton, Interchange                 17:59
Willaston, Park Road 08:05 09:10 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:22 15:27 16:52  
Hooton, Oaklands Business Park                 17:59
Willaston, Street Hey Lane 08:05 09:10 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:22 15:27 16:52  
Hooton, The Woodcote                 18:00
Hooton, Roften Industrial Estate 08:07 09:12 10:19 11:29 12:39 14:24 15:29 16:54  
Hooton, Crossroads                 18:01
Hooton, Interchange 08:08 09:13 10:20 11:30 12:40 14:25 15:30 16:55  
Childer Thornton, St Mary's Church                 18:01
Hooton, Oaklands Business Park 08:08 09:13 10:20 11:30 12:40 14:25 15:30 16:55  
Childer Thornton, School Lane                 18:02
Hooton, The Woodcote 08:09 09:14 10:21 11:31 12:41 14:26 15:31 16:56  
Childer Thornton, St Paul's Church                 18:03
Hooton, Crossroads 08:10 09:15 10:22 11:32 12:42 14:27 15:32 16:57  
Little Sutton, Red Lion PH                 18:04
Childer Thornton, St Mary's Church 08:10 09:15 10:22 11:32 12:42 14:27 15:32 16:57  
Little Sutton, Railway Station                 18:04
Childer Thornton, School Lane 08:11 09:16 10:23 11:33 12:43 14:28 15:33 16:58  
Little Sutton, Tesco Express                 18:05
Childer Thornton, St Paul's Church 08:12 09:17 10:24 11:34 12:44 14:29 15:34 16:59  
Overpool, Fairways Drive                 18:06
Little Sutton, Red Lion PH 08:13 09:18 10:25 11:35 12:45 14:30 15:35 17:00  
Overpool, Thornleigh Drive                 18:07
Little Sutton, Railway Station 08:13 09:18 10:25 11:35 12:45 14:30 15:35 17:00  
Overpool, Railway Station                 18:08
Little Sutton, Tesco Express 08:14 09:19 10:26 11:36 12:46 14:31 15:36 17:01  
Overpool, The Wheatsheaf                 18:08
Overpool, Fairways Drive 08:15 09:20 10:27 11:37 12:47 14:32 15:37 17:02  
Overpool, Eccleston Avenue                 18:09
Overpool, Thornleigh Drive 08:16 09:21 10:28 11:38 12:48 14:33 15:38 17:03  
Great Sutton, Sutton Way                 18:10
Overpool, Railway Station 08:17 09:22 10:29 11:39 12:49 14:34 15:39 17:04  
Whitby, The Boulevard                 18:10
Overpool, The Wheatsheaf 08:17 09:22 10:29 11:39 12:49 14:34 15:39 17:04  
Whitby, Tennyson Road                 18:11
Overpool, Eccleston Avenue 08:18 09:23 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:35 15:40 17:05  
Ellesmere Port, Bus Station                 18:14
Great Sutton, Sutton Way 08:19 09:24 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:36 15:41 17:06  
Whitby, The Boulevard 08:19 09:24 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:36 15:41 17:06  
Whitby, Tennyson Road 08:20 09:25 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:37 15:42 17:07  
Ellesmere Port, Bus Station 08:23 09:28 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:40 15:45 17:10  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2015 until 15/04/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Runs Mon - Fri during School holidays, ask the operator for exact dates
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 2 272 1 272 1
Ellesmere Port, Bus Station 08:25 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:35 14:40 16:00 17:10
Whitby, Tennyson Road 08:27 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:37 14:42 16:02 17:12
Whitby, The Boulevard 08:28 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:38 14:43 16:02 17:12
Great Sutton, Gawsworth Road 08:28 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:38 14:43 16:03 17:13
Overpool, Eccleston Avenue 08:29 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:39 14:44 16:03 17:13
Overpool, Railway Station 08:30 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:40 14:45 16:05 17:15
Overpool, Shops 08:30 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:40 14:45 16:05 17:15
Overpool, Naylor Court 08:31 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:41 14:46 16:06 17:16
Overpool, Fairways Drive 08:32 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:42 14:47 16:07 17:17
Little Sutton, Tesco Express 08:33 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:43 14:48 16:08 17:18
Little Sutton, Railway Station 08:34 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:44 14:49 16:09 17:19
Little Sutton, Red Lion PH 08:35 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:45 14:50 16:10 17:20
Childer Thornton, Burleydam Garden Centre 08:36 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:46 14:51 16:11 17:21
Childer Thornton, Half Way House 08:37 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:47 14:52 16:12 17:22
Childer Thornton, St Mary's Church 08:37 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:47 14:52 16:12 17:22
Hooton, Crossroads 08:38 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:48 14:53 16:13 17:23
Hooton, Dale Hey 08:40 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:50 14:55 16:15 17:25
Hooton, Interchange 08:41 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:51 14:56 16:16 17:26
Hooton, Roften Industrial Estate 08:41 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:51 14:56 16:16 17:26
Willaston, Street Hey Lane 08:42 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:52 14:57 16:17 17:27
Willaston, Park Road 08:43 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:53 14:58 16:18 17:28
Willaston, Change Lane 08:43 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:53 14:58 16:18 17:28
Willaston, The Knowe 08:44 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:54 14:59 16:19 17:29
Willaston, The Village Green 08:45 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:55 15:00 16:20 17:30
Willaston, Primary School 08:45 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:55 15:00 16:20 17:30
Willaston, Birkenhead Road 08:46 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:56 15:01 16:21 17:31
Willaston, Lydiate Lane 08:46 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:56 15:01 16:21 17:31
Windle Hill, Weatherstones Cottages 08:47 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:57 15:02 16:23 17:33
Windle Hill, Chester High Road 08:48 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:58 15:03 16:23 17:33
Hinderton, Hinderton Mount 08:49 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:59 15:04 16:25 17:35
Hinderton, Hinderton Arms PH 08:50 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:00 15:05 16:25 17:35
Neston, Cedar Grove 08:51 09:56 11:06 12:16 14:01 15:06 16:27 17:37
Neston, Breezehill Road 08:51 09:56 11:06 12:16 14:01 15:06 16:27 17:37
Neston, Railway Station 08:55 10:00 11:10 12:20 14:05 15:10    
Neston, The Quillet             16:27 17:37
Neston, Health Centre             16:28 17:38
Little Neston, Royal Oak             16:29 17:39
Little Neston, Talbot Avenue             16:30 17:40
Neston, Primary School             16:32 17:42
Neston, Neston Cross             16:33 17:43
Neston, Railway Station             16:35 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 16/04/2018 until 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Runs Mon - Fri during School holidays, ask the operator for exact dates
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:52:12 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.