Timetable for the 359 - E Port - Great Sutton - Hooton - Neston High Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 359 - E Port - Great Sutton - Hooton - Neston High Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Cherry

Timetable Starts 28 January 2013.

bus timetable 359 E Port - Great Sutton - Hooton - Neston High

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 359 E Port - Great Sutton - Hooton - Neston High Bus.

Bus Timetable for the E Port - Great Sutton - Hooton - Neston High Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ellesmere Port - Neston
Service operates from 28/01/2013 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 28/01/2013 until 15/04/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  359 1
Ellesmere Port, Bus Station 07:55
Whitby, Tennyson Road 07:57
Whitby, The Boulevard 07:58
Great Sutton, Sutton Way Hotel 08:00
Great Sutton, Bebington Road 08:01
Great Sutton, Heswall Road 08:02
Great Sutton, Glencoe Road 08:03
Great Sutton, The Sutton 08:05
Little Sutton, Skipton Drive 08:06
Little Sutton, Armthorpe Drive 08:08
Little Sutton, Wetherby Way 08:09
Little Sutton, Post Office 08:11
Little Sutton, Red Lion PH 08:15
Childer Thornton, Burleydam Garden Centre 08:16
Childer Thornton, Half Way House 08:17
Childer Thornton, St Mary's Church 08:18
Hooton, Crossroads 08:20
Hooton, Dale Hey 08:21
Hooton, Roften Industrial Estate 08:22
Willaston, Street Hey Lane 08:23
Willaston, Park Road 08:23
Willaston, Change Lane 08:24
Willaston, The Knowe 08:24
Willaston, The Village Green 08:25
Willaston, Primary School 08:25
Willaston, Birkenhead Road 08:27
Willaston, Lydiate Lane 08:27
Windle Hill, Weatherstones Cottages 08:29
Windle Hill, Chester High Road 08:30
Hinderton, Hinderton Mount 08:32
Neston, High School 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 28/01/2013 until 15/04/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/12/2099
  • Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:52:27 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.