Timetable for the 41 - Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Cherry

Timetable Starts 15 April 2018.

bus timetable 41 Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Whitchurch - Chester
Service operates from 15/04/2018 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar 06:55                
Waverton, Millway Shops   07:35 08:35       14:37    
Whitchurch, Bus Station       09:20 11:20 13:20      
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar               16:35  
Whitchurch, Bus Station                 17:20
Tattenhall, Post Office 06:55                
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road   07:35 08:35       14:37    
Whitchurch, Smithfield Shopping Centre       09:21 11:21 13:21      
Tattenhall, Post Office               16:35  
Whitchurch, Smithfield Shopping Centre                 17:21
Tattenhall, Park Avenue 06:55                
Brown Heath, The Plough PH   07:36 08:36       14:38    
Whitchurch, Sainsbury's       09:21 11:21 13:21      
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar               16:35  
Whitchurch, Sainsbury's                 17:21
Tattenhall, Greenlands 06:56                
Christleton, High School   07:39 08:39       14:41    
Grindley Brook, Horse & Jocky PH       09:26 11:26 13:26      
Tattenhall, Russia Hall               16:36  
Grindley Brook, Horse & Jocky PH                 17:26
Tattenhall, Crossroads 06:57                
Christleton, Village Hall   07:40 08:40       14:42    
Grindley Brook, Bridge       09:26 11:26 13:26      
Handley, Clayley Hall               16:36  
Grindley Brook, Bridge                 17:26
Gatesheath, Smithy Bus Shelter 07:00                
Christleton, Christleton Hall   07:40 08:40       14:42    
Bell o' th' Hill, Vicarage       09:29 11:29 13:29      
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage               16:42  
Bell o' th' Hill, Vicarage                 17:29
Gatesheath, Gatesheath Lane End 07:01                
Christleton, Canal Bridge Steps   07:41 08:41       14:43    
Bell o' th' Hill, Macefen Church       09:30 11:30 13:30      
Hatton Heath, Post Office               16:43  
Bell o' th' Hill, Macefen Church                 17:30
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage 07:02                
Christleton, Ramada Hotel   07:42 08:43       14:45    
No Man's Heath, Far Meadow       09:32 11:32 13:32      
Waverton, Antique Shop               16:45  
No Man's Heath, Far Meadow                 17:32
Hatton Heath, Post Office 07:03                
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road   07:44 08:45       14:47    
Malpas, Oldhall Street       09:35 11:35 13:35      
Christleton, Ramada Hotel               16:51  
Malpas, Oldhall Street                 17:35
Waverton, Antique Shop 07:06                
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue   07:45 08:46       14:48    
Malpas, The Cross       09:36 11:36 13:36      
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road               16:52  
Malpas, The Cross                 17:36
Waverton, Whitchurch Road 07:06                
Boughton, The Peacock   07:46 08:47       14:49    
Malpas, Primary School       09:36 11:36 13:36      
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue               16:52  
Malpas, Primary School                 17:36
Waverton, Post Office 07:06                
Boughton, Shops   07:46 08:48       14:50    
Malpas, Crest       09:36 11:36 13:36      
Boughton, The Peacock               16:53  
Malpas, Crest                 17:36
Waverton, Fox Lane 07:06                
Boughton, Ingham Close   07:47 08:48       14:50    
Malpas, Cemetery       09:37 11:37 13:37      
Boughton, Shops               16:53  
Malpas, Cemetery                 17:37
Waverton, Millway Shops 07:07                
Boughton, St Paul's Church   07:48 08:50       14:52    
Hampton Heath, Post Office Lane       09:38 11:38 13:38      
Boughton, Ingham Close               16:54  
Hampton Heath, Post Office Lane                 17:38
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road 07:07                
Boughton, Health Centre   07:49 08:51       14:53    
Hampton Heath, Market House       09:39 11:39 13:39      
Boughton, St Paul's Church               16:54  
Hampton Heath, Market House                 17:39
Brown Heath, The Plough PH 07:08                
Chester, The Bars   07:51 08:53       14:55    
Edge, Edge Crossroads       09:41 11:41 13:41      
Boughton, Health Centre               16:55  
Edge, Edge Crossroads                 17:41
Christleton, High School 07:11                
Chester, Canal Bridge   07:51 08:53       14:55    
Duckington, Duckington Crossroads       09:43 11:43 13:43      
Chester, The Bars               16:56  
Duckington, Duckington Crossroads                 17:43
Christleton, Village Hall 07:12                
Chester, Railway Station   07:53 08:55       14:57    
Hobb Hill, Hobb Hill Farm       09:46 11:46 13:46     17:46
Chester, Canal Bridge               16:56  
Hobb Hill, Hobb Hill Farm                 17:46
Christleton, Christleton Hall 07:12                
Tilston, Carden Arms PH       09:47 11:47 13:47     17:47
Chester, Railway Station               16:58  
Tilston, Carden Arms PH                 17:47
Christleton, Canal Bridge Steps 07:13                
Stretton, Grafton Lodge       09:48 11:48 13:48     17:48
Christleton, Ramada Hotel 07:14                
Stretton, Stretton Hall       09:48 11:48 13:48     17:48
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road 07:16                
Stretton, Beechfield       09:49 11:49 13:49     17:49
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue 07:16                
Barton, Cock O' Barton PH       09:50 11:50 13:50     17:50
Boughton, The Peacock 07:18                
Clutton, Holywell Lane       09:52 11:52 13:52     17:52
Boughton, Shops 07:18                
Broxton, Picnic Area       09:54 11:54 13:54     17:54
Boughton, Ingham Close 07:19                
Handley, Handley Junction       10:00 12:00 14:00     18:00
Boughton, St Paul's Church 07:20                
Milton Green, Chapel Lane       10:01 12:01 14:01     18:01
Boughton, Health Centre 07:21                
Handley, Clayley Hall       10:02 12:02 14:02     18:02
Chester, The Bars 07:23                
Tattenhall, Russia Hall       10:03 12:03 14:03     18:03
Chester, Canal Bridge 07:23                
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar       10:05 12:05 14:05     18:05
Chester, Railway Station 07:25                
Tattenhall, Post Office       10:05 12:05 14:05     18:05
Tattenhall, Park Avenue       10:05 12:05 14:05     18:05
Tattenhall, Greenlands       10:06 12:06 14:06     18:06
Tattenhall, Crossroads       10:07 12:07 14:07     18:07
Gatesheath, Smithy Bus Shelter       10:10 12:10 14:10     18:10
Gatesheath, Gatesheath Lane End       10:11 12:11 14:11     18:11
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage       10:12 12:12 14:12     18:12
Hatton Heath, Post Office       10:13 12:13 14:13     18:13
Waverton, Antique Shop       10:16 12:16 14:16     18:16
Waverton, Whitchurch Road       10:16 12:16 14:16     18:16
Waverton, Post Office       10:16 12:16 14:16     18:16
Waverton, Fox Lane       10:16 12:16 14:16     18:16
Waverton, Millway Shops       10:17 12:17 14:17     18:17
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road       10:17 12:17 14:17     18:17
Brown Heath, The Plough PH       10:18 12:18 14:18     18:18
Christleton, High School       10:21 12:21 14:21     18:21
Christleton, Village Hall       10:22 12:22 14:22     18:22
Christleton, Christleton Hall       10:22 12:22 14:22     18:22
Christleton, Canal Bridge Steps       10:23 12:23 14:23     18:23
Christleton, Ramada Hotel       10:24 12:24 14:24     18:24
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road       10:26 12:26 14:26     18:25
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue       10:26 12:26 14:26     18:26
Boughton, The Peacock       10:28 12:28 14:28     18:27
Boughton, Shops       10:28 12:28 14:28     18:27
Boughton, Ingham Close       10:29 12:29 14:29     18:28
Boughton, St Paul's Church       10:31 12:31 14:31     18:29
Boughton, Health Centre       10:33 12:33 14:33     18:31
Chester, The Bars       10:35 12:35 14:35     18:33
Chester, Canal Bridge       10:35 12:35 14:35     18:33
Chester, Railway Station       10:37 12:37 14:37     18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Whitchurch, Bus Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Whitchurch, Smithfield Shopping Centre 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Whitchurch, Sainsbury's 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Grindley Brook, Horse & Jocky PH 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Grindley Brook, Bridge 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Bell o' th' Hill, Vicarage 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:29
Bell o' th' Hill, Macefen Church 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
No Man's Heath, Far Meadow 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Malpas, Oldhall Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Malpas, The Cross 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Malpas, Primary School 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Malpas, Crest 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Malpas, Cemetery 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Hampton Heath, Post Office Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:38
Hampton Heath, Market House 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Edge, Edge Crossroads 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Duckington, Duckington Crossroads 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Hobb Hill, Hobb Hill Farm 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:46
Tilston, Carden Arms PH 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Stretton, Grafton Lodge 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Stretton, Stretton Hall 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Stretton, Beechfield 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Barton, Cock O' Barton PH 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Clutton, Holywell Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Broxton, Picnic Area 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:54
Handley, Handley Junction 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
Milton Green, Chapel Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Handley, Clayley Hall 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Tattenhall, Russia Hall 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Tattenhall, Post Office 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Tattenhall, Park Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Tattenhall, Greenlands 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06
Tattenhall, Crossroads 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:07
Gatesheath, Smithy Bus Shelter 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:10
Gatesheath, Gatesheath Lane End 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:11
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:12
Hatton Heath, Post Office 10:13 12:13 14:13 18:13
Waverton, Antique Shop 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:16
Waverton, Whitchurch Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:16
Waverton, Post Office 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:16
Waverton, Fox Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:16
Waverton, Millway Shops 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:17
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:17
Brown Heath, The Plough PH 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:18
Christleton, High School 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:21
Christleton, Village Hall 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:22
Christleton, Christleton Hall 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:22
Christleton, Canal Bridge Steps 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:23
Christleton, Ramada Hotel 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:24
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:25
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:26
Boughton, The Peacock 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:27
Boughton, Shops 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:27
Boughton, Ingham Close 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:28
Boughton, St Paul's Church 10:31 12:31 14:31 18:29
Boughton, Health Centre 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:31
Chester, The Bars 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:33
Chester, Canal Bridge 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:33
Chester, Railway Station 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Chester, Railway Station 08:55 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:30
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 08:57 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:32
Chester, Foregate Street Stop DD 09:00 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:05 17:35
Boughton, Steam Mill Street 09:03 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 17:36
Boughton, Health Centre 09:04 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:07 17:37
Boughton, St Paul's Church 09:04 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:09 17:39
Boughton, Cecil Street 09:05 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:40
Boughton, Shops 09:06 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:41
Boughton, The Peacock 09:06 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:42
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue 09:06 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:43
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road 09:07 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:43
Christleton, Ramada Hotel 09:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:45
Christleton, Old Trooper Inn 09:10          
Christleton, Christleton Hall   09:47 11:47 13:47 16:17 17:47
Christleton, Bridge Drive 09:11          
Christleton, Village Hall   09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 17:48
Christleton, Nine Houses 09:11          
Christleton, High School   09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 17:48
Waverton, Antique Shop 09:12          
Brown Heath, The Plough PH   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:21 17:51
Hatton Heath, Post Office 09:13          
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road   09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 17:52
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage 09:14          
Waverton, Millway Shops   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53
Gatesheath, Gatesheath Lane End 09:15          
Waverton, Fox Lane   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53
Gatesheath, Smithy Bus Shelter 09:17          
Waverton, Post Office   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53
Tattenhall, Crossroads 09:20          
Waverton, Antique Shop   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53
Tattenhall, Greenlands 09:22          
Hatton Heath, Post Office   09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 17:56
Tattenhall, Park Avenue 09:23          
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage   09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:57
Tattenhall, Post Office 09:24          
Gatesheath, Gatesheath Lane End   09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 17:58
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar 09:25          
Gatesheath, Smithy Bus Shelter   10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:00
Tattenhall, Crossroads   10:02 12:02 14:02 16:32 18:02
Tattenhall, Greenlands   10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 18:03
Tattenhall, Park Avenue   10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:04
Tattenhall, Post Office   10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:04
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar   10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:05
Tattenhall, Russia Hall   10:06 12:06 14:06   18:06
Handley, Clayley Hall   10:07 12:07 14:07   18:07
Milton Green, Chapel Lane   10:09 12:09 14:09   18:09
Handley, Handley Junction   10:10 12:10 14:10   18:10
Broxton, Picnic Area   10:17 12:17 14:17   18:17
Clutton, Holywell Lane   10:18 12:18 14:18   18:18
Barton, Cock O' Barton PH   10:20 12:20 14:20   18:20
Stretton, Beechfield   10:21 12:21 14:21   18:21
Stretton, Stretton Hall   10:22 12:22 14:22   18:22
Stretton, Grafton Lodge   10:22 12:22 14:22   18:22
Tilston, Carden Arms PH   10:24 12:24 14:24   18:24
Hobb Hill, Hobb Hill Farm   10:24 12:24 14:24   18:24
Duckington, Duckington Crossroads   10:27 12:27 14:27   18:27
Edge, Edge Crossroads   10:29 12:29 14:29   18:29
Hampton Heath, Market House   10:30 12:30 14:30   18:30
Hampton Heath, Post Office Lane   10:31 12:31 14:31   18:31
Malpas, Cemetery   10:33 12:33 14:33   18:33
Malpas, Crest   10:33 12:33 14:33   18:33
Malpas, Primary School   10:33 12:33 14:33   18:33
Malpas, Jubilee Hall   10:34 12:34 14:34   18:34
Malpas, Oldhall Street   10:34 12:34 14:34    
No Man's Heath, Far Meadow   10:38 12:38 14:38    
Bell o' th' Hill, Macefen Church   10:39 12:39 14:39    
Bell o' th' Hill, Vicarage   10:40 12:40 14:40    
Grindley Brook, Horse & Jocky PH   10:44 12:44 14:44    
Grindley Brook, Grindley Brook Locks   10:44 12:44 14:44    
Whitchurch, Sainsbury's   10:47 12:47 14:47    
Whitchurch, Smithfield Shopping Centre   10:48 12:48 14:48    
Whitchurch, Bus Station   10:49 12:49 14:49    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Chester, Railway Station 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Chester, Foregate Street Stop DD 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Boughton, Steam Mill Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Boughton, Health Centre 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Boughton, St Paul's Church 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Boughton, Cecil Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Boughton, Shops 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Boughton, The Peacock 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:42
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Christleton, Ramada Hotel 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:45
Christleton, Christleton Hall 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Christleton, Village Hall 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Christleton, High School 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Brown Heath, The Plough PH 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:51
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Waverton, Millway Shops 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
Waverton, Fox Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
Waverton, Post Office 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
Waverton, Antique Shop 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
Hatton Heath, Post Office 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:57
Gatesheath, Gatesheath Lane End 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Gatesheath, Smithy Bus Shelter 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
Tattenhall, Crossroads 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Tattenhall, Greenlands 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Tattenhall, Park Avenue 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Tattenhall, Post Office 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Tattenhall, Russia Hall 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06
Handley, Clayley Hall 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:07
Milton Green, Chapel Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 18:09
Handley, Handley Junction 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:10
Broxton, Picnic Area 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:17
Clutton, Holywell Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:18
Barton, Cock O' Barton PH 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:20
Stretton, Beechfield 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:21
Stretton, Stretton Hall 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:22
Stretton, Grafton Lodge 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:22
Tilston, Carden Arms PH 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:24
Hobb Hill, Hobb Hill Farm 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:24
Duckington, Duckington Crossroads 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:27
Edge, Edge Crossroads 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:29
Hampton Heath, Market House 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:30
Hampton Heath, Post Office Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 18:31
Malpas, Cemetery 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Malpas, Crest 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Malpas, Primary School 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Malpas, Jubilee Hall 10:34 12:34 14:34 18:34
Malpas, Oldhall Street 10:34 12:34 14:34  
No Man's Heath, Far Meadow 10:38 12:38 14:38  
Bell o' th' Hill, Macefen Church 10:39 12:39 14:39  
Bell o' th' Hill, Vicarage 10:40 12:40 14:40  
Grindley Brook, Horse & Jocky PH 10:44 12:44 14:44  
Grindley Brook, Grindley Brook Locks 10:44 12:44 14:44  
Whitchurch, Sainsbury's 10:47 12:47 14:47  
Whitchurch, Smithfield Shopping Centre 10:48 12:48 14:48  
Whitchurch, Bus Station 10:49 12:49 14:49  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  41 1
Tattenhall, Post Office 17:00
Tattenhall, Mitchell's Wine Bar 17:00
Hatton Heath, Stone Cottage 17:04
Hatton Heath, Post Office 17:05
Waverton, Antique Shop 17:07
Rowton, Save Garage 17:07
Christleton, Nine Houses 17:08
Christleton, Bridge Drive 17:09
Christleton, Old Trooper Inn 17:09
Christleton, Ramada Hotel 17:09
Boughton Heath, Belgrave Road 17:10
Boughton Heath, Moorcroft Avenue 17:10
Boughton, The Peacock 17:10
Boughton, Shops 17:11
Boughton, Ingham Close 17:11
Boughton, St Paul's Church 17:11
Boughton, Health Centre 17:11
Boughton, The Peacock 17:13
Chester, The Bars 17:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Not Public Holiday, Easter Sun Or Any Sun Between Xmas & N/Year
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:53:00 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.