Timetable for the 41B - Chester - Christleton - Waverton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41B - Chester - Christleton - Waverton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Cherry

Timetable Starts 15 April 2018.

bus timetable 41B Chester - Christleton - Waverton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41B Chester - Christleton - Waverton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Christleton - Waverton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chester - Waverton
Service operates from 15/04/2018 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41B 1 41B 1 41B 1 41B 1 41B 1
Waverton, Millway Shops 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:30
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:30
Brown Heath, The Plough PH 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:31
Christleton, High School 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:34
Christleton, Village Hall 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:35
Christleton, Christleton Hall 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:35
Christleton, Canal Bridge Steps 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:37
Christleton, Ramada Hotel 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:39
Boughton Heath, Sainsbury's 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:42
Boughton Heath, Whites Meadow 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:42
Huntington, Trefoil Close 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:43
Huntington, Sedum Close 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:44
Huntington, Rake & Pikel 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:44
Huntington, Chester Road former garage 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:45
Huntington, Post Office 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:45
Huntington, Woodlands Road 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:46
Dee Banks, Keristal Avenue 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:47
Dee Banks, Sandy Lane 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:47
Boughton, Walmoor Park 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:48
Boughton, Mortlake Crescent 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:49
Boughton, St Paul's Church 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:49
Boughton, Health Centre 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:50
Chester, The Bars 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:51
Chester, Railway Station 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41B 1 41B 1 41B 1 41B 1 41B 1 41B 1 41B 1
Chester, Railway Station 08:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:00 15:00
Chester, Chester Bus Interchange 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:02 15:02
Chester, Foregate Street Stop DD 08:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05
Boughton, Steam Mill Street 08:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:06 15:06
Boughton, Health Centre 08:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:06 15:06
Boughton, St Paul's Church 08:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:07 15:07
Boughton, Cotswald Court 08:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:08 15:08
Boughton, Walmoor Park 08:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:08 15:08
Dee Banks, Sandy Lane 08:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:10 15:10
Dee Banks, Keristal Avenue 08:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:10 15:10
Huntington, Woodlands Road 08:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:11 15:11
Huntington, Post Office 08:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:12 15:12
Huntington, Chester Road former garage 08:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:12 15:12
Huntington, Rake & Pikel 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:14 15:14
Huntington, Sedum Close 08:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:15
Huntington, Trefoil Close 08:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:15
Boughton Heath, Whites Meadow 08:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:17 15:17
Boughton Heath, Sainsbury's 08:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 15:18
Christleton, Ramada Hotel 08:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20
Christleton, Christleton Hall 08:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:23 15:23
Christleton, Village Hall 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:25
Christleton, High School 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:25
Brown Heath, The Plough PH 08:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:28 15:28
Brown Heath, Capesthorne Road 08:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:29 15:29
Waverton, Millway Shops 08:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:30 15:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:52:52 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.