Timetable for the 41 - Chester - Whitchurch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 41 - Chester - Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by AIN (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 03/09/2020 End Date: 19/08/2022

bus timetable 41 Chester - Whitchurch
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Chester -> Boughton -> Boughton Heath -> Christleton -> Waverton -> Hatton Heath -> Gatesheath -> Handley -> Tattenhall -> Milton Green -> Broxton -> Clutton -> Barton -> Stretton -> Tilston -> Hobb Hill -> Duckington -> Edge -> Hampton Heath -> Malpas -> No Man's Heath -> Bell o' th' Hill -> Grindley Brook -> Whitchurch

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Whitchurch -> Grindley Brook -> Bell o' th' Hill -> No Man's Heath -> Malpas -> Hampton Heath -> Edge -> Duckington -> Broxton -> Hobb Hill -> Tilston -> Stretton -> Barton -> Clutton -> Handley -> Milton Green -> Tattenhall -> Gatesheath -> Hatton Heath -> Waverton -> Brown Heath -> Christleton -> Boughton Heath -> Boughton -> Chester

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Chester - Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chester - Whitchurch Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, adj, White Lion Meadow, Whitchurch09:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Smithfield Shopping Centre, adj, Brownlow Street, Whitchurch09:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Sainsbury's, opp, London Road, Whitchurch09:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
Horse & Jocky PH, adj, A41, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch09:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
Bridge, adj, Chester Road, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch09:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
Vicarage, opp, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
Macefen Church, N-bound, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill09:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
Far Meadow, o/s, Cross o'th Hill Road, No Man's Heath09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
Oldhall Street, nr, Springfield Road, Malpas09:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
The Cross, opp, Old Hall Street, Malpas07:2209:3611:3613:3615:3617:3618:51
Primary School, o/s, Chester Road, Malpas07:2209:3611:3613:3615:3617:3618:51
Crest, o/s, Chester Road, Malpas07:2209:3611:3613:3615:3717:3618:51
Cemetery, o/s, Chester Road, Malpas07:2309:3711:3713:3715:3817:3718:52
Bishop Heber High School, Bay 1, Off Chester Road, Malpas15:40
Post Office Lane, opp, Chester Road, Hampton Heath07:2409:3811:3813:3815:4117:3818:53
Market House, opp, Station Road, Hampton Heath07:2509:3911:3913:3915:4117:3918:54
Edge Crossroads, NW-bound, Whitchurch Road, Edge07:2709:4111:4113:4115:4317:4118:56
Duckington Crossroads, NW-bound, Whitchurch Road, Duckington07:2909:4311:4313:4315:4417:4318:58
Egerton Arms, nr, Whitchurch Road, Broxton15:55
Hobb Hill Farm, o/s, Hobb Hill07:3209:4611:4613:4617:4619:01
Carden Arms PH, adj, Malpas Road, Tilston07:3309:4711:4713:4717:4719:02
Grafton Lodge, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton07:3409:4811:4813:4817:4819:03
Stretton Hall, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton07:3409:4811:4813:4817:4819:03
Beechfield, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton07:3509:4911:4913:4917:4919:04
Cock O' Barton PH, o/s, Stretton Hall Lane, Barton07:3609:5011:5013:5017:5019:05
Holywell Lane, cnr, Broxton Road, Clutton07:3809:5211:5213:5217:5219:07
Picnic Area, opp, Broxton Road, Broxton07:4009:5411:5413:5417:5419:09
Handley Junction, cnr, Whitchurch Road, Handley07:4509:5911:5913:5916:0017:5919:14
Chapel Lane, nr, Whitchurch Road, Milton Green07:4610:0012:0014:0016:0118:0019:15
Clayley Hall, opp, Frog Lane, Handley07:4710:0112:0114:0116:0218:0119:16
Russia Hall, o/s, Frog Lane, Tattenhall07:4810:0212:0214:0216:0218:0219:17
Gifford Lea, o/s, Frog Lane, Tattenhall07:4910:0312:0314:0316:0418:0319:18
Mitchell's Wine Bar, o/s, High Street, Tattenhall07:5010:0412:0414:0416:0418:0419:19
Post Office, opp, High Street, Tattenhall07:0007:5110:0509:3011:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0518:0519:20
Park Avenue, opp, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall07:0007:5110:0509:3011:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0518:0519:20
Greenlands, nr, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall07:0007:5110:0509:3011:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0518:0519:20
Crossroads, NW-bound, Newton Lane, Tattenhall07:0207:5310:0709:3211:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:0718:0719:22
Smithy Bus Shelter, o/s, Chester Road, Gatesheath07:0507:5610:1009:3511:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:1018:1019:25
Gatesheath Lane End, W-bound, Chester Road, Gatesheath07:0607:5710:1109:3611:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:1118:1119:26
Stone Cottage, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath07:0707:5810:1209:3711:1212:1213:1214:1216:1217:1218:1219:27
Post Office, N-bound, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath07:0907:5910:1309:3811:1312:1313:1314:1316:1317:1318:1319:28
Antique Shop, opp, Whitchurch Road, Waverton07:1208:0210:1609:4111:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:1618:1619:31
Whitchurch Road, cnr, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton07:1208:0210:1609:4111:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:1618:1619:31
Post Office, adj, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton07:1208:0210:1609:4111:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:1618:1619:31
Fox Lane, cnr, Eggbridge Lane, Waverton07:1208:0210:1609:4111:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:1618:1619:31
Millway Shops, opp, Brown Heath Road, Waverton07:1308:0307:3308:3710:1709:4211:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:1718:1719:32
Capesthorne Road, cnr, Brown Heath Road, Brown Heath07:1308:0307:3308:3710:1709:4211:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:1718:1719:32
The Plough PH, nr, Brown Heath Road, Brown Heath07:1408:0407:3408:3810:1809:4311:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:1818:1819:33
High School, opp, Village Road, Christleton07:1708:0707:3708:4110:2109:4611:2112:2113:2114:2116:2117:2118:2119:36
Village Hall, o/s, Village Road, Christleton07:1808:0807:3808:4210:2209:4711:2212:2213:2214:2216:2217:2218:2219:37
Christleton Hall, opp, Pepper Street, Christleton07:1808:0807:3808:4210:2209:4711:2212:2213:2214:2216:2217:2218:2219:37
Canal Bridge Steps, nr, Pepper Street, Christleton07:1908:0907:3908:4310:2309:4811:2312:2313:2314:2316:2317:2318:2319:38
Ramada Hotel, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:2008:1107:4008:4510:2509:5011:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:2518:2519:40
Belgrave Road, cnr, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:2208:1307:4208:4710:2709:5211:2712:2713:2714:2716:2717:2718:2719:42
Moorcroft Avenue, opp, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:2208:1407:4208:4810:2809:5311:2812:2813:2814:2816:2817:2818:2819:43
The Peacock, o/s, Christleton Road, Boughton07:2308:1507:4308:4910:2909:5411:2912:2913:2914:2916:2917:2918:2919:44
Shops, o/s, Christleton Road, Boughton07:2408:1607:4408:5010:3009:5511:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:3018:3019:45
Ingham Close, cnr, Christleton Road, Boughton07:2408:1607:4408:5010:3009:5511:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:3018:3019:45
St Paul's Church, o/s, Boughton07:2508:1807:4508:5210:3209:5711:3212:3213:3214:3216:3217:3218:3219:47
Health Centre, opp, Boughton07:2608:1907:4608:5310:3309:5811:3312:3313:3314:3316:3317:3318:3319:48
The Bars, Stop L, Chester07:2808:2107:4808:5510:3510:0011:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:3518:3519:50
Canal Bridge, Stop N, City Road, Chester07:2808:2107:4808:5510:3510:0011:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:3518:3519:50
Railway Station, S5, Station Road, Chester07:3008:2307:5008:5710:3710:0211:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:3718:3719:52

Week Days - outbound

Railway Station, S5, Station Road, Chester07:4008:5509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:1517:4518:45
Chester Bus Interchange, Stand C, Gorse Stacks, Chester07:4208:5709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:1717:4718:47
Foregate Street Stop DD, Stop DD, Foregate Street, Chester07:4308:5809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:1817:4818:48
Steam Mill Street, cnr, Boughton07:4408:5909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:1917:4918:49
Health Centre, o/s, Boughton07:4409:0009:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:2017:5018:50
St Paul's Church, opp, Boughton07:4509:0209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:2217:5218:52
Cecil Street, cnr, Christleton Road, Boughton07:4709:0309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:2317:5318:53
Shops, opp, Christleton Road, Boughton07:4709:0409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:2417:5418:54
The Peacock, opp, Christleton Road, Boughton07:4709:0509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:2517:5518:55
Moorcroft Avenue, cnr, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:4809:0609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:2617:5618:56
Belgrave Road, opp, Whitchurch Road, Boughton Heath07:4909:0709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:2717:5718:57
Ramada Hotel, opp, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:5109:0909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:2917:5918:59
Old Trooper Inn, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:52
Bridge Drive, opp, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:52
Nine Houses, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Christleton07:53
Antique Shop, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Waverton08:03
Post Office, S-bound, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath08:03
Stone Cottage, opp, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath08:04
Gatesheath Lane End, E-bound, Chester Road, Gatesheath08:0809:5911:5913:5915:5918:14
Smithy Bus Shelter, opp, Chester Road, Gatesheath08:0910:0012:0014:0016:0018:15
Crossroads, SE-bound, Newton Lane, Tattenhall08:0910:0012:0014:0016:0018:15
Greenlands, opp, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall08:1010:0312:0314:0316:0318:17
Park Avenue, cnr, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall08:1010:0312:0314:0316:0318:17
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Tattenhall08:1410:0512:0514:0516:0518:20
Mitchell's Wine Bar, opp, High Street, Tattenhall08:1410:0512:0514:0516:0518:20
Gifford Lea, opp, Frog Lane, Tattenhall08:1410:0612:0614:0616:0618:21
Russia Hall, opp, Frog Lane, Tattenhall08:1510:0712:0714:0716:0718:22
Clayley Hall, o/s, Frog Lane, Handley08:1610:0812:0814:0816:0818:23
Chapel Lane, opp, Whitchurch Road, Milton Green08:1710:0912:0914:0916:0918:24
Handley Junction, opp, Whitchurch Road, Handley08:1810:1012:1014:1016:1018:25
Picnic Area, o/s, Broxton Road, Broxton08:2410:1712:1714:1716:1718:32
Holywell Lane, opp, Broxton Road, Clutton10:1812:1814:1816:1818:33
Cock O' Barton PH, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Barton10:2012:2014:2016:2018:35
Beechfield, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton10:2112:2114:2116:2118:36
Stretton Hall, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton10:2212:2214:2216:2218:37
Grafton Lodge, opp, Stretton Hall Lane, Stretton10:2212:2214:2216:2218:37
Carden Arms PH, opp, Malpas Road, Tilston10:2412:2414:2416:2418:39
Hobb Hill Farm, opp, Hobb Hill10:2412:2414:2416:2418:39
Duckington Crossroads, SE-bound, Whitchurch Road, Duckington08:3410:2712:2714:2716:2718:42
Edge Crossroads, SE-bound, Whitchurch Road, Edge08:3510:2912:2914:2916:2918:44
Market House, o/s, Station Road, Hampton Heath08:3510:3012:3014:3016:3018:45
Post Office Lane, adj, Chester Road, Hampton Heath08:3510:3112:3114:3116:3118:46
Stone Cottage, opp, Whitchurch Road, Hatton Heath09:2309:5510:5811:5512:5813:5515:5516:5817:4318:10
Gatesheath Lane End, cnr, Whitchurch Road, Gatesheath09:2410:5912:5916:5917:44
Clayley Hall, opp, Frog Lane, Handley09:2711:0213:0217:0217:47
Russia Hall, o/s, Frog Lane, Tattenhall09:2711:0213:0217:0217:47
Gifford Lea, o/s, Frog Lane, Tattenhall09:2811:0313:0317:0317:48
Mitchell's Wine Bar, o/s, High Street, Tattenhall09:2911:0413:0417:0417:49
Post Office, opp, High Street, Tattenhall09:3011:0513:0517:0517:50
Egerton Arms, opp, Whitchurch Road, Broxton08:24
Bishop Heber High School, Bay 1, Off Chester Road, Malpas08:35
Cemetery, opp, Chester Road, Malpas08:3910:3312:3314:3316:3318:48
Crest, opp, Chester Road, Malpas08:3910:3312:3314:3316:3318:48
Primary School, opp, Chester Road, Malpas08:3910:3312:3314:3316:3318:48
Jubilee Hall, o/s, High Street, Malpas08:4010:3412:3414:3416:3418:49
Oldhall Street, cnr, Springfield Road, Malpas08:4010:3412:3414:3416:34
Far Meadow, opp, Cross o'th Hill Road, No Man's Heath08:4310:3712:3714:3716:37
Macefen Church, nr, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill08:4510:3912:3914:3916:39
Vicarage, o/s, Whitchurch Road, Bell o' th' Hill08:4610:4012:4014:4016:40
Horse & Jocky PH, opp, A41, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch08:5010:4412:4414:4416:44
Grindley Brook Locks, adj, Chester Road, Grindley Brook, Whitchurch08:5010:4412:4414:4416:44
Sainsbury's, adj, London Road, Whitchurch08:5310:4712:4714:4716:47
Smithfield Shopping Centre, opp, Brownlow Street, Whitchurch08:5410:4812:4814:4816:48
Bus Station, adj, White Lion Meadow, Whitchurch08:5510:4912:4914:4916:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.