Timetable for the 680 - Carlisle - Brampton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 680 - Carlisle - Brampton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by TEL (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 19/01/2021 End Date: 24/12/2028

bus timetable 680 Carlisle - Brampton
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 680 Carlisle - Brampton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carlisle - Brampton Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesOperates school term time onlyOperates school term time only
The Courts, Stand A, English Street, Carlisle12:50
Warwick Square, o/s, Warwick Road, Carlisle12:51
Lismore Place, o/s, Warwick Road, Carlisle12:52
Brunton Avenue, o/s, Warwick Road, Carlisle12:53
Brunton Park Football Ground, Near, Warwick Road, Carlisle12:54
Petteril Bridge, o/s, Warwick Road, Carlisle12:55
Bed Centre, opp, Warwick Road, Carlisle12:56
Toby Inn, o/s, Warwick Road, Carlisle12:57
Shoulder of Mutton, o/s, Front Street, Brampton09:20
Dandy How, opp, Station Road, Brampton09:22
Braeside, o/s, A689, Milton09:26
Fell View, at, A689, Milton09:27
Belted Will, at, unnamed road, Hallbankgate09:30
Blacksmiths Arms, o/s, unnamed road, Talkin09:36
Main Road, o/s, B6413, Castle Carrock09:40
Cowran Bridge, o/s, unnamed road, Greenwell09:42
How lane end, opp, unnamed road, How Hill09:47
Village, at, unnamed road, Fenton09:50
Centre, at, Warren Hill, Faugh09:53
Hall, at, unnamed road, Heads Nook09:57
Institute, at, unnamed road, Heads Nook09:59
crossroads, near, unnamed road, Allenwood10:00
Co-op, near, A69, Warwick Bridge10:02
Fellside, near, Fieldside, Burnrigg10:08
Broadwath Crossroads, at, Broadwath, Heads Nook10:09
The Queen Inn, o/s, Sandy Lane, Great Corby10:12
The Beeches, adj, Great Corby10:13
Warwick House, o/s, A69, Warwick-on-Eden10:16
Greenacres, opp, Plains Road, Wetheral10:19
The Green, o/s, B6263, Wetheral10:2113:20
Jennet Croft, at, unnamed road, Wetheral10:22
Story Homes, opp, unnamed road, Scotby10:25
Royal Oak, near, unnamed road, Scotby10:30
The Old Tannery, at, Park Road, Scotby10:31
School, o/s, Park Road, Scotby10:35
Red Cottage, at, Park Road, Scotby10:36
Montgomery Court, at, Montgomery Way, Carlisle10:37
Shepherds Inn, Opp, Montgomery Way, Carlisle10:38
Tesco, at, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:4013:00
Toby Inn, Opp, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:41
Charlotte Terrace, on, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:42
Lakeland Gate Hotel, o/s, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:43
Brunton Park Football Ground, o/s, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:44
Brunton Avenue, near, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:45
Lismore Place, opp, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:46
Halston Hotel, At, Warwick Road, Carlisle10:47
The Courts, Stand A, English Street, Carlisle10:50
Auctioneer, o/s, Montgomery Way, Carlisle13:01
Shepherds Inn, o/s, Montgomery Way, Carlisle13:02
Montgomery Court, Near, Montgomery Way, Carlisle13:03
Red Cottage, opp, Park Road, Scotby13:04
School, opp, Park Road, Scotby13:05
The Old Tannery, opp, Park Road, Scotby13:06
Post Office, opp, unnamed road, Scotby13:10
Storey Homes, at, unnamed Road, Scotby13:15
Jennet Croft, opp, unnamed road, Wetheral13:18
Greenacres, at, Plains Road, Wetheral13:21
Tithebarn Hill, opp, A69, Warwick-on-Eden13:24
Fern Bank, at, unnamed road, Great Corby13:28
Eden House, at, Sandy Lane, Great Corby13:29
Broadwath Crossroads, opp, unnamed road, Great Corby13:30
Fellside, at, Fieldside, Burnrigg13:32
Co-op, opp, A69, Warwick Bridge13:38
Cottages, at, unnamed road, Allenwood13:39
Post Office, o/s, unnamed road, Heads Nook13:41
Hall, near, unnamed road, Heads Nook13:42
Village, o/s, Warren Hill, Faugh13:47
Village crossroads, near, unnamed road, Fenton13:50
Lane End, at, unnamed road, How Mill13:53
Lancaster Cottage, o/s, B6413, Castle Carrock14:00
Blacksmiths Arms, opp, unnamed road, Talkin14:04
Belted Will, opp, New Terrace, Hallbankgate14:10
Fell View, opp, A689, Milton14:11
Oaktree Cottage, o/s, A689, Milton14:14
Dandy How, at, Station Road, Brampton14:15
Cranstons, o/s, Front Street, Brampton14:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.