Timetable for the X7 - Coniston - Barrow-in-Furness Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X7 - Coniston - Barrow-in-Furness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by BPH (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 20/06/2021 End Date: 24/12/2028

bus timetable X7 Coniston - Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Coniston -> Haws Bank -> Little Arrow -> Torver -> Foxfield -> Grizebeck -> Kirkby in Furness -> Soutergate -> Ireleth -> Askam-in-Furness -> Thwaite Flat -> Hindpool -> Barrow-in-Furness -> Salthouse -> Roosegate -> Roose -> Roosecote -> Rampside -> Roa Island

Map Showing the Routes of the X7 Coniston - Barrow-in-Furness Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coniston - Barrow-in-Furness Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Noteswed,frifrifrifrifriwed,fri
The Crown, in, Tilberthwaite Avenue, Coniston09:30
Haws Bank Church, at, A593, Haws Bank, Coniston09:31
Park Coppice Caravan Park, at, A593, Little Arrow, Torver09:32
Church House Inn, at, Main Road, Torver09:37
Rail Station, by, A595(T), Foxfield10:04
Mill Bridge, o/s, A595, Grizebeck10:11
Buckhorn Lane, at, A595, Kirkby in Furness, Kirkby-in-Furness10:17
Marshside, opp, A595, Kirkby in Furness, Kirkby-in-Furness10:19
Wall End Church, near, A595, Kirkby in Furness, Kirkby-in-Furness10:21
Combe Crescent, at, A595, Kirkby in Furness, Kirkby-in-Furness10:24
bridge, near, A595, Soutergate10:25
Paradise Cottages, adj, Tippin's Lane, Ireleth, Askam-in-Furness10:35
Bay Horse Inn, near, A595, Ireleth, Askam-in-Furness10:36
Askam View, near, Ireleth Road, Ireleth, Askam-in-Furness10:37
Broughton Close, at, Ireleth Road, Askam-in-Furness10:38
Rail Station, by, Duke Street, Askam-in-Furness10:39
Whinfield Place, at, Duke Street, Askam-in-Furness10:40
Alexander Place, at, New Road, Askam-in-Furness10:41
New Road end, near, Lots Road, Askam-in-Furness10:42
Cottages, opp, A595, Thwaite Flat, Dalton-in-Furness10:43
Asda, at, Walney Road, Hindpool, Barrow-in-Furness10:5713:50
Ramsden Square, Stop L, Barrow-in-Furness11:0013:45
Alfred Barrow Health Centre, o/s, Duke Street, Barrow-in-Furness11:1012:45
Morrisons, o/s, Strand, Salthouse, Barrow-in-Furness11:1112:46
St Georges School, o/s, Salthouse Road, Salthouse, Barrow-in-Furness11:1112:46
Bowling Club, o/s, Salthouse Road, Salthouse, Barrow-in-Furness11:1212:47
Ruskin Terrace, at, Salthouse Road, Salthouse, Barrow-in-Furness11:1212:47
Washington Hotel, at, Roose Road, Roosegate, Barrow-in-Furness11:1312:48
Friars Lane, near, Roose Road, Roosegate, Barrow-in-Furness11:1412:49
Longway, at, Roose Road, Roose, Barrow-in-Furness11:1512:50
Rampside Road, near, Roose Road, Roose, Barrow-in-Furness11:1612:51
Petrol Station, near, Rampside Road, Roose, Barrow-in-Furness11:1812:53
Moorhead Cottages, opp, Rampside Road, Roosecote, Barrow-in-Furness11:1912:54
Clarkes Hotel, opp, Roa Island Road, Rampside11:2113:00
Sands, at, Rampside11:2213:01
The Sea Shells, opp, Roa Island Road, Rampside11:2313:02
Turning Circle, at, Piel Street, Roa Island, Barrow-in-Furness11:2511:2513:0513:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.