Timetable for the 339 - Ashton - Crowhill Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 339 - Ashton - Crowhill Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Manchester Community Transport Limited

Timetable Starts 24 April 2016.

bus timetable 339 Ashton - Crowhill Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 339 Ashton - Crowhill Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashton - Crowhill Circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ashton - Crowhill Circular
Service operates from 24/04/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Ashton Bus Station 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:55 18:10
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Taunton Rd 07:37 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 18:12
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Oldham Rd 07:37 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:53 16:58 18:12
Crowhill, Knowle Ave 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:55 17:00 18:14
Crowhill, Ullswater Ave 07:41 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 17:01 18:16
Crowhill, Ambleside Ave 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:59 17:04 18:18
Crowhill, Windermere Cres 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:00 17:05 18:19
Crowhill, Knowle Ave 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:00 17:05 18:19
Crowhill, Windsor Dr 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:01 17:06 18:20
Taunton, Rothbury Ave 07:46 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:02 17:07 18:21
Taunton, Springvale Cl 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:03 17:08 18:22
Crowhill, Windsor Dr 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:05 17:10 18:23
Crowhill, Knowle Ave 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:06 17:11 18:24
Ashton Moss, Ashton West Metrolink Stop 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:07 17:12 18:25
Waterloo, Sainsburys 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:08 17:13 18:26
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Ashton Bus Station 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:10 17:15 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1 339 1
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Ashton Bus Station 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Taunton Rd 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Oldham Rd 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Crowhill, Knowle Ave 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Crowhill, Ullswater Ave 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Crowhill, Ambleside Ave 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Crowhill, Windermere Cres 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Crowhill, Knowle Ave 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Crowhill, Windsor Dr 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Taunton, Rothbury Ave 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Taunton, Springvale Cl 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Crowhill, Windsor Dr 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Crowhill, Knowle Ave 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ashton Moss, Ashton West Metrolink Stop 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Waterloo, Sainsburys 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ashton-Under-Lyne, Ashton Bus Station 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 06:55:54 BST 2018 from source document MCTR_339_170424.xml using schema version 2.4.