Timetable for the 395 - WIGAN - SKELMERSDALE Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 395 - WIGAN - SKELMERSDALE Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Merseyside Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 395 WIGAN - SKELMERSDALE

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 395 WIGAN - SKELMERSDALE Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WIGAN - SKELMERSDALE Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
WIGAN - SKELMERSDALE
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Skelmersdale, Concourse 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Skelmersdale, Southway 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Gillibrands, Footbridge 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Digmoor, Gilibrands Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Digmoor, Beechtrees 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Digmoor, Bearncroft 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Digmoor, Shopping Parade 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Clay Brow, Colinton 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Clay Brow, Up Holland Labour Club 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Hall Green, Denshaw 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Hall Green, Daybrook 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Hall Green, Dearden Way 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Up Holland, Hall Bridge Gardens 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Up Holland, War Memorial 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Up Holland, Parliament Street 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Up Holland, Owl Inn 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:27 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Orrell Post, Orrell Post 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:29 09:02 09:31 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Orrell Post, The Mount 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:29 09:02 09:31 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Lamberhead Green, The Copse 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:31 09:04 09:33 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:32 09:05 09:34 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:33 09:05 09:34 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Pemberton, Major St 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:34 09:06 09:35 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Pemberton, Enfield St 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:35 09:07 09:36 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Pemberton, Halfway House 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:36 09:08 09:37 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Pemberton, Portland St 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:38 09:10 09:39 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:10 09:39 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Pemberton, Mitchell St 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:39 09:11 09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Newtown, Scot Ln 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:40 09:12 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Wigan Pier, Seven Stars Rd 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:43 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Wigan Pier, Wigan Pier 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:43 09:15 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Wigan, Clayton St 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:44 09:16 09:45 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Wigan, Wallgate Stn 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Wigan, Crawford St 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:47 09:18 09:47 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Skelmersdale, Concourse 13:40 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Skelmersdale, Southway 13:41 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Gillibrands, Footbridge 13:42 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Digmoor, Gilibrands Road 13:43 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Digmoor, Beechtrees 13:44 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Digmoor, Bearncroft 13:44 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Digmoor, Shopping Parade 13:46 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 13:47 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 13:48 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Clay Brow, Colinton 13:49 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Clay Brow, Up Holland Labour Club 13:49 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Hall Green, Denshaw 13:52 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Hall Green, Daybrook 13:53 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hall Green, Dearden Way 13:54 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 13:54 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 13:55 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Up Holland, Hall Bridge Gardens 13:55 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Up Holland, War Memorial 13:56 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Up Holland, Parliament Street 13:57 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Up Holland, Owl Inn 13:58 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 13:59 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 14:00 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29
Orrell Post, Orrell Post 14:01 14:28 14:58 15:30 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Orrell Post, The Mount 14:01 14:28 14:58 15:30 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Lamberhead Green, The Copse 14:03 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 14:04 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 14:04 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33
Pemberton, Major St 14:05 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34
Pemberton, Enfield St 14:06 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35
Pemberton, Halfway House 14:07 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36
Pemberton, Portland St 14:09 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 14:09 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38
Pemberton, Mitchell St 14:10 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38
Newtown, Scot Ln 14:11 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39
Wigan Pier, Seven Stars Rd 14:13 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41
Wigan Pier, Wigan Pier 14:14 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42
Wigan, Clayton St 14:15 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43
Wigan, Wallgate Stn 14:16 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44
Wigan, Crawford St 14:17 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Skelmersdale, Concourse 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Skelmersdale, Southway 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Gillibrands, Footbridge 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Digmoor, Gilibrands Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Digmoor, Beechtrees 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Digmoor, Bearncroft 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Digmoor, Shopping Parade 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clay Brow, Colinton 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Clay Brow, Up Holland Labour Club 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Hall Green, Denshaw 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Hall Green, Daybrook 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Hall Green, Dearden Way 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Up Holland, Hall Bridge Gardens 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Up Holland, War Memorial 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Up Holland, Parliament Street 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Up Holland, Owl Inn 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Orrell Post, Orrell Post 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Orrell Post, The Mount 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Lamberhead Green, The Copse 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Pemberton, Major St 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Pemberton, Enfield St 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Pemberton, Halfway House 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Pemberton, Portland St 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Pemberton, Mitchell St 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Newtown, Scot Ln 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Wigan Pier, Seven Stars Rd 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Wigan Pier, Wigan Pier 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Wigan, Clayton St 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Wigan, Wallgate Stn 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Wigan, Crawford St 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Skelmersdale, Concourse 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Skelmersdale, Southway 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Gillibrands, Footbridge 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Digmoor, Gilibrands Road 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Digmoor, Beechtrees 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Digmoor, Bearncroft 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Digmoor, Shopping Parade 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Clay Brow, Colinton 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Clay Brow, Up Holland Labour Club 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Hall Green, Denshaw 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Hall Green, Daybrook 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hall Green, Dearden Way 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Up Holland, Hall Bridge Gardens 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Up Holland, War Memorial 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Up Holland, Parliament Street 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Up Holland, Owl Inn 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29
Orrell Post, Orrell Post 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Orrell Post, The Mount 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Lamberhead Green, The Copse 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Pemberton, Major St 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Pemberton, Enfield St 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Pemberton, Halfway House 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Pemberton, Portland St 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Pemberton, Mitchell St 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Newtown, Scot Ln 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Wigan Pier, Seven Stars Rd 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Wigan Pier, Wigan Pier 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Wigan, Clayton St 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43
Wigan, Wallgate Stn 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Wigan, Crawford St 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Wigan, The Anvil 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Wigan, North Western Stn 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Wigan, Clayton St 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Wigan Pier, Melverley St 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32
Laithwaite, Fire Stn 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:33
Newtown, Scot Ln 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34
Pemberton, Mitchell St 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Pemberton, Portland St 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Pemberton, Halfway House 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Pemberton, Enfield St 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Pemberton, Major St 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:40
Lamberhead Green, Fishergate Inn 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:41
Lamberhead Green, Bankes Ave 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:42
Orrell Post, The Mount 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:43
Orrell Post, Orrell Council Offices 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:44
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:46
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:46
Up Holland, Owl Inn 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:47
Up Holland, Parliament Street 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:48
Up Holland, War Memorial 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:49
Up Holland, Dingle Ave 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:50
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:51
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:51
Hall Green, Stanley Arms 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:51
Hall Green, Daybrook 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:52
Hall Green, Denshaw 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:52
Clay Brow, Colinton 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:55
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:56
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:57
Digmoor, Birkrig 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:58
Digmoor, Bearncroft 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:59
Digmoor, Gillibrands Road 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:00
Gillibrands, Footbridge 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:02
Skelmersdale, Southway 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:03
Skelmersdale, Concourse 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:06
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Wigan, The Anvil 12:58 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:55 15:25 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:28
Wigan, North Western Stn 12:59 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:56 15:26 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:59 18:29
Wigan, Clayton St 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:57 15:27 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:00 18:30
Wigan Pier, Melverley St 13:02 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:59 15:29 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:02 18:31
Laithwaite, Fire Stn 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:00 15:30 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:03 18:32
Newtown, Scot Ln 13:04 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:01 15:31 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:04 18:33
Pemberton, Mitchell St 13:05 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:03 15:33 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:34
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 13:05 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:03 15:33 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:06 18:35
Pemberton, Portland St 13:06 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:04 15:34 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:36
Pemberton, Halfway House 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:05 15:35 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:08 18:37
Pemberton, Enfield St 13:08 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:07 15:37 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:10 18:38
Pemberton, Major St 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:08 15:38 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:11 18:39
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 13:10 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:09 15:39 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:12 18:39
Lamberhead Green, Fishergate Inn 13:11 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:10 15:40 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:13 18:40
Lamberhead Green, Bankes Ave 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:10 15:40 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:13 18:41
Orrell Post, The Mount 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:12 15:42 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:15 18:42
Orrell Post, Orrell Council Offices 13:14 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:13 15:43 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:16 18:43
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 13:16 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:15 15:45 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:18 18:45
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 13:16 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:15 15:45 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:18 18:45
Up Holland, Owl Inn 13:17 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:16 15:46 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:19 18:46
Up Holland, Parliament Street 13:18 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:17 15:47 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:20 18:47
Up Holland, War Memorial 13:19 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:18 15:48 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:21 18:48
Up Holland, Dingle Ave 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:19 15:49 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:22 18:49
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:20 15:50 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:23 18:50
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:20 15:50 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:23 18:50
Hall Green, Stanley Arms 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:20 15:50 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:23 18:50
Hall Green, Daybrook 13:22 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:21 15:51 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:24 18:51
Hall Green, Denshaw 13:22 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:21 15:51 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:24 18:51
Clay Brow, Colinton 13:25 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:23 15:53 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:26 18:53
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 13:26 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:24 15:54 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:54
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 13:27 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:25 15:55 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 18:55
Digmoor, Birkrig 13:28 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:26 15:56 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:29 18:56
Digmoor, Bearncroft 13:29 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:27 15:57 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 18:57
Digmoor, Gillibrands Road 13:30 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:28 15:58 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:31 18:58
Gillibrands, Footbridge 13:32 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:30 16:00 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:33 19:00
Skelmersdale, Southway 13:33 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:30 16:00 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:33 19:00
Skelmersdale, Concourse 13:36 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:33 16:03 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Wigan, The Anvil 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Wigan, North Western Stn 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Wigan, Clayton St 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Wigan Pier, Melverley St 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Laithwaite, Fire Stn 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Newtown, Scot Ln 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Pemberton, Mitchell St 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Pemberton, Portland St 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Pemberton, Halfway House 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Pemberton, Enfield St 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Pemberton, Major St 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Lamberhead Green, Fishergate Inn 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Lamberhead Green, Bankes Ave 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Orrell Post, The Mount 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Orrell Post, Orrell Council Offices 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Up Holland, Owl Inn 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Up Holland, Parliament Street 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Up Holland, War Memorial 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Up Holland, Dingle Ave 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Hall Green, Stanley Arms 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Hall Green, Daybrook 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Hall Green, Denshaw 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Clay Brow, Colinton 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Digmoor, Birkrig 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Digmoor, Bearncroft 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Digmoor, Gillibrands Road 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Gillibrands, Footbridge 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Skelmersdale, Southway 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Skelmersdale, Concourse 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Wigan, The Anvil 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wigan, North Western Stn 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Wigan, Clayton St 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wigan Pier, Melverley St 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Laithwaite, Fire Stn 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Newtown, Scot Ln 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Pemberton, Mitchell St 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Pemberton, Billinge Rd 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Pemberton, Portland St 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Pemberton, Halfway House 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Pemberton, Enfield St 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Pemberton, Major St 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Lamberhead Green, Chapel St 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Lamberhead Green, Fishergate Inn 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Lamberhead Green, Bankes Ave 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Orrell Post, The Mount 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Orrell Post, Orrell Council Offices 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Orrell Post, Heyes Rd 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Orrell Post, Spencer's Ln 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Up Holland, Owl Inn 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Up Holland, Parliament Street 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Up Holland, War Memorial 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Up Holland, Dingle Ave 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Hall Green, Victoria Hotel 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Hall Green, Ormskirk Road 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Hall Green, Stanley Arms 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Hall Green, Daybrook 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Hall Green, Denshaw 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Clay Brow, Colinton 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Clay Brow, Hare and Hounds 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Clay Brow, Cherrycroft 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Digmoor, Birkrig 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Digmoor, Bearncroft 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Digmoor, Gillibrands Road 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Gillibrands, Footbridge 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Skelmersdale, Southway 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Skelmersdale, Concourse 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 07:37:55 BST 2018 from source document LAAO395 180102.xml using schema version 2.4.