Timetable for the 456 - Rochdale - Littleborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 456 - Rochdale - Littleborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rossendale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 456 Rochdale - Littleborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 456 Rochdale - Littleborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rochdale - Littleborough Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rochdale - Littleborough
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1
Littleborough, Littleborough Stn 09:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:02 16:45
Littleborough, Littleborough Square 09:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:02 16:45
Littleborough, Stockton St 09:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 16:46
Littleborough, Police Stn 09:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 16:46
Littleborough, Whitelees Rd 09:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 16:46
Starring Way, Starring Way (NW bnd) 09:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:04 16:47
Starring Way, Starring Way (NE bnd) 09:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:05 16:48
Starring Way, Lime Grove (NE bnd) 09:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:05 16:48
Starring Way, Starring Way (W bnd) 09:14 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:06 16:49
Dearnley, Stubley Hall 09:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:08 16:51
Dearnley, Dearnley P.O. 09:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:08 16:51
Dearnley, Arm Rd 09:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:08 16:51
Wuerdle, Mount Ave 09:17 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:09 16:52
Hurstead, Birch Ave 09:17 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:09 16:52
Hurstead, Gloucester Ave 09:18 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:10 16:53
Wardle, Wardle HS 09:19 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:11 16:54
Wardle, Birch Hill Hospital 09:19 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:11 16:54
Wardle, Waterhouse Cl 09:20 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:12 16:55
Wardle, Clough St 09:20 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:12 16:55
Wardle, Wardle P.O. 09:21 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:13 16:56
Wardle, Chapel 09:22 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:14 16:57
Wardle, Wardle Club 09:22 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:14 16:57
Wardle, Hare & Hounds 09:23 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:15 16:58
Wardle, Lawflat 09:23 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:15 16:58
Wardle, Auburn House 09:24 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:16 16:59
Ashbrook Hey, Princess Ave 09:25 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:17 17:00
Ashbrook Hey, Great Howarth 09:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:18 17:01
Low Hill, Flats 09:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:19 17:02
Smallbridge, Louise St 09:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 17:03
Smallbridge, Smallbridge Library 09:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:21 17:04
Howarth Cross, Millgate 09:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:21 17:04
Howarth Cross, Albert Royds St 09:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:22 17:05
Howarth Cross, Red Ln 09:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:23 17:06
Belfield, Entwisle Rd 09:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:23 17:06
Town Head, Rugby Rd 09:32 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:24 17:07
Town Head, Elliot St 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:25 17:08
Town Head, Ukranian Church 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:25 17:08
Town Head, Robert St 09:34 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:26 17:09
Rochdale, Rochdale Interchange 09:37 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:29 17:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1
Littleborough, Littleborough Stn 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Littleborough, Littleborough Square 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Littleborough, Stockton St 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Littleborough, Police Stn 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Littleborough, Whitelees Rd 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Starring Way, Starring Way (NW bnd) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Starring Way, Starring Way (NE bnd) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Starring Way, Lime Grove (NE bnd) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Starring Way, Starring Way (W bnd) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Dearnley, Stubley Hall 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Dearnley, Dearnley P.O. 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Dearnley, Arm Rd 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Wuerdle, Mount Ave 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Hurstead, Birch Ave 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Hurstead, Gloucester Ave 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Wardle, Wardle HS 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Wardle, Birch Hill Hospital 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Wardle, Waterhouse Cl 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Wardle, Clough St 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Wardle, Wardle P.O. 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Wardle, Chapel 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Wardle, Wardle Club 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Wardle, Hare & Hounds 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Wardle, Lawflat 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Wardle, Auburn House 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Ashbrook Hey, Princess Ave 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Ashbrook Hey, Great Howarth 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Low Hill, Flats 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Smallbridge, Louise St 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Smallbridge, Smallbridge Library 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Howarth Cross, Millgate 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Howarth Cross, Albert Royds St 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Howarth Cross, Red Ln 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Belfield, Entwisle Rd 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Town Head, Rugby Rd 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Town Head, Elliot St 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Town Head, Ukranian Church 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Town Head, Robert St 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Rochdale, Rochdale Interchange 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1
Rochdale, Rochdale Interchange 07:55 08:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:27 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05
Town Head, St Mary's Church 07:58 08:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:30 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Town Head, Regent St 07:59 08:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:31 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Town Head, Rugby Rd 07:59 08:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:31 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Belfield, Entwisle Rd 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:32 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Howarth Cross, Cook St 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:33 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Howarth Cross, Red Ln 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:33 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Howarth Cross, Albert Royds St 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:34 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Smallbridge, Smallbridge Library 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:35 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Smallbridge, Louise St 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:36 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
Low Hill, Flats 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:37 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Ashbrook Hey, Great Howarth 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:38 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Ashbrook Hey, Princess Ave 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:38 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wardle, Auburn House 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:39 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
Wardle, Lawflat 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:40 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Wardle, Clough St 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:40 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Wardle, Wardle P.O. 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:41 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Wardle, Chapel 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:42 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Wardle, Wardle Club 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:43 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Wardle, Waterhouse Cl 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:44 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Wardle, Wardle H.S. 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:45 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Wardle, Wardle H.S. 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:45 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Hurstead, Gloucester Ave 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Hurstead, Birch Ave 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Wuerdle, Mount Ave 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:47 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Wuerdle, Halifax Rd 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:48 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Wuerdle, Southview Rd 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Smithy Bridge, Rose Ave 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Smithy Bridge, Station 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:50 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Smithy Bridge, Brown Lodge St 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:50 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Smithy Bridge, Library 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:51 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
Hollingworth Lake, Cleggswood Ave 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:52 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Hollingworth Lake, The Beach 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:52 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Hollingworth Lake, Higher Cleggswood Ave 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:53 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
Hollingworth Lake, The Wine Press 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:54 16:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Littleborough, Chemical Works 08:24 09:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:55 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Littleborough, Inghams Ln 08:26 09:04 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:56 16:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Littleborough, Railway St 08:29 09:06 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:58 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Littleborough, Littleborough Stn 08:30 09:07 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:59 16:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1 456 1
Rochdale, Rochdale Interchange 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Town Head, St Mary's Church 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Town Head, Regent St 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Town Head, Rugby Rd 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Belfield, Entwisle Rd 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Howarth Cross, Cook St 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Howarth Cross, Red Ln 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Howarth Cross, Albert Royds St 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Smallbridge, Smallbridge Library 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Smallbridge, Louise St 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Low Hill, Flats 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Ashbrook Hey, Great Howarth 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Ashbrook Hey, Princess Ave 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Wardle, Auburn House 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Wardle, Lawflat 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wardle, Clough St 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wardle, Wardle P.O. 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
Wardle, Chapel 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wardle, Wardle Club 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wardle, Waterhouse Cl 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
Wardle, Wardle H.S. 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Wardle, Wardle H.S. 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hurstead, Gloucester Ave 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hurstead, Birch Ave 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Wuerdle, Mount Ave 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Wuerdle, Halifax Rd 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Wuerdle, Southview Rd 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Smithy Bridge, Rose Ave 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Smithy Bridge, Station 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Smithy Bridge, Brown Lodge St 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Smithy Bridge, Library 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Hollingworth Lake, Cleggswood Ave 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Hollingworth Lake, The Beach 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10 18:40
Hollingworth Lake, Higher Cleggswood Ave 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10 18:40
Hollingworth Lake, The Wine Press 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Littleborough, Chemical Works 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Littleborough, Inghams Ln 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:14 18:44
Littleborough, Railway St 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Littleborough, Littleborough Stn 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 07:04:42 BST 2018 from source document ROST_456_180102.xml using schema version 2.4.