Timetable for the 26A - WIDNES - UPTON ROCKS - WIDNES Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26A - WIDNES - UPTON ROCKS - WIDNES Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Halton Borough Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 26A WIDNES - UPTON ROCKS - WIDNES

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 26A WIDNES - UPTON ROCKS - WIDNES Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WIDNES - UPTON ROCKS - WIDNES Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Widnes - Widnes
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1
Cronton, Smithy Lane 07:25 08:29                      
Widnes, Green Oaks     08:37 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01  
Cronton, Smithy Lane                         18:01
Cronton, Hall Lane 07:25 08:29                     18:01
Lugsdale, The Hive     08:40 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04  
Cronton, Hall Lane                         18:01
Upton Rocks, Queensbury Way 07:28 08:32                      
Lugsdale, B+q Store     08:42 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Upton Rocks, Queensbury Way                         18:02
Upton, Four Topped Oak 07:30 08:34                      
Lugsdale, Tanhouse Lane     08:42 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Upton, Four Topped Oak                         18:04
Upton, Haddon Drive 07:31 08:35                      
Widnes, Frank Street     08:44 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10  
Upton, Haddon Drive                         18:05
Upton, Haddon Drive 07:32 08:36                     18:06
Widnes, St Ambrose Road     08:44 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Upton, Haddon Drive                         18:06
Upton, Cherry Sutton 07:34 08:38                      
Widnes, Page Lane     08:44 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Upton, Cherry Sutton                         18:08
Upton, Brookdale 07:34 08:38                      
Widnes, Page Lane     08:45 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12  
Upton, Brookdale                         18:08
Upton, Thornhills 07:34 08:38                      
Widnes, Halton View Road     08:45 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12  
Upton, Thornhills                         18:08
Upton, Alderbrook 07:34 08:39                     18:09
Crow Wood, Crow Wood Lane     08:45 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13  
Upton, Alderbrook                         18:09
Upton, Billington Road 07:35 08:39                      
Crow Wood, Smyth Road     08:46 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13  
Upton, Billington Road                         18:10
Upton, Burnsall Drive 07:35 08:39                      
Crow Wood, Barnes Road     08:46 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
Upton, Burnsall Drive                         18:10
Upton, Sporting Ford 07:35 08:40                      
Crow Wood, Bancroft Road     08:47 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Upton, Sporting Ford                         18:11
Hough Green, St. Basils 07:36 08:41                     18:12
Barrows Green, Chorleys Lane     08:47 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Hough Green, St. Basils                         18:12
Hough Green, Afton 07:36 08:42                      
Barrows Green, School Way     08:48 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Hough Green, Afton                         18:12
Ditton, Hall Avenue 07:37 08:43                      
Barrows Green, Horns     08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Ditton, Hall Avenue                         18:14
Ditton, Ash Lane 07:37 08:43                      
Farnworth, Glebe Garage     08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Ditton, Ash Lane                         18:14
Ditton, Oakfield Drive 07:38 08:44                     18:15
Lunt's Heath, Church View     08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Ditton, Oakfield Drive                         18:15
Ditton, Ditchfield Place 07:39 08:45                      
Lunt's Heath, Cranshaw Lane     08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Ditton, Ditchfield Place                         18:16
Ditton, Wyncroft Road 07:40 08:46                      
Lunt's Heath, Wilmere Lane     08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Ditton, Wyncroft Road                         18:17
Ditton, St. Michaels 07:41 08:47                      
Lunt's Heath, The Globe     08:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19  
Ditton, St. Michaels                         18:18
Ditton, Alexander Drive 07:43 08:49                     18:19
Upton Rocks, Hillcrest     08:54 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Ditton, Alexander Drive                         18:19
Ditton, Crossway 07:44 08:50                      
Upton Rocks, Pex Hill     08:56 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Ditton, Crossway                         18:20
Ditton, Ditton Centre 07:45 08:51                      
Cronton, The Roundabout     08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Ditton, Ditton Centre                         18:21
Ditton, Ditton Rec. 07:45 08:51                      
Town End, The Ridgeway     08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
Ditton, Ditton Rec.                         18:21
Widnes, Lower House Lane 07:47 08:53                     18:23
Cronton, Hampton Drive     08:59 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Widnes, Lower House Lane                         18:23
Widnes, Egypt Street 07:47 08:53                      
Cronton, Smithy Lane     09:00 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31  
Widnes, Egypt Street                         18:23
Widnes, Cricketers Arms 07:48 08:54                     18:24
Cronton, Hall Lane       09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31  
Widnes, Cricketers Arms                         18:24
Widnes, Milton Road 07:49 08:55                      
Upton Rocks, Queensbury Way       09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Widnes, Milton Road                         18:25
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL 07:51 08:56                      
Upton, Four Topped Oak       09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37  
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL                         18:26
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre 07:54 08:58                     18:28
Upton, Haddon Drive       09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38  
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre                         18:28
Widnes, Green Oaks 07:58 09:01                      
Upton, Haddon Drive       09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38  
Widnes, Green Oaks                         18:31
Upton, Cherry Sutton       09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40  
Upton, Brookdale       09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40  
Upton, Thornhills       09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40  
Upton, Alderbrook       09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40  
Upton, Billington Road       09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41  
Upton, Burnsall Drive       09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41  
Upton, Sporting Ford       09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42  
Hough Green, St. Basils       09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42  
Hough Green, Afton       09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Ditton, Hall Avenue       09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44  
Ditton, Ash Lane       09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44  
Ditton, Oakfield Drive       09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44  
Ditton, Ditchfield Place       09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45  
Ditton, Wyncroft Road       09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45  
Ditton, St. Michaels       09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46  
Ditton, Alexander Drive       09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47  
Ditton, Crossway       09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47  
Ditton, Ditton Centre       09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48  
Ditton, Ditton Rec.       09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48  
Widnes, Lower House Lane       09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Widnes, Egypt Street       09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Widnes, Cricketers Arms       09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Widnes, Milton Road       09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50  
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL       09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51  
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre       09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52  
Widnes, Green Oaks       09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1
Cronton, Smithy Lane 08:29                    
Widnes, Green Oaks   08:37 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Cronton, Hall Lane 08:29                    
Lugsdale, The Hive   08:40 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Upton Rocks, Queensbury Way 08:32                    
Lugsdale, B+q Store   08:42 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Upton, Four Topped Oak 08:34                    
Lugsdale, Tanhouse Lane   08:42 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Upton, Haddon Drive 08:35                    
Widnes, Frank Street   08:44 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Upton, Haddon Drive 08:36                    
Widnes, St Ambrose Road   08:44 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Upton, Cherry Sutton 08:38                    
Widnes, Page Lane   08:44 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Upton, Brookdale 08:38                    
Widnes, Page Lane   08:45 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Upton, Thornhills 08:38                    
Widnes, Halton View Road   08:45 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Upton, Alderbrook 08:39                    
Crow Wood, Crow Wood Lane   08:45 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Upton, Billington Road 08:39                    
Crow Wood, Smyth Road   08:46 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Upton, Burnsall Drive 08:39                    
Crow Wood, Barnes Road   08:46 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Upton, Sporting Ford 08:40                    
Crow Wood, Bancroft Road   08:47 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hough Green, St. Basils 08:41                    
Barrows Green, Chorleys Lane   08:47 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hough Green, Afton 08:42                    
Barrows Green, School Way   08:48 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Ditton, Hall Avenue 08:43                    
Barrows Green, Horns   08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Ditton, Ash Lane 08:43                    
Farnworth, Glebe Garage   08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Ditton, Oakfield Drive 08:44                    
Lunt's Heath, Church View   08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Ditton, Ditchfield Place 08:45                    
Lunt's Heath, Cranshaw Lane   08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Ditton, Wyncroft Road 08:46                    
Lunt's Heath, Wilmere Lane   08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Ditton, St. Michaels 08:47                    
Lunt's Heath, The Globe   08:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Ditton, Alexander Drive 08:49                    
Upton Rocks, Hillcrest   08:54 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Ditton, Crossway 08:50                    
Upton Rocks, Pex Hill   08:56 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Ditton, Ditton Centre 08:51                    
Cronton, The Roundabout   08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Ditton, Ditton Rec. 08:51                    
Town End, The Ridgeway   08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Widnes, Lower House Lane 08:53                    
Cronton, Hampton Drive   08:59 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Widnes, Egypt Street 08:53                    
Cronton, Smithy Lane   09:00 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Widnes, Cricketers Arms 08:54                    
Cronton, Hall Lane     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Widnes, Milton Road 08:55                    
Upton Rocks, Queensbury Way     09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL 08:56                    
Upton, Four Topped Oak     09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre 08:58                    
Upton, Haddon Drive     09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Widnes, Green Oaks 09:01                    
Upton, Haddon Drive     09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Upton, Cherry Sutton     09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Upton, Brookdale     09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Upton, Thornhills     09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Upton, Alderbrook     09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Upton, Billington Road     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Upton, Burnsall Drive     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Upton, Sporting Ford     09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hough Green, St. Basils     09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hough Green, Afton     09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ditton, Hall Avenue     09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ditton, Ash Lane     09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ditton, Oakfield Drive     09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ditton, Ditchfield Place     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ditton, Wyncroft Road     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ditton, St. Michaels     09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Ditton, Alexander Drive     09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Ditton, Crossway     09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Ditton, Ditton Centre     09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Ditton, Ditton Rec.     09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Widnes, Lower House Lane     09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Widnes, Egypt Street     09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Widnes, Cricketers Arms     09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Widnes, Milton Road     09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL     09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre     09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Widnes, Green Oaks     09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:18:01 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.