Timetable for the 27 - WIDNES - BARROWS GREEN - WIDNES Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - WIDNES - BARROWS GREEN - WIDNES Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Halton Borough Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 21 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 WIDNES - BARROWS GREEN - WIDNES

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 WIDNES - BARROWS GREEN - WIDNES Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WIDNES - BARROWS GREEN - WIDNES Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
West Bank, Widnes - West Bank, Widnes
Service operates from 21/05/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
West Bank, WEST BANK 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Newtown, CATALYST MUSEUM 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Widnes, DOCTORS PUB 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Widnes, SIMMS CROSS 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Widnes, Green Oaks 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Widnes, Page Lane 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Widnes, Halton View Road 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Crow Wood, Crow Wood Cnr. 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Barrows Green, Eight Towers 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Barrows Green, Barneston Road 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Barrows Green, Snowberry Close 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Barrows Green, Dykin Road 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Crow Wood, Chorleys Lane 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Crow Wood, Bancroft Road 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Crow Wood, Barnes Road 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Crow Wood, Smyth Road 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Crow Wood, Crow Wood 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Widnes, Halton View Road 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Widnes, Page Lane 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Widnes, Green Oaks 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Simms Cross, Widnes Shopping Park 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Widnes, Milton Road 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Widnes, Vicarage Road 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Widnes, KINGSWAY HOTEL 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
West Bank, CATALYST MUSEUM 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
West Bank, ST MARYS CHURCH 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
West Bank, WEST BANK 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Operates during school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
West Bank, WEST BANK 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Newtown, CATALYST MUSEUM 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Widnes, DOCTORS PUB 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Widnes, SIMMS CROSS 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Widnes, Green Oaks 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Widnes, Page Lane 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Widnes, Halton View Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Crow Wood, Crow Wood Cnr. 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Barrows Green, Eight Towers 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Barrows Green, Barneston Road 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Barrows Green, Snowberry Close 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Barrows Green, Dykin Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Crow Wood, Chorleys Lane 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Crow Wood, Bancroft Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Crow Wood, Barnes Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Crow Wood, Smyth Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Crow Wood, Crow Wood 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Widnes, Halton View Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Widnes, Page Lane 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Widnes, Green Oaks 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Simms Cross, Widnes Shopping Park 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Widnes, Milton Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Widnes, Vicarage Road 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Widnes, KINGSWAY HOTEL 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
West Bank, CATALYST MUSEUM 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
West Bank, ST MARYS CHURCH 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
West Bank, WEST BANK 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  27 1
West Bank, WEST BANK 22:20
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 22:20
Newtown, CATALYST MUSEUM 22:21
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 22:24
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 22:24
Widnes, DOCTORS PUB 22:25
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL 22:27
Widnes, SIMMS CROSS 22:27
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre 22:28
Widnes, Green Oaks 22:31
Widnes, Page Lane 22:34
Widnes, Halton View Road 22:35
Crow Wood, Crow Wood Cnr. 22:36
Barrows Green, Eight Towers 22:37
Barrows Green, Barneston Road 22:40
Barrows Green, Snowberry Close 22:41
Barrows Green, Dykin Road 22:42
Crow Wood, Chorleys Lane 22:43
Crow Wood, Bancroft Road 22:44
Crow Wood, Barnes Road 22:45
Crow Wood, Smyth Road 22:46
Crow Wood, Crow Wood 22:47
Widnes, Halton View Road 22:49
Widnes, Page Lane 22:50
Widnes, Green Oaks 22:54
Simms Cross, Widnes Shopping Park 22:55
Widnes, Milton Road 22:56
Widnes, Vicarage Road 22:58
Widnes, KINGSWAY HOTEL 22:58
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 22:59
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 23:00
West Bank, CATALYST MUSEUM 23:02
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 23:03
West Bank, ST MARYS CHURCH 23:04
West Bank, WEST BANK 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
West Bank, WEST BANK 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Newtown, CATALYST MUSEUM 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Widnes, DOCTORS PUB 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Widnes, WIDNES TOWN HALL 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Widnes, SIMMS CROSS 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Simms Cross, Windmill Centre 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Widnes, Green Oaks 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Widnes, Page Lane 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Widnes, Halton View Road 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Crow Wood, Crow Wood Cnr. 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Barrows Green, Eight Towers 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Barrows Green, Barneston Road 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Barrows Green, Snowberry Close 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Barrows Green, Dykin Road 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Crow Wood, Chorleys Lane 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Crow Wood, Bancroft Road 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Crow Wood, Barnes Road 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Crow Wood, Smyth Road 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Crow Wood, Crow Wood 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Widnes, Halton View Road 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Widnes, Page Lane 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Widnes, Green Oaks 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Simms Cross, Widnes Shopping Park 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Widnes, Milton Road 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Widnes, Vicarage Road 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Widnes, KINGSWAY HOTEL 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Widnes, ASHLEY WAY 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Waterloo, WATERLOO CENTRE 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
West Bank, CATALYST MUSEUM 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
West Bank, IRWELL STREET 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
West Bank, ST MARYS CHURCH 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
West Bank, WEST BANK 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:18:26 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.