Timetable for the 106 - Wilpshire Turning Circle - Longridge schools Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 106 - Wilpshire Turning Circle - Longridge schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Shahid Riaz

Timetable Starts 18 April 2017.

bus timetable 106 Wilpshire Turning Circle - Longridge schools

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 106 Wilpshire Turning Circle - Longridge schools Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wilpshire Turning Circle - Longridge schools Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wilpshire Turning Circle - Longridge schools
Service operates from 18/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Longridge High School
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1
Wilpshire, Turning Circle 08:10
Wilpshire, Old Railway Station 08:10
Wilpshire, Wilpshire Hotel 08:11
Salesbury, Vicarage Lane 08:11
Salesbury, St Peters Church 08:12
Salesbury, Bonny Inn 08:13
Salesbury, Ellerslie 08:15
Clayton-le-Dale, Oaks Bar 08:17
Little Town, De Tabley Arms 08:21
Ribchester, Ribchester Arms 08:23
Ribchester, Black Bull 08:23
Ribchester, Pinfold Cottages 08:27
Ward Green Cross, Ward Green Lane 08:29
Hothersall, Asturian Gate 08:31
Hothersall, Hothersall Lane 08:32
Hothersall, Hillside School 08:33
Hothersall, Corporation Arms 08:33
Longridge, Gardeners Cottage 08:34
Longridge, Health Centre 08:36
Longridge, Post Office 08:37
Longridge, Berry Lane 08:37
Longridge, Police Station 08:37
Longridge, Stone Bridge 08:37
Longridge, High School 08:38
Longridge, Old Oak 08:38
Longridge, St Cecilias RCHS 08:40
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Longridge High School
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 08:13:18 BST 2018 from source document LAAO106.xml using schema version 2.4.