Timetable for the 125 - WITHNELL FOLD ROAD END - LEYLAND RUNSHAW COLLEGE Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 125 - WITHNELL FOLD ROAD END - LEYLAND RUNSHAW COLLEGE Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Holmeswood Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 06 September 2017.

bus timetable 125 WITHNELL FOLD ROAD END - LEYLAND RUNSHAW COLLEGE

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 125 WITHNELL FOLD ROAD END - LEYLAND RUNSHAW COLLEGE Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WITHNELL FOLD ROAD END - LEYLAND RUNSHAW COLLEGE Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
WITHNELL FOLD ROAD END - LEYLAND RUNSHAW COLLEGE
Service operates from 06/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  125 1
Bent Bridge, Runshaw College Grounds 16:15
Bent Bridge, Bent Lane 16:20
Buckshaw Village, Dawson Lane 16:22
Buckshaw Village, Western Avenue 16:23
Whittle-le-Woods, Shaw Hill Golf Club 16:35
Whittle-le-Woods, Hardacre Lane 16:36
Whittle-le-Woods, Moss Lane 16:37
Whittle-le-Woods, Sea View 16:38
Hartwood, Hartwood Green Farm 16:39
Chorley Hospital, Hospital Stop 2 16:41
The Crescent, Preston Road 16:42
Harpers Lane, Preston Street South 16:43
Harpers Lane, Beaconsfield Terrace 16:45
Harpers Lane, St Josephs Parish Centre 16:45
Little Knowley, The Lock and Quay 16:46
Great Knowley, Merton Grove 16:47
Great Knowley, Guildford Avenue 16:48
Great Knowley, Gorse Close 16:49
South Hill, Moss Lane jct 16:51
South Hill, Town Lane 16:51
Lower Wheelton, Red Lion Hotel 16:52
Lower Wheelton, Millbrook Close 16:52
Higher Wheelton, Golden Lion 16:54
Higher Wheelton, Bett Lane 16:54
Brinscall, Buckholes Farm 16:57
Brinscall, Windsor Drive 16:57
Brinscall, War Memorial 16:58
Brinscall, Woodland View 16:59
Withnell, Hartington Road 17:00
Withnell, Health Centre 17:00
Withnell, Prospect Terrace 17:00
Withnell, Twist Moor Lane 17:01
Withnell, Gladstone Terrace 17:02
Abbey Village, Hare and Hounds 17:02
Abbey Village, Primary School 17:03
Abbey Village, Station Terrace 17:03
Abbey Village, East View Terrace 17:03
Abbey Village, Stanworth Terrace 17:04
Ollerton Fold, Alghero 17:05
Ollerton Fold, Hoghton Arms 17:05
Ollerton Fold, Bury Lane 17:07
Ollerton Fold, Ollerton Hall 17:07
Withnell Fold, Road End 17:08
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Leyland Runshaw College
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  125 1
Withnell Fold, Road End 07:40
Ollerton Fold, Ollerton Hall 07:40
Ollerton Fold, Bury Lane End 07:41
Ollerton Fold, Hoghton Arms 07:42
Ollerton Fold, Alghero 07:42
Abbey Village, Stanworth Terrace 07:43
Abbey Village, Primary School 07:45
Abbey Village, Hare and Hounds 07:45
Withnell, Prospect Terrace 07:49
Withnell, Health Centre 07:49
Brinscall, Hartington Road 07:51
Brinscall, School Lane 07:52
Brinscall, War Memorial 07:54
Brinscall, Windsor Drive 07:54
Brinscall, Sandy Lane 07:55
Higher Wheelton, Bett Lane 07:58
Higher Wheelton, Golden Lion 07:58
Lower Wheelton, Millbrook Close 08:01
Lower Wheelton, Red Lion Hotel 08:02
South Hill, Town Lane 08:02
South Hill, Blackburn Road 08:03
Great Knowley, Gorse Close 08:03
Great Knowley, Guildford Avenue 08:05
Great Knowley, Merton Grove 08:05
Little Knowley, Motorway Bridge 08:07
Harpers Lane, Morris Road 08:08
Harpers Lane, Beaconsfield Terrace 08:10
Harpers Lane, Preston Street North 08:10
The Crescent, The Crescent 08:11
Chorley Hospital, Hospital Stop 1 08:12
Hartwood, Hartwood Hotel 08:13
Hartwood, Hartwood Green 08:13
Whittle-le-Woods, Sea View 08:15
Whittle-le-Woods, Foxglove Drive 08:15
Whittle-le-Woods, Hardacre Lane 08:16
Whittle-le-Woods, Shaw Hill Golf Club 08:18
Buckshaw Village, Western Avenue 08:27
Buckshaw Village, Dawson Lane 08:28
Bent Bridge, Heald House Rd 08:30
Bent Bridge, Runshaw College Grounds 08:35
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Leyland Runshaw College
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 08:05:00 BST 2018 from source document LABO125 170906.xml using schema version 2.4.