Timetable for the 415 - Lostock Hall - Chorley St Michaels CEHS Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 415 - Lostock Hall - Chorley St Michaels CEHS Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Avacab Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

bus timetable 415 Lostock Hall - Chorley St Michaels CEHS

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 415 Lostock Hall - Chorley St Michaels CEHS Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lostock Hall - Chorley St Michaels CEHS Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lostock Hall - Chorley St Michaels CEHS
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  415 1 415 2 415 1 415 2
Crosse Street, St Michaels CEHS 14:45 15:33 14:45 15:33
Chorley Town Centre, Trafalgar Street 14:47 15:35 14:47 15:35
The Crescent, The Crescent 14:47 15:35 14:47 15:35
Chorley Hospital, Hospital Stop 1 14:48 15:36 14:48 15:36
Chorley Hospital, Hospital Stop 4 14:49 15:37 14:49 15:37
Astley Village, Badgers Walk 14:50 15:38 14:50 15:38
Euxton, Stanfield House 14:52 15:40 14:52 15:40
Euxton, Runshaw College 14:54 15:42 14:54 15:42
Buckshaw Village, Buckshaw Hall 14:55 15:43 14:55 15:43
Buckshaw Village, Main Street 14:55 15:43 14:55 15:43
Buckshaw Village, Old Worden Hall 14:56 15:44 14:56 15:44
Buckshaw Village, Village Park 14:56 15:44 14:56 15:44
Buckshaw Village, Western Avenue 14:57 15:45 14:57 15:45
Buckshaw Village, Dawson Lane 14:57 15:45 14:57 15:45
Bent Bridge, Heald House Rd 14:58 15:46 14:58 15:46
Bent Bridge, Balshaws High School 14:58 15:46 14:58 15:46
Leyland Cross, Eagle & Child 14:59 15:47 14:59 15:47
Leyland Cross, Sports & Social Club 15:00 15:48 15:00 15:48
Leyland Cross, Royal Avenue 15:00 15:48 15:00 15:48
Seven Stars, Queensway 15:02 15:50 15:02 15:50
Seven Stars, St Annes School 15:02 15:50 15:02 15:50
The Straits, Cowling Lane 15:04 15:52 15:04 15:52
The Straits, Broadfield Arms 15:05 15:53 15:05 15:53
Earnshaw Bridge, St Johns Church 15:05 15:53 15:05 15:53
Earnshaw Bridge, Longmeanygate 15:06 15:54 15:06 15:54
Earnshaw Bridge, Wheatsheaf Inn 15:07 15:55 15:07 15:55
Farington Moss, Bannister Lane 15:07 15:55 15:07 15:55
Farington Moss, Five Acres 15:08 15:56 15:08 15:56
Farington Moss, Moss Lane 15:08 15:56 15:08 15:56
Farington Moss, Fiddler Lane 15:09 15:57 15:09 15:57
Farington Moss, Lower Field 15:10 15:58 15:10 15:58
Farington Moss, Croston Road 15:10 15:58 15:10 15:58
Farington Moss, Fowler Lane 15:10 15:58 15:10 15:58
Farington Moss, Wellfield Road 15:12 16:00 15:12 16:00
Farington Moss, Anchor Inn 15:12 16:00 15:12 16:00
Lostock Hall, Berry Street 15:13 16:01 15:13 16:01
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey runs during working days of Chorley St Michaels School
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey runs during working days of Chorley St Michaels School
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  415 1 415 1
Lostock Hall, Berry Street 08:04 08:00
Farington Moss, Anchor inn 08:04 08:00
Farington Moss, Wellfield Road 08:05 08:01
Farington Moss, Fowler Lane 08:06 08:02
Farington Moss, Croston Road 08:06 08:02
Farington Moss, Lower Field 08:07 08:03
Farington Moss, Fiddler Lane 08:07 08:03
Farington Moss, Moss Lane 08:08 08:04
Farington Moss, Fylde Avenue 08:08 08:04
Farington Moss, Bannister Lane 08:09 08:05
Earnshaw Bridge, Manor House 08:09 08:05
Earnshaw Bridge, Wheatsheaf Inn 08:10 08:06
Earnshaw Bridge, St Johns Church 08:10 08:06
The Straits, Broadfields Arms 08:11 08:07
The Straits, Daisy Bank Close 08:12 08:08
Seven Stars, Seven Stars 08:13 08:09
Seven Stars, Queensway 08:14 08:10
Leyland Cross, Forestway 08:15 08:11
Leyland Cross, Sports & Social Club 08:16 08:12
Leyland Cross, Tesco 08:17 08:13
Leyland Cross, Eagle & Child 08:17 08:13
Bent Bridge, Balshaws CEHS 08:18 08:14
Bent Bridge, Bent Lane 08:19 08:15
Buckshaw Village, Dawson Lane 08:20 08:16
Buckshaw Village, Western Avenue 08:21 08:17
Buckshaw Village, Village Park 08:22 08:18
Buckshaw Village, Old Worden Hall 08:23 08:19
Buckshaw Village, Main Street 08:24 08:20
Buckshaw Village, Buckshaw Hall 08:25 08:22
Euxton, East Terrace 08:27 08:24
Euxton, Stanfield House 08:28 08:26
Astley Village, Euxton Lane 08:30 08:28
Chorley Hospital, Hospital Stop 5 08:32 08:30
Chorley Hospital, Hospital Stop 2 08:34 08:32
The Crescent, Preston Road 08:34 08:33
Harpers Lane, Preston Street South 08:35 08:34
Chorley Town Centre, All Seasons Leisure Centre 08:35 08:34
Crosse Street, Astley Road South 08:36 08:36
Crosse Street, St Michaels CEHS 08:40 08:40
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Chorley St Michaels School
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 07:39:01 BST 2018 from source document LAAO415 170925.xml using schema version 2.4.