Timetable for the 470 - Walton Summit Novotel - Chorley Parklands HS Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 470 - Walton Summit Novotel - Chorley Parklands HS Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gordon Buckle & Sylvia Buckle

Timetable Starts 05 November 2013.

bus timetable 470 Walton Summit Novotel - Chorley Parklands HS

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 470 Walton Summit Novotel - Chorley Parklands HS Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Walton Summit Novotel - Chorley Parklands HS Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Walton Summit Novotel - Chorley Parklands HS
Service operates from 05/11/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Parklands High School
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  470 1
Walton Summit, Preston Hotel 07:50
Clayton Brook, Mallards Walk 07:52
Clayton Brook, Daisy Meadow 07:54
Clayton Brook, Village Centre 07:56
Clayton Brook, Seven Acres 07:57
Clayton Brook, Pines Close 07:58
Clayton Green, St Bedes RCPS 08:00
Clayton Green, Sheep Hill Lane 08:00
Clayton Green, Halfway House 08:01
Clayton Green, Cloverfields 08:01
Whittle-le-Woods, Swansey Garage 08:01
Whittle-le-Woods, Mill Lane 08:02
Whittle-le-Woods, St Johns Church Club 08:02
Whittle-le-Woods, Bay Horse 08:03
Whittle-le-Woods, Shaw Hill Golf Club 08:03
Whittle-le-Woods, Hardacre Lane 08:04
Whittle-le-Woods, Moss Lane 08:04
Whittle-le-Woods, Sea View 08:05
Hartwood, Hartwood Green Farm 08:05
Chorley Hospital, Hospital Stop 4 08:07
Astley Village, Badgers Walk 08:08
Southport Road, Southport Road 08:11
Southport Road, Lancashire College 08:12
Southport Road, Parklands HS 08:13
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Parklands High School
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 08:39:32 BST 2018 from source document LAAO470.xml using schema version 2.4.