Timetable for the 16A - MORETON - PRENTON - CLATTERBRIDGE Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16A - MORETON - PRENTON - CLATTERBRIDGE Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Merseyside Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 16A MORETON - PRENTON - CLATTERBRIDGE

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16A MORETON - PRENTON - CLATTERBRIDGE Bus.

Bus Timetable for the MORETON - PRENTON - CLATTERBRIDGE Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Moreton - Clatterbridge
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Saturday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Moreton, Silverburn Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Moreton, Knutsford Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Moreton, Carnsdale Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Moreton, Blackthorn Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Upton, Dearham Ave 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Upton, Thornham Close 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Upton, Thornham Close 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Upton, Dearham Ave 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Upton, Caernarvon Close 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Upton, Upton Park Drive 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Upton, South Drive 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Upton, The Warren 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Upton, Upton By-Pass 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Upton, Ford Drive 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Upton, Salacre Lane 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Upton, Ford Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Upton, Sullivan Avenue 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Arrowe Hill, Leeswood Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Brook Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Woodchurch, Church Lane 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Woodchurch, Ackers Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Prenton, Palmwood Close 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Prenton, Holm Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Prenton, Dovedale Close 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Prenton, Osmaston Road 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Prenton, Curzon Road 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Prenton, Woodchurch Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Prenton, Prenton Road West 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Cross Hill, Mendip Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Cross Hill, Storeton Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Cross Hill, Mendip Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Cross Hill, Mount Road 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Rock Ferry, Cavendish Drive 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Higher Bebington, Thornton Avenue 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Higher Bebington, Kings Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Higher Bebington, Bentfield Gardens 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Higher Bebington, Roland Avenue 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Higher Bebington, Waterfield Close 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Higher Bebington, Gorseyville Road 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Brackenwood, Brackenwood Road 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Stanton, Peter Prices Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Bebington, Holly Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Clatterbridge, Old Clatterbridge Road 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Clatterbridge, M53 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Clatterbridge, Clatterbridge Hospital 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Clatterbridge, Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:30:29 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.