Timetable for the 17A - CLATTERBRIDGE - PRENTON - MORETON Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17A - CLATTERBRIDGE - PRENTON - MORETON Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Merseyside Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 17A CLATTERBRIDGE - PRENTON - MORETON

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17A CLATTERBRIDGE - PRENTON - MORETON Bus.

Bus Timetable for the CLATTERBRIDGE - PRENTON - MORETON Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Clatterbridge - Moreton
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17A 1
Clatterbridge, Clatterbridge Hospital 08:30
Clatterbridge, Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients 08:31
Clatterbridge, Cancer Centre 08:31
Clatterbridge, Springview 08:32
Bebington, Needwood Drive 08:34
Bebington, Beechway 08:34
Bebington, Cross Lane 08:35
Stanton, Peter Prices Lane 08:36
Brackenwood, Brackenwood Road 08:37
Higher Bebington, Brackenwood Road 08:38
Higher Bebington, Waterfield Close 08:39
Higher Bebington, Village Road 08:40
Higher Bebington, Bentfield Gardens 08:40
Higher Bebington, Broadway 08:41
Higher Bebington, Regents Way 08:42
Higher Bebington, Brimstage Avenue 08:42
Tranmere, The Wiend 08:43
Prenton, Cheviot Road 08:44
Prenton, Mendip Road 08:44
Prenton, Brecon Road 08:44
Prenton, Mendip Road 08:45
Prenton, Acrefield Road 08:45
Prenton, Woodchurch Lane 08:46
Prenton, Elm Road North 08:47
Prenton, Cambridge Road 08:47
Prenton, Osmaston Road 08:47
Prenton, Dovedale Close 08:48
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 08:49
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 08:50
Prenton, Palmwood Close 08:50
Landican, Ackers Road 08:52
Landican, Arrowe Park Road 08:53
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital 08:55
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 08:55
Arrowe Hill, Arrowe Brook Road 08:57
Arrowe Hill, Leeswood Road 08:57
Upton, Greystoke Close 08:59
Upton, Newton Way 09:00
Upton, Frankby Grove 09:00
Upton, Saughall Massie Road 09:03
Saughall Massie, Brookside Crescent 09:04
Upton, Girtrell Road 09:04
Saughall Massie, Garden Hey Road 09:06
Saughall Massie, Westbrook Road 09:08
Moreton, Carr House Lane 09:09
Moreton, Rosewood Drive 09:09
Moreton, Tanworth Grove 09:10
Moreton, Millhouse Close 09:11
Moreton, Millhouse Lane 09:13
Moreton, Smilie Avenue 09:13
Moreton, Wastdale Drive 09:14
Moreton, Flaxhill 09:14
Moreton, Harvest Lane 09:15
Moreton, Silverburn Avenue 09:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:11:31 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.