Timetable for the 206 - HIGHTOWN - BRIGHTON LE SANDS - HIGHTOWN Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 206 - HIGHTOWN - BRIGHTON LE SANDS - HIGHTOWN Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Huyton Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 206 HIGHTOWN - BRIGHTON LE SANDS - HIGHTOWN

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 206 HIGHTOWN - BRIGHTON LE SANDS - HIGHTOWN Bus.

Bus Timetable for the HIGHTOWN - BRIGHTON LE SANDS - HIGHTOWN Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hightown - Hightown
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1
Hightown, Hightown Station 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hightown, School Road 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hightown, Blundell Road 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hightown, Blundell Road 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Hightown, Oakfield Road 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue 07:58 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue 07:59 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue 07:59 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Hightown, Alt Road 08:01 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Hightown, The Pheasant 08:02 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Little Crosby, Moss Lane 08:04 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Little Crosby, Liitle Crosby Road 08:07 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:08 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Moor Park, Mill Close 08:10 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Moor Park, De Villiars Avenue 08:11 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Moor Park, Moorland Avenue 08:12 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:13 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Great Crosby, Crosby Village 08:14 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Crosby, York Road 08:14                
Great Crosby, Islington   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Crosby, Fairholme Road 08:16                
Crosby, Harrington Road   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Crosby, Myers Road West 08:17                
Great Crosby, College Road   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Crosby, Marldon Avenue 08:19                
Crosby, Cambridge Road   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Crosby, College Avenue 08:19                
Crosby, Manor Road   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Crosby, Brook Road East 08:20                
Crosby, Cambridge Road   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Great Crosby, Brompton Avenue 08:22                
Crosby, Dowhills Road   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Crosby, Cambridge Road 08:24                
Crosby, Hall Road Station   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Crosby, Manor Road 08:24                
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Crosby, Cambridge Road 08:26                
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Crosby, Dowhills Road 08:27                
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Crosby, Hall Road Station 08:29                
Blundellsands, Blundellsands Station   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road 08:29                
Brighton le Sands, Agnes Road   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road 08:30                
Brighton le Sands, Mariners Road   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road 08:31                
Blundellsands, Warren Road   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Blundellsands, Blundellsands Station 08:32                
Blundellsands, Warren Road   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Brighton le Sands, Agnes Road 08:33                
Blundellsands, The Serpentine   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Brighton le Sands, Mariners Road 08:34                
Blundellsands, The Serpentine   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Blundellsands, Warren Road 08:34                
Blundellsands, Richard Road   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Blundellsands, Warren Road 08:35                
Blundellsands, Hall Road Station   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Blundellsands, The Serpentine 08:35                
Crosby, Hall Road Station   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Blundellsands, The Serpentine 08:36                
Crosby, St Michaels Road   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Blundellsands, Richard Road 08:37                
Crosby, St Andrews Road   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Blundellsands, Hall Road Station 08:38                
Crosby, Kaigh Avenue   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Crosby, Hall Road Station 08:38                
Great Crosby, Victoria Avenue   09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Crosby, St Michaels Road 08:39                
Great Crosby, Carnegie Avenue   09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Crosby, St Andrews Road 08:40                
Great Crosby, York Avenue   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Crosby, Kaigh Avenue 08:41                
Great Crosby, Crosby Village   09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Great Crosby, Victoria Avenue 08:43                
Crosby, Moorland Avenue   09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Great Crosby, Carnegie Avenue 08:44                
Moor Park, De Villiars Avenue   09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Great Crosby, York Avenue 08:45                
Moor Park, Barncroft Place   09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Great Crosby, Crosby Village 08:46                
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Crosby, Moorland Avenue 08:47                
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Moor Park, De Villiars Avenue 08:48                
Little Crosby, Moss Lane   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Moor Park, Barncroft Place 08:49                
Hightown, The Pheasant   09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:50                
Hightown, Alt Road   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:52                
Hightown, Hightown Station   10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Little Crosby, Moss Lane 08:55                
Hightown, School Road         13:01        
Hightown, The Pheasant 08:57                
Hightown, Blundell Road         13:01        
Hightown, Alt Road 08:59                
Hightown, Blundell Road         13:02        
Hightown, Hightown Station 09:01                
Hightown, Oakfield Road         13:03        
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue         13:04        
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue         13:04        
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue         13:05        
Hightown, Hightown Station         13:06        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1
Hightown, Hightown Station 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hightown, School Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hightown, Blundell Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hightown, Blundell Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Hightown, Oakfield Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Hightown, Alt Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Hightown, The Pheasant 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Little Crosby, Moss Lane 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Little Crosby, Liitle Crosby Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Moor Park, Mill Close 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Moor Park, De Villiars Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Moor Park, Moorland Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Great Crosby, Crosby Village 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Great Crosby, Islington 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Crosby, Harrington Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Great Crosby, College Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Crosby, Cambridge Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Crosby, Manor Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Crosby, Cambridge Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Crosby, Dowhills Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Crosby, Hall Road Station 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Blundellsands, Merrilocks Road 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Blundellsands, Blundellsands Station 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Brighton le Sands, Agnes Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Brighton le Sands, Mariners Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Blundellsands, Warren Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Blundellsands, Warren Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Blundellsands, The Serpentine 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Blundellsands, The Serpentine 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Blundellsands, Richard Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Blundellsands, Hall Road Station 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Crosby, Hall Road Station 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Crosby, St Michaels Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Crosby, St Andrews Road 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Crosby, Kaigh Avenue 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Great Crosby, Victoria Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Great Crosby, Carnegie Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Great Crosby, York Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Great Crosby, Crosby Village 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Crosby, Moorland Avenue 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Moor Park, De Villiars Avenue 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Moor Park, Barncroft Place 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Little Crosby, Little Crosby Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Little Crosby, Moss Lane 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Hightown, The Pheasant 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Hightown, Alt Road 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Hightown, Hightown Station 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hightown, School Road         13:01        
Hightown, Blundell Road         13:01        
Hightown, Blundell Road         13:02        
Hightown, Oakfield Road         13:03        
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue         13:04        
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue         13:04        
Hightown, Thornbeck Avenue         13:05        
Hightown, Hightown Station         13:06        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:59:12 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.